State Cross Country Results - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

State Cross Country Results

2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A  MALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    62  DECORAH                                (  16:17  1:21:23   0:38)
=====================================================
  1      5    626 Kyle Hosting          12   16:03
  2     10    628 Patrick Larson        12   16:08
  3     11    631 Ethan Pankow          12   16:15
  4     12    627 Thomas Knobbe         12   16:16
  5     24    629 Isaac Marquardt       10   16:41
  6   ( 29)   630 Forde Nesteby         11   16:53
  7   ( 45)   625 Oran Deen-Lester      11   17:13

  2.    74  PELLA                                  (  16:27  1:22:11   0:29)
=====================================================
  1      6    668 Evan Jones            12   16:05
  2     14    673 Ben Warner            10   16:25
  3     17    669 Matthew Klein         12   16:33
  4     18    671 Michael Schemm        12   16:34
  5     19    667 Keegan Fitzsimmons    12   16:34
  6   ( 44)   670 Wade Pingel           12   17:12
  7   ( 50)   672 Ryan Sievers          12   17:15

  3.   160  CHARLES CITY                           (  16:53  1:24:21   1:16)
=====================================================
  1      7    618 Jacob Day             11   16:07
  2     20    620 Alec Jensen           12   16:37
  3     35    619 Will Jarvill          11   17:05
  4     41    621 Sam Lynch             11   17:09
  5     57    622 Michael McKenzie      10   17:23
  6   ( 59)   624 Jon Zander             9   17:25
  7   ( 72)   623 Nick Mead             12   17:41

  4.   165  BOONE                                  (  16:38  1:23:10   2:29)
=====================================================
  1      1    611 Chandler Austin       11   15:25
  2      2    613 Albert Meier          11   15:36
  3     31    617 Jacob Running Horse   11   16:58
  4     52    614 Kasey Murphy          12   17:17
  5     79    615 Jordon Murray         11   17:54
  6   ( 85)   612 Ben Boesen            10   18:05
  7   ( 90)   616 Blaine Phillips       12   18:13

  5.   194  SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                       (  17:03  1:25:15   0:49)
=====================================================
  1     16    679 Sean Skillern         12   16:30
  2     33    678 Zac McCoy             12   17:01
  3     39    674 Joe Blake             10   17:09
  4     51    677 Nate Hoyt             10   17:16
  5     55    676 Kyle Hiser            12   17:19
  6   ( 75)   675 Kyle Fischer          12   17:46
  7   ( 84)   680 Brad Young            11   18:01

  6.   195  KNOXVILLE                              (  16:56  1:24:40   1:37)
=====================================================
  1      3    654 Wick Cunningham       12   15:41
  2     42    659 Brad Shearer          11   17:12
  3     43    653 Jordan Angove         11   17:12
  4     53    655 Matt Hollingshead     12   17:17
  5     54    656 Preston Lee            9   17:18
  6   ( 77)   657 Jacob Moats           12   17:52
  7   ( 94)   658 Cris Schwanebeck      10   18:18

  7.   205  BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC                 (  17:02  1:25:07   1:52)
=====================================================
  1      8    605 Alec DeVries          12   16:08
  2     22    607 Michael Heffernan     12   16:40
  3     27    610 Tommy Thelen          12   16:45
  4     65    606 Ben Eckert            10   17:34
  5     83    604 Jake DeJong           11   18:00
  6   ( 93)   608 Bart Kennedy          10   18:17

  8.   206  FORT MADISON                           (  17:00  1:24:58   1:51)
=====================================================
  1      4    637 Isaac Steffensmeier   12   15:51
  2     23    636 Nick Guzman           11   16:41
  3     40    635 Jeremy Maldonado      11   17:09
  4     66    633 Daniel Goebel         12   17:35
  5     73    632 Noah Dean              9   17:42
  6   ( 76)   638 Derek Tallman         11   17:50
  7   ( 81)   634 Joel Knipe             9   17:56

  9.   223  GRINNELL                               (  17:08  1:25:38   1:16)
=====================================================
  1     13    649 Luc Moisan            12   16:20
  2     46    646 Joel Baumann          11   17:13
  3     47    650 Nick Moorehead        12   17:14
  4     48    651 Brandon Roderick      11   17:15
  5     69    652 Jacob Staroska         9   17:36
  6   ( 89)   647 Will Hamilton         12   18:12
  7   (102)   648 Isaac McFee           11   19:38

 10.   224  MOUNT VERNON-LISBON                    (  17:07  1:25:34   1:24)
=====================================================
  1      9    664 Austin Springsteen    12   16:08
  2     32    665 James Wenzel          12   17:00
  3     56    661 Nate Marti            12   17:22
  4     63    662 Caleb Morningstar     12   17:32
  5     64    660 Thomas Bernard        12   17:32
  6   ( 71)   663 Caleb Schmidt         12   17:40
  7   ( 96)   666 Peyton Wilch           9   18:22

 11.   250  XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS                   (  17:16  1:26:18   0:54)
=====================================================
  1     25    701 Jacob Schmitt         11   16:42
  2     36    698 Grant Hunt            12   17:05
  3     60    695 Steven Culpepper       9   17:26
  4     62    696 Jonathan Francois      9   17:29
  5     67    697 Evan Gradoville       10   17:36
  6   ( 68)   700 Daniel Pape           12   17:36
  7   ( 86)   699 EVAN BENDAR           10   18:06

 12.   263  BALLARD                                (  17:22  1:26:49   1:40)
=====================================================
  1     21    602 Noah Wheeler          12   16:39
  2     28    603 Michael Wuestenberg   12   16:49
  3     37    598 Luke Kohut-Jackson    10   17:06
  4     82    597 Craig Jordan          10   17:56
  5     95    599 Quentin Luke          10   18:19
  6   ( 98)   600 Kyle Schilling        10   18:40
  7   (104)   601 Bryce Snell            9   20:02

 13.   288  VINTON-SHELLSBURG                      (  17:27  1:27:14   0:56)
=====================================================
  1     30    690 Ricky Jeray           12   16:58
  2     49    689 Jordan Evans          10   17:15
  3     61    694 Nolan Sagan           11   17:29
  4     70    691 Wyatt Lyons           11   17:38
  5     78    693 Parker Oltrogge       12   17:54
  6   ( 88)   688 Jonah Blix             9   18:08
  7   ( 97)   692 Sam Martin            11   18:24

 14.   296  SPENCER                                (  17:31  1:27:35   1:32)
=====================================================
  1     26    681 Ryan Bauermeister     11   16:44
  2     34    682 Matt Behrens          12   17:04
  3     58    683 Andrew Eisenbacher    12   17:24
  4     87    686 Jake Krei             12   18:07
  5     91    687 Tanner Viedenkamp     12   18:16
  6   ( 92)   684 Levi Gilmore          11   18:17
  7   (103)   685 Nick Gross            11   19:46

 15.   306  GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA                (  17:36  1:27:57   2:16)
=====================================================
  1     15    645 Joel Toppin           11   16:26
  2     38    644 Chase Smith            9   17:08
  3     74    639 A.J. Arnold           11   17:46
  4     80    642 Brad Nedved           12   17:55
  5     99    643 Jeff O'Brien          11   18:42
  6   (100)   641 Derek Lonneman        11   19:04
  7   (101)   640 Aaron Boehnke         12   19:05

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 3A MALE (1 mile split was knocked over)
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        2m Spli Time       Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ========== =====
    1    1   611 Chandler Austin        11 BOONE                            9:56   15:24.26  4:59
    2    2   613 Albert Meier           11 BOONE                            9:58   15:35.20  5:02
    3    3   654 Wick Cunningham        12 KNOXVILLE                        9:56   15:40.02  5:04
    4    4   637 Isaac Steffensmeier    12 FORT MADISON                     9:58   15:50.12  5:07
    5    5   626 Kyle Hosting           12 DECORAH                         10:08   16:02.02  5:11
    6    6   668 Evan Jones             12 PELLA                           10:08   16:04.11  5:11
    7    7   618 Jacob Day              11 CHARLES CITY                    10:11   16:06.47  5:12
    8    8   605 Alec DeVries           12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          10:15   16:07.62  5:13
    9    9   664 Austin Springsteen     12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             10:14   16:07.72  5:13
   10   10   628 Patrick Larson         12 DECORAH                         10:02   16:07.84  5:13
   11        939 Brien Nugent           12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                10:04   16:08.90  5:13
   12   11   631 Ethan Pankow           12 DECORAH                         10:16   16:14.13  5:15
   13   12   627 Thomas Knobbe          12 DECORAH                         10:16   16:15.55  5:15
   14   13   649 Luc Moisan             12 GRINNELL                        10:22   16:19.80  5:17
   15   14   673 Ben Warner             10 PELLA                           10:28   16:24.32  5:18
   16   15   645 Joel Toppin            11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         10:26   16:25.53  5:18
   17   16   679 Sean Skillern          12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                10:27   16:29.18  5:20
   18        933 Isaac Montes           12 IOWA FALLS-ALDEN/AGWSR          10:08   16:31.47  5:20
   19   17   669 Matthew Klein          12 PELLA                           10:31   16:32.91  5:21
   20   18   671 Michael Schemm         12 PELLA                           10:28   16:33.46  5:21
   21   19   667 Keegan Fitzsimmons     12 PELLA                           10:28   16:33.52  5:21
   22        924 Tyler Steele           12 BENTON COMMUNITY                10:41   16:35.22  5:22
   23   20   620 Alec Jensen            12 CHARLES CITY                    10:28   16:36.60  5:22
   24   21   602 Noah Wheeler           12 BALLARD                         10:43   16:38.35  5:23
   25   22   607 Michael Heffernan      12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          10:37   16:39.51  5:23
   26   23   636 Nick Guzman            11 FORT MADISON                    10:37   16:40.05  5:23
   27   24   629 Isaac Marquardt        10 DECORAH                         10:36   16:40.40  5:23
   28   25   701 Jacob Schmitt          11 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            10:36   16:41.14  5:23
   29   26   681 Ryan Bauermeister      11 SPENCER                         10:12   16:43.08  5:24
   30   27   610 Tommy Thelen           12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          10:29   16:44.24  5:24
   31        936 Skylar DeJong          10 OSKALOOSA                       10:38   16:44.24  5:24
   32        935 Coleman Mc Allister    11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                10:37   16:44.43  5:25
   33        929 Jon Berland            12 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO               10:38   16:48.04  5:26
   34   28   603 Michael Wuestenberg    12 BALLARD                         10:46   16:48.20  5:26
   35        931 Philip Sciranko        11 HARLAN                          10:38   16:51.92  5:27
   36   29   630 Forde Nesteby          11 DECORAH                         10:46   16:52.24  5:27
   37        925 Payton Busch           12 CENTERVILLE                     10:43   16:56.94  5:29
   38   30   690 Ricky Jeray            12 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               10:45   16:57.04  5:29
   39   31   617 Jacob Running Horse    11 BOONE                           10:51   16:57.23  5:29
   40        926 Ben Alcorn              9 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA               10:44   16:59.04  5:29
   41   32   665 James Wenzel           12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             10:45   16:59.14  5:29
   42   33   678 Zac McCoy              12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                10:47   17:00.72  5:30
   43        934 Peter Rethwisch        12 MARION                          10:44   17:01.58  5:30
   44        932 Christophe Brace       11 HARLAN                          10:45   17:02.92  5:30
   45   34   682 Matt Behrens           12 SPENCER                         10:42   17:03.41  5:31
   46   35   619 Will Jarvill           11 CHARLES CITY                    10:46   17:04.56  5:31
   47   36   698 Grant Hunt             12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            10:55   17:04.89  5:31
   48   37   598 Luke Kohut-Jackson     10 BALLARD                         10:54   17:05.16  5:31
   49   38   644 Chase Smith             9 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         10:54   17:07.98  5:32
   50   39   674 Joe Blake              10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                10:54   17:08.24  5:32
   51   40   635 Jeremy Maldonado       11 FORT MADISON                    11:00   17:08.66  5:32
   52   41   621 Sam Lynch              11 CHARLES CITY                    10:52   17:08.91  5:32
   53   42   659 Brad Shearer           11 KNOXVILLE                       11:09   17:11.26  5:33
   54   43   653 Jordan Angove          11 KNOXVILLE                       10:57   17:11.30  5:33
   55   44   670 Wade Pingel            12 PELLA                           10:52   17:11.31  5:33
   56   45   625 Oran Deen-Lester       11 DECORAH                         10:52   17:12.04  5:33
   57   46   646 Joel Baumann           11 GRINNELL                        11:02   17:12.76  5:34
   58   47   650 Nick Moorehead         12 GRINNELL                        11:02   17:13.85  5:34
   59   48   651 Brandon Roderick       11 GRINNELL                        11:03   17:14.09  5:34
   60   49   689 Jordan Evans           10 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:03   17:14.12  5:34
   61   50   672 Ryan Sievers           12 PELLA                           10:57   17:14.74  5:34
   62   51   677 Nate Hoyt              10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                11:03   17:15.54  5:35
   63        937 Spencer DeJong         10 OSKALOOSA                       10:47   17:16.18  5:35
   64   52   614 Kasey Murphy           12 BOONE                           11:00   17:16.49  5:35
   65   53   655 Matt Hollingshead      12 KNOXVILLE                       10:58   17:17.00  5:35
   66        928 Antonio DiMarco        11 CLEAR LAKE                      10:53   17:17.71  5:35
   67   54   656 Preston Lee             9 KNOXVILLE                       11:01   17:17.90  5:35
   68   55   676 Kyle Hiser             12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                11:06   17:18.33  5:35
   69        938 Fernando Ramos         11 STORM LAKE                      10:56   17:20.22  5:36
   70   56   661 Nate Marti             12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             11:02   17:21.81  5:37
   71   57   622 Michael McKenzie       10 CHARLES CITY                    10:54   17:22.55  5:37
   72   58   683 Andrew Eisenbacher     12 SPENCER                         10:59   17:23.72  5:37
   73   59   624 Jon Zander              9 CHARLES CITY                    11:05   17:24.15  5:37
   74   60   695 Steven Culpepper        9 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            11:07   17:25.15  5:38
   75   61   694 Nolan Sagan            11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:09   17:28.02  5:39
   76   62   696 Jonathan Francois       9 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            11:11   17:28.49  5:39
   77   63   662 Caleb Morningstar      12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             11:07   17:31.63  5:40
   78   64   660 Thomas Bernard         12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             11:06   17:31.98  5:40
   79   65   606 Ben Eckert             10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          11:14   17:33.02  5:40
   80   66   633 Daniel Goebel          12 FORT MADISON                    11:12   17:34.85  5:41
   81   67   697 Evan Gradoville        10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            11:11   17:35.18  5:41
   82   68   700 Daniel Pape            12 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            11:11   17:35.55  5:41
   83   69   652 Jacob Staroska          9 GRINNELL                        11:12   17:35.59  5:41
   84   70   691 Wyatt Lyons            11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:11   17:37.16  5:42
   85   71   663 Caleb Schmidt          12 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             11:09   17:39.80  5:42
   86   72   623 Nick Mead              12 CHARLES CITY                    11:11   17:40.56  5:43
   87   73   632 Noah Dean               9 FORT MADISON                    11:22   17:41.81  5:43
   88   74   639 A.J. Arnold            11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         11:14   17:45.07  5:44
   89   75   675 Kyle Fischer           12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                11:14   17:45.76  5:44
   90   76   638 Derek Tallman          11 FORT MADISON                    11:22   17:49.09  5:45
   91   77   657 Jacob Moats            12 KNOXVILLE                       11:16   17:51.91  5:46
   92   78   693 Parker Oltrogge        12 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:15   17:53.27  5:47
   93   79   615 Jordon Murray          11 BOONE                           11:18   17:53.88  5:47
   94   80   642 Brad Nedved            12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         11:38   17:54.78  5:47
   95   81   634 Joel Knipe              9 FORT MADISON                    11:27   17:55.60  5:47
   96   82   597 Craig Jordan           10 BALLARD                         11:18   17:55.63  5:47
   97        930 Jeff Reeve             12 GLENWOOD                        11:19   17:58.13  5:48
   98   83   604 Jake DeJong            11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          11:17   17:59.55  5:49
   99   84   680 Brad Young             11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                11:30   18:00.60  5:49
  100   85   612 Ben Boesen             10 BOONE                           11:32   18:04.14  5:50
  101   86   699 EVAN BENDAR            10 XAVIER, CEDAR RAPIDS            11:26   18:05.37  5:51
  102   87   686 Jake Krei              12 SPENCER                         11:28   18:06.40  5:51
  103   88   688 Jonah Blix              9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:27   18:07.02  5:51
  104   89   647 Will Hamilton          12 GRINNELL                        11:29   18:11.23  5:53
  105   90   616 Blaine Phillips        12 BOONE                           11:38   18:12.58  5:53
  106   91   687 Tanner Viedenkamp      12 SPENCER                         11:30   18:15.96  5:54
  107   92   684 Levi Gilmore           11 SPENCER                         11:35   18:16.73  5:54
  108        927 Jack Murray            11 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA               11:13   18:16.74  5:54
  109   93   608 Bart Kennedy           10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC          11:28   18:16.77  5:54
  110   94   658 Cris Schwanebeck       10 KNOXVILLE                       11:39   18:17.60  5:55
  111   95   599 Quentin Luke           10 BALLARD                         11:46   18:18.54  5:55
  112   96   666 Peyton Wilch            9 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON             11:30   18:21.19  5:56
  113   97   692 Sam Martin             11 VINTON-SHELLSBURG               11:39   18:23.22  5:56
  114   98   600 Kyle Schilling         10 BALLARD                         11:54   18:39.43  6:02
  115   99   643 Jeff O'Brien           11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         11:48   18:41.54  6:02
  116  100   641 Derek Lonneman         11 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         12:05   19:03.99  6:10
  117  101   640 Aaron Boehnke          12 GARNER-HAYFIELD/VENTURA         11:55   19:04.09  6:10
  118  102   648 Isaac McFee            11 GRINNELL                        12:12   19:37.37  6:20
  119  103   685 Nick Gross             11 SPENCER                         12:16   19:45.98  6:23
  120  104   601 Bryce Snell             9 BALLARD                         12:48   20:01.24  6:28
  121  105   609 Alec Pavone            10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC     
20:00

2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A MALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  MONTICELLO                             (  16:14  1:21:09   0:53)
=====================================================
  1      3    741 Michael Melchert      11   15:46
  2      8    742 Nick Meyers           11   16:10
  3     10    738 JJ Frawley            12   16:12
  4     13    740 Dallas Lumpa          12   16:22
  5     18    743 Tiler Streets         12   16:39
  6   ( 19)   737 Ben Ahlrichs          11   16:48
  7   ( 31)   739 Anthony Kinley        11   17:09

  2.   132  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  16:58  1:24:46   1:04)
=====================================================
  1     11    749 Peter Smith           11   16:19
  2     25    746 Paul Robidoux         12   16:57
  3     26    747 Ryley Sandberg        11   16:59
  4     30    750 Reed Smith            11   17:08
  5     40    744 Chad Conger           12   17:23
  6   ( 56)   748 Chris Sims            12   17:46
  7   ( 58)   745 Eric Johnson          12   17:46

  3.   134  GILBERT                                (  16:44  1:23:38   1:58)
=====================================================
  1      2    725 Thomas Pollard        10   15:36
  2      4    724 Wesley Greder         10   15:46
  3     36    729 Owen Whitham           9   17:16
  4     43    723 Ryan Gallus           12   17:26
  5     49    727 Bradley Richard       10   17:34
  6   ( 72)   728 Nick Schwartz         12   18:07
  7   ( 77)   726 Caleb Raman           10   18:14

  4.   161  TIPTON                                 (  17:05  1:25:23   1:58)
=====================================================
  1      6    794 Eric Lenz             10   16:05
  2     22    797 Scott Pelzer          12   16:53
  3     28    796 Matt Pelzer            9   17:05
  4     37    795 Cory Mueller          10   17:17
  5     68    793 Mark Becker            9   18:03
  6   ( 88)   798 Lorenz Schimik        12   18:30
  7   ( 89)   799 Kody Wallick          11   18:33

  5.   185  ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE                 (  17:11  1:25:54   1:41)
=====================================================
  1      7    792 Seth Reel             12   16:06
  2     32    791 Casey McEvoy          11   17:10
  3     35    788 Colten Lastine        12   17:14
  4     51    787 Jacob Hamilton        10   17:37
  5     60    786 John Eide             10   17:47
  6   ( 78)   789 Harrison Mayer         9   18:14
  7   ( 98)   790 Nate Yetman           10   19:09

  6.   185  CENTER POINT-URBANA                    (  17:09  1:25:43   1:59)
=====================================================
  1      5    715 Josh Yeager           10   16:04
  2     16    711 Michael Marshall      10   16:34
  3     34    712 Adam Millikin         11   17:13
  4     61    714 Max Suttles           12   17:49
  5     69    713 Kevin Ockenfels        9   18:03
  6   ( 82)   709 Ulysses Grant         11   18:16
  7   (101)   710 Bradan Hansen          9   19:31

  7.   195  SPIRIT LAKE                            (  17:06  1:25:29   2:30)
=====================================================
  1      1    785 Will Norris           12   15:25
  2     15    781 Tanner Goetsch  ,       11   16:33
  3     53    779 Kyle Anderson         11   17:42
  4     62    780 Jared Brunsvold       10   17:54
  5     64    784 Mark Norland          12   17:55
  6   ( 79)   783 Kyle Kueper           10   18:15
  7   ( 94)   782 Alec Harrington        9   18:49

  8.   198  OSAGE                                  (  17:17  1:26:21   1:53)
=====================================================
  1     12    762 Tyler Randall         11   16:22
  2     21    764 Jonah Roggensack      12   16:53
  3     33    760 Lucas Maakestad       10   17:11
  4     52    759 Chris Hanke           11   17:40
  5     80    761 Douglas Perrin        11   18:15
  6   ( 81)   763 Cole Riley            11   18:16
  7   ( 95)   758 Sam Bellairs          10   18:57

  9.   222  OKOBOJI, MILFORD                       (  17:27  1:27:14   1:13)
=====================================================
  1     20    754 Joe Hilsabeck         12   16:51
  2     39    751 Chris Albright        12   17:18
  3     45    755 Colby Kraninger       11   17:29
  4     48    752 Ryan Chindlund        10   17:32
  5     70    757 Blake Lineweaver       9   18:04
  6   ( 71)   753 Jason Feather          9   18:05
  7   ( 85)   756 Dakota Kraninger      12   18:22

 10.   224  REGINA, IOWA CITY                      (  17:20  1:26:40   2:12)
=====================================================
  1      9    766 Brennan Bogert        12   16:10
  2     17    767 David Crompton        12   16:37
  3     41    768 Erik Duethman         11   17:23
  4     73    769 Ben Felderman         10   18:08
  5     84    770 Nick Green            10   18:22
  6   ( 86)   765 A.J. Adam             12   18:25
  7   ( 93)   771 Nathan Shank          12   18:40

 11.   227  WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL                (  17:27  1:27:15   1:05)
=====================================================
  1     23    805 David TeKrony         12   16:54
  2     24    803 PJ Kooima             10   16:55
  3     47    806 Kyle VanderPlaats     10   17:31
  4     66    804 Kevin Steiger         10   17:56
  5     67    800 Marcus DeWeerd        12   17:59
  6   ( 96)   801 Nick Geels            10   18:58
  7   ( 97)   802 Justin Kamstra        10   19:01

 12.   276  MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN                   (  17:43  1:28:34   0:42)
=====================================================
  1     42    731 Jared Draper          10   17:26
  2     44    732 Ryan Errthum           9   17:27
  3     57    733 Ty Feigenspan         11   17:46
  4     59    734 Jake O'Donnell        12   17:47
  5     74    736 Evan Wild             11   18:08
  6   ( 87)   735 Zeb Schwartz          11   18:26
  7   ( 90)   730 Wyatt Cady            11   18:35

 13.   284  EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND                 (  17:53  1:29:25   2:29)
=====================================================
  1     27    721 Ben Terrones          11   17:00
  2     29    716 Caleb Benzing         10   17:07
  3     63    720 Drew Schossow         11   17:54
  4     65    719 Rob Petrie            11   17:55
  5    100    722 Seth Webb             11   19:29
  6   (104)   718 Nick Mommer           10   20:30
  7   (105)   717 Tristin Danner         9   21:46

 14.   289  ALBIA                                  (  17:44  1:28:40   2:03)
=====================================================
  1     14    706 Colton Dorpinghaus    10   16:32
  2     46    705 Mason Cox             11   17:29
  3     55    703 JD Anderson           12   17:45
  4     83    708 Tyler Pasut           10   18:19
  5     91    702 Aaron Ambrose         11   18:35
  6   ( 92)   707 Marcos Ferryera       10   18:40
  7   (102)   704 Tyler Beary           10   19:52

 15.   293  SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN                  (  17:47  1:28:55   0:52)
=====================================================
  1     38    774 Ryan Daisy            10   17:18
  2     50    778 Tanner Schrad         10   17:35
  3     54    775 Lucas Farrington      10   17:44
  4     75    777 Matthew Nieland       11   18:08
  5     76    773 Nicholas Collison     12   18:10
  6   ( 99)   776 Zach Ludwig           10   19:19
  7   (103)   772 Ben Clark             12   20:29

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 2A MALE
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        1mileb  2mileb  2m Spli Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1    1   785 Will Norris            12 SPIRIT LAKE                      4:55    9:58    5:04   15:25  4:59
    2    2   725 Thomas Pollard         10 GILBERT                          4:55    9:53    4:58   15:36  5:02
    3    3   741 Michael Melchert       11 MONTICELLO                       4:56   10:00    5:05   15:46  5:05
    4    4   724 Wesley Greder          10 GILBERT                          4:56   10:01    5:06   15:46  5:05
    5    5   715 Josh Yeager            10 CENTER POINT-URBANA              4:56   10:12    5:17   16:04  5:11
    6    6   794 Eric Lenz              10 TIPTON                           4:55   10:14    5:19   16:05  5:12
    7    7   792 Seth Reel              12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           4:58   10:15    5:18   16:06  5:12
    8    8   742 Nick Meyers            11 MONTICELLO                       5:00   10:18    5:19   16:10  5:13
    9    9   766 Brennan Bogert         12 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:02   10:17    5:16   16:10  5:13
   10   10   738 JJ Frawley             12 MONTICELLO                       4:59   10:17    5:18   16:12  5:14
   11   11   749 Peter Smith            11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              4:56   10:15    5:19   16:19  5:16
   12   12   762 Tyler Randall          11 OSAGE                            4:58   10:19    5:22   16:22  5:17
   13   13   740 Dallas Lumpa           12 MONTICELLO                       4:59   10:26    5:27   16:22  5:17
   14        948 Dillon Timmerman       11 MEDIAPOLIS                       4:57   10:18    5:21   16:22  5:17
   15   14   706 Colton Dorpinghaus     10 ALBIA                            5:01   10:26    5:26   16:32  5:20
   16   15   781 Tanner Goetsch         11 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:02   10:33    5:31   16:33  5:21
   17   16   711 Michael Marshall       10 CENTER POINT-URBANA              4:58   10:33    5:35   16:34  5:21
   18        945 Josh Schriever         11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK               5:05   10:28    5:23   16:37  5:22
   19   17   767 David Crompton         12 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:04   10:31    5:28   16:37  5:22
   20   18   743 Tiler Streets          12 MONTICELLO                       5:00   10:26    5:27   16:39  5:23
   21        955 Haile Duden            10 SIOUX CENTER                     5:04   10:33    5:30   16:45  5:25
   22   19   737 Ben Ahlrichs           11 MONTICELLO                       5:00   10:32    5:32   16:48  5:26
   23        951 Eli Kaczinski          11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE           31:43   10:34           16:49  5:26
   24   20   754 Joe Hilsabeck          12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:08   10:43    5:35   16:51  5:26
   25   21   764 Jonah Roggensack       12 OSAGE                            5:03   10:41    5:39   16:53  5:27
   26   22   797 Scott Pelzer           12 TIPTON                           5:12   10:42    5:31   16:53  5:27
   27   23   805 David TeKrony          12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:08   10:44    5:36   16:54  5:27
   28   24   803 PJ Kooima              10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:06   10:43    5:38   16:55  5:28
   29   25   746 Paul Robidoux          12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:10   10:47    5:37   16:57  5:28
   30        943 Christophe Welch       12 EDDYVILLE-BLAKESBURG-FREMONT     5:06   10:41    5:36   16:58  5:29
   31   26   747 Ryley Sandberg         11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:07   10:44    5:37   16:59  5:29
   32        944 Chad Ullmann           11 FOREST CITY                      5:07   10:47    5:40   16:59  5:29
   33   27   721 Ben Terrones           11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           5:10   10:49    5:40   17:00  5:29
   34        956 Josh Olvera            12 SIOUX CENTER                     5:11   10:44    5:34   17:03  5:30
   35   28   796 Matt Pelzer             9 TIPTON                           5:06   10:46    5:40   17:05  5:31
   36        950 Brian Becker           12 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER       5:08   10:44    5:37   17:05  5:31
   37        946 Tyler Wessels          11 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK               5:06   10:41    5:36   17:05  5:31
   38        953 Jason Kenny            11 RIDGE VIEW                       5:06   10:52    5:46   17:07  5:32
   39   29   716 Caleb Benzing          10 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           5:18   11:01    5:43   17:07  5:32
   40   30   750 Reed Smith             11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:09   10:53    5:45   17:08  5:32
   41        959 Ben Polley             12 WAPELLO                          5:16   10:54    5:39   17:08  5:32
   42   31   739 Anthony Kinley         11 MONTICELLO                       5:05   10:44    5:39   17:09  5:32
   43   32   791 Casey McEvoy           11 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:21   11:02    5:42   17:10  5:33
   44   33   760 Lucas Maakestad        10 OSAGE                            5:11   10:57    5:46   17:11  5:33
   45   34   712 Adam Millikin          11 CENTER POINT-URBANA              5:07   10:54    5:48   17:13  5:33
   46        940 Aaron Ward             12 CMB, BAXTER                      5:20   11:03    5:43   17:13  5:34
   47   35   788 Colten Lastine         12 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:10   10:51    5:42   17:14  5:34
   48   36   729 Owen Whitham            9 GILBERT                          5:14   11:01    5:47   17:16  5:34
   49   37   795 Cory Mueller           10 TIPTON                           5:15   10:59    5:44   17:17  5:35
   50   38   774 Ryan Daisy             10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:12   11:00    5:48   17:18  5:35
   51   39   751 Chris Albright         12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:18   11:00    5:42   17:18  5:35
   52        954 Quinn Groff            12 SHELDON                          5:11   10:52    5:41   17:21  5:36
   53   40   744 Chad Conger            12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:10   11:02    5:52   17:23  5:37
   54   41   768 Erik Duethman          11 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:17   11:04    5:47   17:23  5:37
   55   42   731 Jared Draper           10 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:33   11:05    5:33   17:26  5:38
   56   43   723 Ryan Gallus            12 GILBERT                          5:20   11:07    5:48   17:26  5:38
   57   44   732 Ryan Errthum            9 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:34   11:16    5:43   17:27  5:38
   58   45   755 Colby Kraninger        11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:20   11:05    5:46   17:29  5:39
   59   46   705 Mason Cox              11 ALBIA                            5:19   11:12    5:53   17:29  5:39
   60        949 Connor Smith           10 NORTH IOWA, BUFFALO CENTER       5:13   10:57    5:44   17:30  5:39
   61   47   806 Kyle VanderPlaats      10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:22   11:04    5:43   17:31  5:39
   62   48   752 Ryan Chindlund         10 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:22   11:06    5:45   17:32  5:40
   63        947 Jacob Simpson          12 GREENE COUNTY                    5:19   11:08    5:49   17:34  5:40
   64        958 John Stanish           12 SOUTH HARDIN                     5:22   11:13    5:51   17:34  5:40
   65   49   727 Bradley Richard        10 GILBERT                          5:17   11:08    5:52   17:34  5:40
   66   50   778 Tanner Schrad          10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:14   11:07    5:53   17:35  5:41
   67        941 Nick Oliver            12 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON              5:17   11:06    5:49   17:36  5:41
   68        952 Josh Sunberg           10 RED OAK                          5:17   11:07    5:50   17:37  5:41
   69   51   787 Jacob Hamilton         10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:23   11:12    5:49   17:37  5:41
   70        957 Tim Rose               11 SOUTH HARDIN                     5:18   11:24    6:06   17:39  5:42
   71   52   759 Chris Hanke            11 OSAGE                            5:23   11:10    5:47   17:40  5:42
   72   53   779 Kyle Anderson          11 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:19   11:11    5:52   17:42  5:43
   73   54   775 Lucas Farrington       10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:18   11:12    5:55   17:44  5:43
   74   55   703 JD Anderson            12 ALBIA                            5:17   11:17    6:00   17:45  5:44
   75   56   748 Chris Sims             12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:18   11:15    5:58   17:46  5:44
   76   57   733 Ty Feigenspan          11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:34   11:19    5:46   17:46  5:44
   77   58   745 Eric Johnson           12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:20   11:14    5:55   17:46  5:44
   78   59   734 Jake O'Donnell         12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:34   11:18    5:44   17:47  5:44
   79   60   786 John Eide              10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:24   11:18    5:54   17:47  5:45
   80   61   714 Max Suttles            12 CENTER POINT-URBANA              5:19   11:09    5:51   17:49  5:45
   81   62   780 Jared Brunsvold        10 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:21   11:12    5:51   17:54  5:47
   82   63   720 Drew Schossow          11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           5:31   11:24    5:54   17:54  5:47
   83   64   784 Mark Norland           12 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:21   11:23    6:02   17:55  5:47
   84   65   719 Rob Petrie             11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           5:30   11:24    5:54   17:55  5:47
   85   66   804 Kevin Steiger          10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:18   11:06    5:49   17:56  5:48
   86   67   800 Marcus DeWeerd         12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:23   11:18    5:56   17:59  5:48
   87        942 Zach Hougland           9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         5:19   11:18    6:00   18:01  5:49
   88   68   793 Mark Becker             9 TIPTON                           5:34   11:33    5:59   18:03  5:50
   89   69   713 Kevin Ockenfels         9 CENTER POINT-URBANA              5:29   11:27    5:59   18:03  5:50
   90   70   757 Blake Lineweaver        9 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:27   11:23    5:57   18:04  5:50
   91   71   753 Jason Feather           9 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:33   11:38    6:06   18:05  5:50
   92   72   728 Nick Schwartz          12 GILBERT                          5:24   11:29    6:06   18:07  5:51
   93   73   769 Ben Felderman          10 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:24   11:24    6:01   18:08  5:51
   94   74   736 Evan Wild              11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:36   11:32    5:56   18:08  5:51
   95   75   777 Matthew Nieland        11 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:22   11:24    6:02   18:08  5:51
   96   76   773 Nicholas Collison      12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:21   11:24    6:03   18:10  5:52
   97   77   726 Caleb Raman            10 GILBERT                          5:26   11:30    6:04   18:14  5:53
   98   78   789 Harrison Mayer          9 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:29   11:31    6:02   18:14  5:53
   99   79   783 Kyle Kueper            10 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:34   11:35    6:01   18:15  5:54
  100   80   761 Douglas Perrin         11 OSAGE                            5:30   11:32    6:03   18:15  5:54
  101   81   763 Cole Riley             11 OSAGE                            5:30                   18:16  5:54
  102   82   709 Ulysses Grant          11 CENTER POINT-URBANA              5:28   11:32    6:04   18:16  5:54
  103   83   708 Tyler Pasut            10 ALBIA                            5:34   11:38    6:05   18:19  5:55
  104   84   770 Nick Green             10 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:26   11:38    6:13   18:22  5:56
  105   85   756 Dakota Kraninger       12 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 5:26   11:39    6:14   18:22  5:56
  106   86   765 A.J. Adam              12 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:25   11:38    6:13   18:25  5:57
  107   87   735 Zeb Schwartz           11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:42   11:40    5:59   18:26  5:57
  108   88   798 Lorenz Schimik         12 TIPTON                           5:40   11:47    6:08   18:30  5:58
  109   89   799 Kody Wallick           11 TIPTON                           5:40   11:47    6:08   18:33  6:00
  110   90   730 Wyatt Cady             11 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             5:36   11:36    6:01   18:35  6:00
  111   91   702 Aaron Ambrose          11 ALBIA                            5:29   11:37    6:08   18:35  6:00
  112   92   707 Marcos Ferryera        10 ALBIA                            5:41   11:52    6:11   18:40  6:02
  113   93   771 Nathan Shank           12 REGINA, IOWA CITY                5:26   11:40    6:15   18:40  6:02
  114   94   782 Alec Harrington         9 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:39   11:53    6:14   18:49  6:04
  115   95   758 Sam Bellairs           10 OSAGE                            5:41   11:58    6:18   18:57  6:07
  116   96   801 Nick Geels             10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:48   12:07    6:20   18:58  6:07
  117   97   802 Justin Kamstra         10 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:47   12:07    6:20   19:01  6:08
  118   98   790 Nate Yetman            10 ST. EDMOND, FORT DODGE           5:34   11:57    6:23   19:09  6:11
  119   99   776 Zach Ludwig            10 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            5:46   12:10    6:25   19:19  6:14
  120  100   722 Seth Webb              11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           5:34   12:08    6:35   19:29  6:17
  121  101   710 Bradan Hansen           9 CENTER POINT-URBANA              5:43   12:19    6:36   19:31  6:18
  122  102   704 Tyler Beary            10 ALBIA                            5:45   12:20    6:36   19:52  6:25
  123  103   772 Ben Clark              12 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            6:00   12:51    6:52   20:29  6:37
  124  104   718 Nick Mommer            10 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           6:00   13:03    7:03   20:30  6:37
  125  105   717 Tristin Danner          9 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           6:21   13:42

2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1A MALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    68  ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS             (  17:04  1:25:16   1:22)
=====================================================
  1      1    882 Josh Sindelar         12   16:15
  2      5    883 Scott Theulen         12   16:43
  3      9    881 Evan Siegrist         12   17:07
  4     25    877 Adam Christensen      12   17:34
  5     28    878 Gus Doll              11   17:37
  6   ( 35)   880 Max Ross               9   17:47
  7   ( 46)   879 Fred Hug              10   17:59

  2.    84  DENVER                                 (  17:13  1:26:03   1:28)
=====================================================
  1      3    829 Kyle Kehoe            11   16:30
  2     11    834 Brandon Sorensen      12   17:08
  3     12    828 Tanner Johnson        10   17:13
  4     13    830 Nick Sabelka          10   17:14
  5     45    831 Josh Schaefer          9   17:58
  6   ( 58)   832 Greg Schneider        10   18:15
  7   ( 68)   833 Micah Skinner         12   18:34

  3.   158  RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND                     (  17:41  1:28:24   0:54)
=====================================================
  1     17    875 Brandon Sipherd       11   17:21
  2     22    873 Ean Patrick           12   17:29
  3     29    870 Tim Brink              9   17:38
  4     31    874 Brady Ryun            11   17:41
  5     59    872 Adam Hartman          10   18:15
  6   ( 88)   871 Dillon Carrier        12   19:14
  7   ( 99)   876 Jacob Vogel           10   19:48

  4.   179  WILTON                                 (  17:48  1:28:58   1:18)
=====================================================
  1     15    903 Adam McNamara         11   17:18
  2     27    900 Jeff Carson           10   17:36
  3     32    904 Mason Ochiltree       11   17:41
  4     36    899 Mason Fryckman        12   17:47
  5     69    902 Jeff Knouse           12   18:36
  6   ( 79)   898 Christian Anthony     12   18:52
  7   ( 98)   901 Tanner Greenwald       9   19:43

  5.   187  TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL                (  17:48  1:28:58   1:32)
=====================================================
  1      7    889 Alex Van Ginkel       11   16:57
  2     18    886 Colton Hoksbergen     12   17:23
  3     33    884 Brad Gritters         12   17:43
  4     63    888 Marcus Van Engen       9   18:26
  5     66    887 Justin King           10   18:29
  6   ( 93)   890 blake meyer           10   19:29
  7   ( 96)   885 Greg Gritters         11   19:37

  6.   188  HUDSON                                 (  17:52  1:29:16   1:50)
=====================================================
  1     10    850 Jason Hawkins         11   17:07
  2     20    852 Nick Peters            9   17:28
  3     34    855 Joseph Wetherell      12   17:47
  4     43    853 Trevor Ruiz           11   17:57
  5     81    854 Jeremy Smith          11   18:57
  6   ( 91)   849 Drew Haack            10   19:19
  7   (101)   851 Dakota Lang           11   20:32

  7.   197  HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE                    (  17:54  1:29:27   0:51)
=====================================================
  1     24    843 Matt Eden             12   17:33
  2     26    844 Tucker Hall            9   17:34
  3     37    848 Keiffer Sexton         9   17:48
  4     49    847 Zach Popham           12   18:08
  5     61    845 Evan Mahler           10   18:24
  6   ( 62)   842 Josh Brase            11   18:25
  7   ( 76)   846 Luke Mahler           12   18:50

  8.   202  DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                      (  17:47  1:28:53   2:05)
=====================================================
  1      2    837 John Crew              9   16:26
  2     38    836 Kyle Corwin           11   17:49
  3     44    839 Ethan Philo           12   17:58
  4     51    838 Nick Nielsen          10   18:09
  5     67    841 Ethan Stancliffe      11   18:31
  6   ( 71)   840 Thomas Shirley        11   18:41
  7   ( 87)   835 Jared Christensen     12   19:13

  9.   210  MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE           (  17:57  1:29:41   1:36)
=====================================================
  1      8    867 Dan Schroeder         12   17:05
  2     19    866 Lucas Schmidt         10   17:26
  3     54    864 Kody Kilburg          12   18:14
  4     57    863 Karter Kilburg        10   18:15
  5     72    865 Paul McClimon         12   18:41
  6   ( 80)   868 Logan Schroeder       10   18:52
  7   ( 82)   869 Isaac Sturm           12   18:58

 10.   214  WEST LYON, INWOOD               &, nbsp;      (  17:55  1:29:32   2:17)
=====================================================
  1      4    891 Micah Bajema          11   16:42
  2     14    893 Chase Bruggeman       12   17:16
  3     39    895 James Dubblede        11   17:49
  4     74    896 Ben Feucht            11   18:46
  5     83    892 Christian Bouwman     11   18:59
  6   ( 95)   897 Thomas Johnson        10   19:32
  7   ( 97)   894 Nick Bruggeman         9   19:38

 11.   237  WOODWARD, ACADEMY                      (  18:04  1:30:19   1:20)
=====================================================
  1     23    908 Juanito Hernandez     11   17:30
  2     30    905 Tim Audet             12   17:39
  3     47    907 Jorge Gonzales        10   18:05
  4     60    909 Warren Krieg          11   18:15
  5     77    910 Nate Odell            11   18:50
  6   ( 85)   911 Ruben Sanchez         12   19:05
  7   ( 89)   906 Nate Contreras        12   19:19

 12.   240  BCLUW, Conrad                          (  18:07  1:30:31   1:46)
=====================================================
  1     16    815 Derek Coulter         11   17:21
  2     41    817 Clark Jackley         12   17:54
  3     42    816 Ben Kuhl              11   17:55
  4     55    819 Branden Storjohann    12   18:14
  5     86    820 Tanner Teske          10   19:07
  6   (100)   818 Isaiah Ralston        11   20:09
  7   (102)   814 Sawyer Anderson       12   20:47

 13.   255  CENTRAL, ELKADER                       (  18:07  1:30:34   1:58)
=====================================================
  1      6    822 Jason Bergan          12   16:49
  2     48    826 Jacob Jansen           9   18:08
  3     56    823 Torre Curran          11   18:14
  4     70    821 Peyton Alexie         11   18:36
  5     75    824 Josh Engelhardt       12   18:47
  6   ( 90)   825 Jacob Hauber          11   19:19
  7   (105)   827 Trevor Moser           9   21:53

 14.   274  ALTA-AURELIA                           (  18:14  1:31:07   0:39)
=====================================================
  1     40    809 Ross Friedrich        10   17:50
  2     52    810 Tyler Larson          12   18:10
  3     53    812 Michael Swanson       10   18:11
  4     64    808 Trenton Delp          10   18:27
  5     65    813 Jayson Van Haaften    12   18:29
  6   ( 78)   807 Sean Berg             10   18:50
  7   ( 94)   811 Titus Letzring        12   19:32

 15.   320  LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                         (  18:34  1:32:47   2:00)
=====================================================
  1     21    856 Ellis Johnson         12   17:28
  2     50    861 Wyatt Schulz          11   18:08
  3     73    860 Brett Rosengren       10   18:43
  4     84    862 Justin Thomas          9   19:00
  5     92    859 Braden Rosengren      12   19:28
  6   (103)   858 Owen Pitt             11   20:49
  7   (104)   857 Brock Myers           12   21:39

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ce.                 1A MALE
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        1mileb  2mileb  2m Spli Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1    1   882 Josh Sindelar          12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       4:58   10:24    5:27   16:15  5:15
    2    2   837 John Crew               9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                4:58   10:26    5:28   16:26  5:18
    3        966 Ben Friederichs        12 DURANT                           4:58   10:24    5:27   16:29  5:19
    4    3   829 Kyle Kehoe             11 DENVER                           4:58   10:28    5:30   16:30  5:20
    5        971 Zach Marpe             12 LAKE MILLS                       5:04   10:35    5:32   16:31  5:20
    6    4   891 Micah Bajema           11 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:05   10:39    5:35   16:42  5:23
    7    5   883 Scott Theulen          12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:04   10:39    5:35   16:43  5:24
    8        962 Jason McVay            12 ALBURNETT                        5:07   10:42    5:35   16:44  5:24
    9        963 Andrew Meyer            9 BELLEVUE                         5:13   10:45    5:32   16:45  5:25
   10        967 Slater Marshall        12 DURANT                           5:05   10:41    5:37   16:45  5:25
   11    6   822 Jason Bergan           12 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:08   10:48    5:40   16:49  5:26
   12        984 Peyton Twedt           10 WEST FORK, SHEFFIELD             5:12   10:44    5:32   16:50  5:26
   13    7   889 Alex Van Ginkel        11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:01   10:43    5:42   16:57  5:29
   14        973 Jack Walstrom          11 MANSON-NORTHWEST WEBSTER         4:57   10:40    5:43   16:58  5:29
   15        981 Darrian Irlbeck        12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                5:14   10:52    5:38   17:00  5:29
   16        977 Caleb Wedeking         10 NORTH BUTLER                     5:13   10:52    5:39   17:03  5:30
   17    8   867 Dan Schroeder          12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:15   10:52    5:37   17:05  5:31
   18        985 Hunter Hostetler       11 WESTWOOD, SLOAN                  5:19   10:49    5:31   17:06  5:31
   19    9   881 Evan Siegrist          12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:14   10:48    5:34   17:07  5:32
   20   10   850 Jason Hawkins          11 HUDSON                           5:12   10:52    5:40   17:07  5:32
   21        960 Spencer Rochholz       12 ADAIR-CASEY                      5:20   10:56    5:37   17:08  5:32
   22   11   834 Brandon Sorensen       12 DENVER                           5:22   11:00    5:39   17:08  5:32
   23        970 Cody Miller            12 IOWA MENNONITE SCHOOL            5:27   11:04    5:38   17:11  5:33
   24   12   828 Tanner Johnson         10 DENVER                                  10:58           17:13  5:33
   25   13   830 Nick Sabelka           10 DENVER                           5:12   10:51    5:40   17:14  5:34
   26        972 Scott Aamodt           10 LAKE MILLS                       5:18   11:04    5:47   17:15  5:34
   27   14   893 Chase Bruggeman        12 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:14   10:56    5:42   17:16  5:35
   28        976 Colton Graham          12 NODAWAY VALLEY                   5:19   10:57    5:39   17:17  5:35
   29   15   903 Adam McNamara          11 WILTON                           5:12   10:58    5:47   17:18  5:35
   30        979 Austin Fariss           9 PEKIN                            5:19   11:05    5:46   17:20  5:36
   31   16   815 Derek Coulter          11 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:19   11:09    5:51   17:21  5:36
   32   17   875 Brandon Sipherd        11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:12   10:56    5:44   17:21  5:36
   33        975 Timmy Settlemoir        9 NODAWAY VALLEY                   5:21   11:00    5:39   17:22  5:36
   34   18   886 Colton Hoksbergen      12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:17   11:01    5:45   17:23  5:37
   35        961 Garrett Wall           12 AKRON-WESTFIELD                  5:10   10:49    5:39   17:23  5:37
   36        969 Rhett Thys             11 HLV, VICTOR                      5:20   11:04    5:45   17:24  5:37
   37   19   866 Lucas Schmidt          10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:26   11:11    5:45   17:26  5:38
   38   20   852 Nick Peters             9 HUDSON                           5:16   10:57    5:41   17:28  5:38
   39   21   856 Ellis Johnson          12 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   5:19   11:02    5:43   17:28  5:38
   40   22   873 Ean Patrick            12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:15   11:04    5:49   17:29  5:39
   41   23   908 Juanito Hernandez      11 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:10   11:06    5:57   17:30  5:39
   42        968 Drew Schiltz           12 HINTON                           5:08   10:51    5:44   17:32  5:40
   43        983 Austin Dunbar          11 VAN METER                        5:18   11:06    5:48   17:32  5:40
   44   24   843 Matt Eden              12 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:14   11:07    5:54   17:33  5:40
   45   25   877 Adam Christensen       12 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:20   11:08    5:49   17:34  5:40
   46   26   844 Tucker Hall             9 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:18   11:07    5:50   17:34  5:40
   47        982 Ryan Izer              10 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JCT.      5:29   11:15    5:47   17:35  5:41
   48        974 Alex Dangelser         11 MANSON-NORTHWEST WEBSTER         5:28   11:18    5:50   17:36  5:41
   49   27   900 Jeff Carson            10 WILTON                           5:21   11:11    5:50   17:36  5:41
   50   28   878 Gus Doll               11 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:22   11:11    5:50   17:37  5:41
   51   29   870 Tim Brink               9 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:19   11:11    5:52   17:38  5:42
   52   30   905 Tim Audet              12 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:22   11:13    5:52   17:39  5:42
   53   31   874 Brady Ryun             11 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:20   11:11    5:52   17:41  5:42
   54   32   904 Mason Ochiltree        11 WILTON                           5:19   11:08    5:50   17:41  5:43
   55   33   884 Brad Gritters          12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:17   11:05    5:49   17:43  5:43
   56   34   855 Joseph Wetherell       12 HUDSON                           5:19   11:08    5:49   17:47  5:44
   57   35   880 Max Ross                9 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:23   11:13    5:51   17:47  5:44
   58   36   899 Mason Fryckman         12 WILTON                           5:21   11:18    5:57   17:47  5:45
   59   37   848 Keiffer Sexton          9 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:20   11:18    5:58   17:48  5:45
   60   38   836 Kyle Corwin            11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:21   11:15    5:54   17:49  5:45
   61   39   895 James Dubblede         11 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:28   11:23    5:55   17:49  5:45
   62        978 Trey Thompson          10 OGDEN                            5:28   11:24    5:57   17:49  5:45
   63   40   809 Ross Friedrich         10 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:24   11:20    5:56   17:50  5:45
   64   41   817 Clark Jackley          12 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:24   11:23    6:00   17:54  5:47
   65   42   816 Ben Kuhl               11 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:30   11:20    5:51   17:55  5:47
   66   43   853 Trevor Ruiz            11 HUDSON                           5:25   11:24    6:00   17:57  5:48
   67   44   839 Ethan Philo            12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:23   11:15    5:53   17:58  5:48
   68   45   831 Josh Schaefer           9 DENVER                           5:32   11:25    5:54   17:58  5:48
   69   46   879 Fred Hug               10 ST. ALBERT, COUNCIL BLUFFS       5:30   11:28    5:59   17:59  5:48
   70        980 Tyler Reck             12 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN                 5:26   11:23    5:58   18:02  5:49
   71   47   907 Jorge Gonzales         10 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:23   11:26    6:03   18:05  5:50
   72   48   826 Jacob Jansen            9 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:20   11:23    6:04   18:08  5:51
   73   49   847 Zach Popham            12 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:20   11:24    6:04   18:08  5:51
   74   50   861 Wyatt Schulz           11 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   5:35   11:40    6:06   18:08  5:51
   75        964 Joseph Grady           11 BOYER VALLEY, DUNLAP             5:34   11:30    5:56   18:08  5:51
   76   51   838 Nick Nielsen           10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:33   11:29    5:56   18:09  5:52
   77   52   810 Tyler Larson           12 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:38   11:41    6:03   18:10  5:52
   78   53   812 Michael Swanson        10 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:34   11:30    5:56   18:11  5:52
   79   54   864 Kody Kilburg           12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:35   11:39    6:05   18:14  5:53
   80   55   819 Branden Storjohann     12 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:39   11:37    5:58   18:14  5:53
   81   56   823 Torre Curran           11 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:20   11:23    6:03   18:14  5:53
   82   57   863 Karter Kilburg         10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:35   11:39    6:05   18:15  5:53
   83   58   832 Greg Schneider         10 DENVER                           5:34   11:31    5:58   18:15  5:54
   84   59   872 Adam Hartman           10 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:26   11:40    6:14   18:15  5:54
   85   60   909 Warren Krieg           11 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:27   11:30    6:03   18:15  5:54
   86   61   845 Evan Mahler            10 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:09   11:04    5:56   18:24  5:57
   87   62   842 Josh Brase             11 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:34   11:36    6:03   18:25  5:57
   88   63   888 Marcus Van Engen        9 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:33   11:47    6:14   18:26  5:57
   89   64   808 Trenton Delp           10 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:31   11:34    6:03   18:27  5:57
   90        965 Robby Gibson           12 DUNKERTON                        5:31   11:38    6:08   18:28  5:58
   91   65   813 Jayson Van Haaften     12 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:46   11:49    6:03   18:29  5:58
   92   66   887 Justin King            10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:33   11:43    6:10   18:29  5:58
   93   67   841 Ethan Stancliffe       11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:33   11:37    6:04   18:31  5:59
   94   68   833 Micah Skinner          12 DENVER                           5:44   11:51    6:07   18:34  6:00
   95   69   902 Jeff Knouse            12 WILTON                           5:37   11:48    6:11   18:36  6:00
   96   70   821 Peyton Alexie          11 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:33   11:42    6:09   18:36  6:00
   97   71   840 Thomas Shirley         11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:38   11:52    6:15   18:41  6:02
   98   72   865 Paul McClimon          12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:42   12:00    6:18   18:41  6:02
   99   73   860 Brett Rosengren        10 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   5:37   11:49    6:13   18:43  6:03
  100   74   896 Ben Feucht             11 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:46   11:56    6:10   18:46  6:04
  101   75   824 Josh Engelhardt        12 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:34   11:44    6:10   18:47  6:04
  102   76   846 Luke Mahler            12 HIGHLAND, RIVERSIDE              5:39   12:07    6:28   18:50  6:05
  103   77   910 Nate Odell             11 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:41   11:58    6:18   18:50  6:05
  104   78   807 Sean Berg              10 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:44   11:56    6:12   18:50  6:05
  105   79   898 Christian Anthony      12 WILTON                           5:40   11:57    6:17   18:52  6:06
  106   80   868 Logan Schroeder        10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:42   12:02    6:20   18:52  6:06
  107   81   854 Jeremy Smith           11 HUDSON                           5:42   11:59    6:18   18:57  6:07
  108   82   869 Isaac Sturm            12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     5:33   12:00    6:27   18:58  6:07
  109   83   892 Christian Bouwman      11 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:36   11:52    6:17   18:59  6:08
  110   84   862 Justin Thomas           9 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   5:36   11:58    6:22   19:00  6:08
  111   85   911 Ruben Sanchez          12 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:39   11:59    6:21   19:05  6:10
  112   86   820 Tanner Teske           10 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:40   12:03    6:24   19:07  6:10
  113   87   835 Jared Christensen      12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                5:39   12:07    6:29   19:13  6:12
  114   88   871 Dillon Carrier         12 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:34   12:10    6:36   19:14  6:13
  115   89   906 Nate Contreras         12 WOODWARD, ACADEMY                5:49   12:13    6:25   19:19  6:14
  116   90   825 Jacob Hauber           11 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:50   12:20    6:30   19:19  6:14
  117   91   849 Drew Haack             10 HUDSON                           5:45   12:11    6:26   19:19  6:14
  118   92   859 Braden Rosengren       12 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   5:47   12:12    6:25   19:28  6:17
  119   93   890 blake meyer            10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:46   12:14    6:29   19:29  6:17
  120   94   811 Titus Letzring         12 ALTA-AURELIA                     5:51   12:22    6:32   19:32  6:18
  121   95   897 Thomas Johnson         10 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:46   12:13    6:27   19:32  6:18
  122   96   885 Greg Gritters          11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:45   12:25    6:40   19:37  6:20
  123   97   894 Nick Bruggeman          9 WEST LYON, INWOOD                5:52   12:24    6:33   19:38  6:20
  124   98   901 Tanner Greenwald        9 WILTON                           5:58   12:28    6:30   19:43  6:22
  125   99   876 Jacob Vogel            10 RIVERSIDE, OAKLAND               5:52   12:28    6:37   19:48  6:23
  126  100   818 Isaiah Ralston         11 BCLUW, Conrad                    5:54   12:39    6:46   20:09  6:30
  127  101   851 Dakota Lang            11 HUDSON                           5:54   12:43    6:49   20:32  6:38
  128  102   814 Sawyer Anderson        12 BCLUW, Conrad                    6:00   13:11    7:11   20:47  6:42
  129  103   858 Owen Pitt              11 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   6:06   13:02    6:57   20:49  6:43
  130  104   857 Brock Myers            12 LOGAN-MAGNOLIA                   6:14   13:45    7:31   21:39  6:59
  131  105   827 Trevor Moser            9 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:05   13:30

2011 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 3A FEMALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    63  DECORAH                                (  15:27  1:17:14   0:10)
=====================================================
  1      8    137 Shana Kelly           12   15:20
  2     11    135 Stef Bjerke           10   15:27
  3     13    139 Amanda Taylor         10   15:28
  4     15    136 Linnea Kephart        10   15:29
  5     16    138 Gara Lonning          10   15:30
  6   ( 44)   140 Shelby Varney         12   16:04

  2.    85  MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                       (  15:24  1:17:00   1:36)
=====================================================
  1      2    164 Bethany Dykstra       11   14:31
  2      9    162 Caroline Ascherl      10   15:24
  3     10    166 Kenzie Mulder         12   15:24
  4     18    168 Jaycee Vander Berg    10   15:34
  5     46    167 Salli Valdez          10   16:07
  6   ( 60)   165 Rebekah Muilenburg    10   16:22
  7   ( 68)   163 Michelle Croghan      11   16:29

  3.    93  ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT                  (  15:33  1:17:41   0:41)
=====================================================
  1      5    110 ELizabeth Mallon      11   15:02
  2     19    108 Molly Gilchrist       11   15:37
  3     20    109 Mallory King           9   15:37
  4     24    107 Ann Froeschle         11   15:42
  5     25    111 Danielle Moore        12   15:43
  6   ( 27)   106 Sarah Adams            9   15:45
  7   ( 50)   112 Chloe Reed            11   16:14

  4.   151  SOLON                                  (  15:41  1:18:21   1:59)
=====================================================
  1      1    183 Lauren Benzing        12   14:30
  2     14    188 Alex Smith            10   15:29
  3     28    184 Mallory Carr          12   15:51
  4     39    186 Tayvia Hansen         11   16:02
  5     69    187 Bailey Kelsay         12   16:29
  6   ( 80)   185 Katie Folkerts        10   16:41
  7   ( 83)   189 Molly Walkner         10   16:43

  5.   153  HARLAN                                 (  15:49  1:19:01   1:07)
=====================================================
  1      6    156 Jessica Feldman       12   15:05
  2     30    157 Marissa Klindt        10   15:52
  3     31    159 Mercedee Mayberry      9   15:53
  4     37    158 Bailey Kuhl           11   15:59
  5     49    155 Dru Beach             12   16:12
  6   ( 82)   160 Rachel Pauley         12   16:42
  7   ( 95)   161 Chantel Schmidt       11   17:25

  6.   168  WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                       (  15:54  1:19:30   0:39)
=====================================================
  1     12    200 Emily Moes            11   15:28
  2     29    201 Caitlan Richard       12   15:51
  3     38    199 Sarah Mockler          9   16:00
  4     42    198 Jade Lynch            10   16:04
  5     47    202 Jade Romanga           9   16:07
  6   ( 59)   197 Anna Herber           12   16:22
  7   ( 90)   203 Olivia Smith          12   16:49

  7.   194  PELLA                                  (  15:59  1:19:53   1:02)
=====================================================
  1      7    173 Gabi Meirick          12   15:19
  2     22    172 Victoria Kleven       12   15:39
  3     52    174 Hannah Pickett        10   16:15
  4     55    169 Katie Canfield        10   16:19
  5     58    175 Sydney Swanson        11   16:21
  6   ( 87)   171 Leydia VanEc          10   16:44
  7   ( 88)   170 Abby Fyfe             11   16:45

  8.   210  DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES                   (  15:55  1:19:32   1:50)
=====================================================
  1      3    133 Madison Waymire       11   14:34
  2     41    132 Heidi Tuttle          12   16:04
  3     51    130 Sam Liebe             10   16:14
  4     53    128 Megan Burger          12   16:16
  5     62    129 Sydnee Hendricks      11   16:24
  6   ( 63)   127 Emma Bravard          11   16:24
  7   ( 73)   131 Kirsten Lundy         10   16:34

  9.   212  GRINNELL                               (  16:05  1:20:24   0:42)
=====================================================
  1     21    152 Olivia Gallo          10   15:38
  2     33    150 Christa Follette      10   15:56
  3     48    148 Malia Durr             9   16:12
  4     54    153 Chezlie Johnson       12   16:18
  5     56    149 Morgan Finch          10   16:20
  6   ( 57)   151 Sara Frishmeyer       10   16:21
  7   ( 71)   154 Baylee Kivett          9   16:32

 10.   223  BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC                 (  16:05  1:20:21   1:09)
=====================================================
  1     17    117 Carson Leiting        12   15:33
  2     23    116 Lindsay Joyce         11   15:41
  3     36    118 Lauren Luft            9   15:58
  4     66    119 Maddi Peck            10   16:27
  5     81    114 Lauren Graves         10   16:42
  6   ( 85)   113 Brooke Bleeker        11   16:43
  7   ( 96)   115 Lauren Bleeker         9   17:25

 11.   235  FORT MADISON                           (  16:04  1:20:20   2:12)
=====================================================
  1      4    145 Sarah Steffensmeier    9   14:55
  2     26    141 Kaylee Alvarez        10   15:44
  3     45    146 Alyssa Stickfort      12   16:05
  4     67    142 MeKenzie Coppage      12   16:29
  5     93    144 Jordyn Meierotto      11   17:07
  6&n, bsp;  (101)   147 Rachel Wolf           10   17:40
  7   (103)   143 Kimber McCord          9   18:21

 12.   277  WILLIAMSBURG                           (  16:18  1:21:27   0:33)
=====================================================
  1     35    207 Belle Hartman         10   15:58
  2     43    208 Shannon Mullnix       11   16:04
  3     64    210 Kali Slaymaker        12   16:27
  4     65    209 Carly Schlabaugh       9   16:27
  5     70    206 Regan Glandorf        12   16:31
  6   ( 86)   204 Miranda Doehrmann     10   16:44
  7   ( 92)   205 Katie Glandorf        10   16:54

 13.   328  SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                       (  16:27  1:22:11   0:35)
=====================================================
  1     40    178 Megan Hart            11   16:02
  2     61    179 Mariah Johnson        12   16:23
  3     72    177 Jasmine Glasgo        12   16:33
  4     77    176 Frannie Clark         10   16:36
  5     78    181 Angela Ray             9   16:37
  6   ( 91)   180 Erica Munsinger       10   16:50
  7   ( 94)   182 Alexis Saner          12   17:14

 14.   363  CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                      (  16:39  1:23:14   1:31)
=====================================================
  1     32    126 Gretchen Vandervort    9   15:55
  2     74    122 Lydia Beran            9   16:34
  3     76    125 Kate Sheehy           11   16:36
  4     84    120 Tessa Anderson        11   16:43
  5     97    123 Heather Bordwell      11   17:26
  6   ( 98)   121 Lydia Baker           12   17:27
  7   (104)   124 Lattie Crozier        11   18:23

 15.   376  SPENCER                                (  16:42  1:23:27   1:33)
=====================================================
  1     34    194 Cierra Guerrero       11   15:57
  2     75    195 Kari Kramer           11   16:34
  3     79    190 Kendra Bauermeister    9   16:39
  4     89    191 Sara Bauermeister      9   16:47
  5     99    196 Daly Tighe            12   17:30
  6   (100)   193 Claire Eagan          10   17:35
  7   (102)   192 Emily Coldren         11   17:41

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        3A Female
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        1mileg  2mileg  2m Spli Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1        444 Anna Holdiman          12 WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK               5:29   11:12    5:43   13:51  5:46
    2    1   183 Lauren Benzing         12 SOLON                            5:41   11:44    6:03   14:30  6:03
    3    2   164 Bethany Dykstra        11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 5:50   11:46    5:57   14:31  6:03
    4    3   133 Madison Waymire        11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             5:36   11:42    6:06   14:34  6:04
    5        438 Kenzie Theisen         10 LEMARS                           5:50   11:47    5:58   14:40  6:07
    6    4   145 Sarah Steffensmeier     9 FORT MADISON                     5:50   12:06    6:17   14:55  6:13
    7        436 Sam Larson             11 HUMBOLDT                         5:49   12:06    6:17   14:58  6:14
    8        428 Abby Kohut-Jackson      9 BALLARD                          5:50   12:08    6:19   15:01  6:16
    9        442 Lily Horst              9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG                5:51   12:07    6:17   15:01  6:16
   10    5   110 ELizabeth Mallon       11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            5:53   12:12    6:19   15:02  6:16
   11    6   156 Jessica Feldman        12 HARLAN                           5:50   12:10    6:20   15:05  6:17
   12        439 Kendra Schmidt         10 MOUNT VERNON-LISBON              5:55   12:17    6:23   15:16  6:22
   13        445 Brittany Sawyers       11 WINTERSET                        5:55   12:18    6:23   15:17  6:22
   14    7   173 Gabi Meirick           12 PELLA                            5:52   12:18    6:27   15:19  6:23
   15    8   137 Shana Kelly            12 DECORAH                          5:54   12:21    6:28   15:20  6:23
   16    9   162 Caroline Ascherl       10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 5:54   12:22    6:28   15:24  6:25
   17   10   166 Kenzie Mulder          12 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 5:56   12:29    6:33   15:24  6:25
   18        443 Bristi Gerber           9 VINTON-SHELLSBURG                5:54   12:27    6:33   15:25  6:26
   19   11   135 Stef Bjerke            10 DECORAH                          5:56   12:30    6:34   15:27  6:27
   20   12   200 Emily Moes             11 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 5:57   12:31    6:34   15:28  6:27
   21   13   139 Amanda Taylor          10 DECORAH                          5:58   12:29    6:31   15:28  6:27
   22   14   188 Alex Smith             10 SOLON                            5:57   12:30    6:33   15:29  6:27
   23   15   136 Linnea Kephart         10 DECORAH                          5:58   12:30    6:32   15:29  6:27
   24   16   138 Gara Lonning           10 DECORAH                          5:57   12:29    6:33   15:30  6:28
   25   17   117 Carson Leiting         12 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           5:58   12:38    6:40   15:33  6:29
   26   18   168 Jaycee Vander Berg     10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 6:01   12:30    6:30   15:34  6:30
   27        433 Maria Mostek           10 CRESTON                          6:00   12:33    6:33   15:35  6:30
   28   19   108 Molly Gilchrist        11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            5:57   12:30    6:34   15:37  6:31
   29   20   109 Mallory King            9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            6:04   12:36    6:32   15:37  6:31
   30   21   152 Olivia Gallo           10 GRINNELL                         5:59   12:36    6:38   15:38  6:31
   31   22   172 Victoria Kleven        12 PELLA                            6:00   12:38    6:38   15:39  6:31
   32   23   116 Lindsay Joyce          11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           5:58   12:37    6:39   15:41  6:32
   33        437 Shaelynn McEnany       10 INDEPENDENCE                     6:07   12:43    6:36   15:41  6:32
   34   24   107 Ann Froeschle          11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            6:02   12:37    6:36   15:42  6:33
   35   25   111 Danielle Moore         12 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            6:04   12:44    6:40   15:43  6:33
   36   26   141 Kaylee Alvarez         10 FORT MADISON                     6:06   12:44    6:38   15:44  6:34
   37   27   106 Sarah Adams             9 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            6:08   12:45    6:38   15:45  6:34
   38        434 Jessica Lamb           12 FAIRFIELD                        6:00   12:43    6:44   15:46  6:34
   39        446 Dominque Fleming       10 WINTERSET                        5:58   12:42    6:45   15:51  6:36
   40   28   184 Mallory Carr           12 SOLON                            6:07   12:50    6:43   15:51  6:37
   41   29   201 Caitlan Richard        12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:05   12:44    6:40   15:51  6:37
   42   30   157 Marissa Klindt         10 HARLAN                           6:08   12:51    6:44   15:52  6:37
   43        440 Bailey Blythe           9 OSKALOOSA                        6:11   12:51    6:41   15:53  6:37
   44   31   159 Mercedee Mayberry       9 HARLAN                           6:08   12:51    6:43   15:53  6:38
   45   32   126 Gretchen Vandervort     9 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:12   12:51    6:40   15:55  6:38
   46   33   150 Christa Follette       10 GRINNELL                         6:04   12:52    6:48   15:56  6:38
   47        432 Madelaine Hinsley      10 CLEAR CREEK-AMANA                5:58   12:46    6:49   15:56  6:39
   48   34   194 Cierra Guerrero        11 SPENCER                          6:03   12:45    6:42   15:57  6:39
   49   35   207 Belle Hartman          10 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:07   12:55    6:48   15:58  6:39
   50   36   118 Lauren Luft             9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           6:09   12:51    6:42   15:58  6:40
   51   37   158 Bailey Kuhl            11 HARLAN                           6:06   12:57    6:52   15:59  6:40
   52   38   199 Sarah Mockler           9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:17   13:04    6:47   16:00  6:40
   53   39   186 Tayvia Hansen          11 SOLON                            6:08   12:50    6:43   16:02  6:41
   54   40   178 Megan Hart             11 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:07   12:59    6:53   16:02  6:41
   55   41   132 Heidi Tuttle           12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:10   12:55    6:45   16:04  6:42
   56   42   198 Jade Lynch             10 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:08   12:53    6:46   16:04  6:42
   57   43   208 Shannon Mullnix        11 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:07   12:54    6:48   16:04  6:42
   58   44   140 Shelby Varney          12 DECORAH                          6:07   12:56    6:50   16:04  6:42
   59   45   146 Alyssa Stickfort       12 FORT MADISON                     6:09   34:46   28:37   16:05  6:43
   60   46   167 Salli Valdez           10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 6:04   12:53    6:50   16:07  6:43
   61   47   202 Jade Romanga            9 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:05   12:57    6:53   16:07  6:43
   62        427 Tiffany Williams        9 ATLANTIC                         6:10   13:03    6:54   16:08  6:44
   63        435 Kamille Kronemann      12 GARNER-HAYFIELD                  6:06   12:58    6:53   16:09  6:44
   64        441 Kelsey Kupka           12 SOUTH TAMA COUNTY, TAMA          6:14   13:04    6:51   16:10  6:45
   65   48   148 Malia Durr              9 GRINNELL                         6:13   13:08    6:55   16:12  6:45
   66   49   155 Dru Beach              12 HARLAN                           6:08   13:02    6:55   16:12  6:45
   67   50   112 Chloe Reed             11 ASSUMPTION, DAVENPORT            6:18   13:05    6:48   16:14  6:46
   68   51   130 Sam Liebe              10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:15   13:05    6:50   16:14  6:46
   69   52   174 Hannah Pickett         10 PELLA                            6:22   13:14    6:52   16:15  6:47
   70        431 Jessica Blumberg       10 CHARLES CITY                     6:12   13:02    6:50   16:16  6:47
   71   53   128 Megan Burger           12 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:13   13:03    6:50   16:16  6:47
   72   54   153 Chezlie Johnson        12 GRINNELL                         6:24   13:14    6:50   16:18  6:48
   73   55   169 Katie Canfield         10 PELLA                            6:16   13:14    6:58   16:19  6:48
   74   56   149 Morgan Finch           10 GRINNELL                         6:21   13:16    6:55   16:20  6:49
   75        430 Cassidy Schacher       10 CENTERVILLE                      6:09   13:06    6:57   16:21  6:49
   76   57   151 Sara Frishmeyer        10 GRINNELL                         6:24   13:16    6:52   16:21  6:49
   77   58   175 Sydney Swanson         11 PELLA                            6:23   13:15    6:52   16:21  6:49
   78   59   197 Anna Herber            12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:15   13:12    6:58   16:22  6:49
   79   60   165 Rebekah Muilenburg     10 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 6:20   13:09    6:49   16:22  6:50
   80   61   179 Mariah Johnson         12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:14   13:16    7:03   16:23  6:50
   81   62   129 Sydnee Hendricks       11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:05   13:06    7:01   16:24  6:50
   82   63   127 Emma Bravard           11 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:22   13:17    6:56   16:24  6:50
   83   64   210 Kali Slaymaker         12 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:09   13:21    7:12   16:27  6:51
   84   65   209 Carly Schlabaugh        9 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:21   13:20    7:00   16:27  6:52
   85   66   119 Maddi Peck             10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           6:15   13:16    7:01   16:27  6:52
   86        429 Miranda Hammes         11 BENTON COMMUNITY                 6:10   13:14    7:05   16:28  6:52
   87   67   142 MeKenzie Coppage       12 FORT MADISON                     6:24   34:41   28:18   16:29  6:52
   88   68   163 Michelle Croghan       11 MOC-FLOYD VALLEY                 6:21   13:17    6:57   16:29  6:52
   89   69   187 Bailey Kelsay          12 SOLON                            6:25   13:25    7:01   16:29  6:53
   90   70   206 Regan Glandorf         12 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:22   13:22    7:01   16:31  6:53
   91   71   154 Baylee Kivett           9 GRINNELL                         6:23   13:17    6:55   16:32  6:54
   92   72   177 Jasmine Glasgo         12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:18   13:17    7:00   16:33  6:54
   93   73   131 Kirsten Lundy          10 DALLAS CENTER-GRIMES             6:25   13:21    6:57   16:34  6:54
   94   74   122 Lydia Beran             9 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:16   13:18    7:03   16:34  6:54
   95   75   195 Kari Kramer            11 SPENCER                          6:24   13:22    6:58   16:34  6:55
   96   76   125 Kate Sheehy            11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:15   13:17    7:03   16:36  6:55
   97   77   176 Frannie Clark          10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:18   13:19    7:02   16:36  6:55
   98   78   181 Angela Ray              9 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:20   13:19    7:00   16:37  6:56
   99   79   190 Kendra Bauermeister     9 SPENCER                          6:26   13:29    7:04   16:39  6:57
  100   80   185 Katie Folkerts         10 SOLON                            6:29   13:28    6:59   16:41  6:57
  101   81   114 Lauren Graves          10 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           6:19   13:26    7:07   16:42  6:58
  102   82   160 Rachel Pauley          12 HARLAN                           6:19   13:23    7:05   16:42  6:58
  103   83   189 Molly Walkner          10 SOLON                            6:29   13:33    7:04   16:43  6:58
  104   84   120 Tessa Anderson         11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:12   13:05    6:54   16:43  6:58
  105   85   113 Brooke Bleeker         11 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           6:23   13:34    7:11   16:43  6:58
  106   86   204 Miranda Doehrmann      10 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:22   13:30    7:08   16:44  6:58
  107   87   171 Leydia VanEc           10 PELLA                            6:17   13:22    7:06   16:44  6:59
  108   88   170 Abby Fyfe              11 PELLA                            6:30   13:31    7:01   16:45  6:59
  109   89   191 Sara Bauermeister       9 SPENCER                          6:29   13:32    7:04   16:47  7:00
  110   90   203 Olivia Smith           12 WAHLERT, DUBUQUE                 6:15   13:33    7:18   16:49  7:01
  111   91   180 Erica Munsinger        10 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:21   13:31    7:11   16:50  7:01
  112   92   205 Katie Glandorf         10 WILLIAMSBURG                     6:30   13:39    7:10   16:54  7:03
  113   93   144 Jordyn Meierotto       11 FORT MADISON                     6:27   13:40    7:13   17:07  7:08
  114   94   182 Alexis Saner           12 SHENANDOAH-ESSEX                 6:28   13:46    7:19   17:14  7:11
  115        426 Tangy Wiseman          11 ALGONA                           5:57   12:57    7:00   17:21  7:14
  116   95   161 Chantel Schmidt        11 HARLAN                           6:24   13:51    7:28   17:25  7:16
  117   96   115 Lauren Bleeker          9 BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC           6:35   14:03    7:29   17:25  7:16
  118   97   123 Heather Bordwell       11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:50   14:11    7:21   17:26  7:16
  119   98   121 Lydia Baker            12 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                6:44   14:06    7:22   17:27  7:17
  120   99   196 Daly Tighe             12 SPENCER                          6:44   14:09    7:25   17:30  7:18
  121  100   193 Claire Eagan           10 SPENCER                          6:47   14:13    7:27   17:35  7:20
  122  101   147 Rachel Wolf            10 FORT MADISON                     6:40   14:15    7:36   17:40  7:22
  123  102   192 Emily Coldren          11 SPENCER                          6:52   14:15    7:24   17:41  7:22
  124  103   143 Kimber McCord           9 FORT MADISON                     6:55   14:41    7:46   18:21  7:39
  125  104   124 Lattie Crozier         11 CRESTWOOD, CRESCO                7:06   14:49    7:44   18:23  7:40
  126  105   134 Brinn Anderson         12 DECORAH                          6:00   12:57   

2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2A FEMALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    94  UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY           (  15:54  1:19:29   1:12)
=====================================================
  1      3    303 Kassidy DeJong        10   15:11
  2     12    302 Samantha Bandstra     12   15:38
  3     22    305 Alyssa Fedders         9   16:07
  4     26    304 Jennie Droog          10   16:10
  5     31    308 Tara Tilstra          10   16:23
  6   ( 50)   307 Tessa Schoonhoven      9   16:52
  7   (100)   306 Kinza Brue            10   18:48

  2.   121  NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE                  (  16:08  1:20:36   1:05)
=====================================================
  1      8    272 Kaitlynn Riley        11   15:29
  2     17    270 Hannah Kilburg        10   15:56
  3     28    271 Aleenah Marcucci       9   16:18
  4     29    268 Emily Franks          12   16:19
  5     39    267 Mariah Casey          10   16:34
  6   ( 42)   269 Josye Kaczinski       10   16:39
  7   ( 53)   273 Alyssa Roth            9   16:53

  3.   156  MONTICELLO                             (  16:18  1:21:28   1:29)
=====================================================
  1      9    251 Ellen Schlarmann       9   15:31
  2     20    250 Jazmine Reynolds      10   16:05
  3     33    246 Kally Blake           12   16:26
  4     35    249 Mandi Miles           10   16:26
  5     59    247 Cassi Britt           12   17:00
  6   ( 61)   252 Olivia Sunlin          9   17:06
  7   ( 94)   248 Mcenna Kremer         10   18:28

  4.   171  GILBERT                                (  16:24  1:21:57   1:44)
=====================================================
  1     13    238 Sadie Timms           11   15:43
  2     14    236 Annie Pollard          9   15:46
  3     36    237 Karli Rastetter       10   16:28
  4     37    234 Paige Hoiberg         10   16:33
  5     71    235 Hillary Mosiman       11   17:27
  6   ( 72)   233 Taylor Gibbons        10   17:28
  7   ( 88)   232 Madeline Dickson      12   18:05

  5.   172  NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION              (  16:24  1:21:56   1:51)
=====================================================
  1      7    256 Paige Gibson           9   15:27
  2     18    254 Kelsey Feldman        12   15:57
  3     34    258 Makayla Kaeppel       10   16:26
  4     47    255 Erin Gibson           12   16:48
  5     66    257 Rachel Jellings       12   17:18
  6   ( 91)   253 Allison Bouska        12   18:18
  7   ( 98)   259 Rebecca Miller         9   18:40

  6.   175  DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD               (  16:24  1:21:57   2:19)
=====================================================
  1      2    229 Chandra Smith         12   15:11
  2     19    228 Addie McKee           10   16:04
  3     30    227 Ally McClure          11   16:21
  4     49    225 Marissa Hamburg       10   16:51
  5     75    226 Maggie Hougland       12   17:30
  6   ( 77)   231 Kalleigh Tharp         9   17:38
  7   ( 87)   230 Sydney Spargur         9   18:04

  7.   185  WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL                (  16:27  1:22:12   1:44)
=====================================================
  1      6    310 Erkia Douma           11   15:25
  2     27    311 Miranda Hulstein      11   16:11
  3     43    314 Anna Vande Kamp       12   16:40
  4     46    312 Kenedie Kats           9   16:47
  5     63    313 Keanna Vaandrager     12   17:09
  6   ( 74)   315 Kylie Vant Hul         9   17:29
  7   ( 89)   309 Jamie Altena          11   18:17

  8.   201  NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN                    (  16:33  1:22:43   1:53)
=====================================================
  1      5    264 Sybbie Sears          11   15:22
  2     32    265 Samantha Sinclair     11   16:24
  3     38    261 Maria Claussen        12   16:34
  4     62    263 Emerson Sears         10   17:08
  5     64    260 Taylor Burt           12   17:15
  6   ( 76)   266 Tessa Subra           11   17:30
  7   ( 95)   262 Ohara Lesher          10   18:31

  9.   211  MEDIAPOLIS                             (  16:37  1:23:02   1:30)
=====================================================
  1     16    240 Savannah Banwart       9   15:51
  2     25    245 Haley Thie             9   16:09
  3     45    241 Hayley Buettell        9   16:41
  4     58    239 Emily Allen           12   17:00
  5     67    244 Allison Hedges        12   17:21
  6   ( 85)   242 Cammie Carlson         9   18:00
  7   ( 99)   243 Traci Ervin            9   18:46

 10.   214  ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY               (  16:40  1:23:20   2:02)
=====================================================
  1     15    284 Sarah Lunn            11   15:49
  2     23    281 Eden DeWald           10   16:08
  3     41    282 Anna Halstead         11   16:38
  4     54    285 Cathy Narigon         10   16:54
  5     81    286 Tara Rylant           11   17:51
  6   ( 90)   283 Mariah Keech          12   18:18
  7   ( 93)   287 Taylor Smith          10   18:27

 11.   224  SPIRIT LAKE                            (  16:38  1:23:07   2:10)
=====================================================
  1     10    299 Dondi Schmidt         11   15:31
  2     11    301 Mariah Wills          12   15:35
  3     56    300 Meghan Wickham         9   16:58
  4     69    296 Ashley Brooks         10   17:22
  5     78    295 Gracen Arms            9   17:41
  6   ( 92)   298 Rebekah Olson         10   18:27
  7   (102)   297 Jenna McCoy           10   19:04

 12.   228  CMB, BAXTER                            (  16:43  1:23:35   0:56)
=====================================================
  1     21    221 Hayley Leonard        12   16:06
  2     44    218 Anne Deutsch          12   16:41
  3     48    223 Chasity Moody          9   16:49
  4     55    219 Kayla Hennick         12   16:57
  5     60    224 Stephanie Twohey       9   17:02
  6   ( 80)   222 Chantel Maxwell       10   17:49
  7   (101)   220 Mackenzie Klemme      11   18:57

 13.   233  CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE               (  16:43  1:23:31   3:27)
=====================================================
  1      1    213 Mariah Kauder         12   15:09
  2      4    214 Kylie Kelchen          9   15:12
  3     52    211 Lynsey Dolphin         9   16:53
  4     79    212 Tessa Helmle          12   17:41
  5     97    216 Alisha Payne       &n, bsp;  10   18:36
  6   (104)   215 Rachel McDermott       9   22:01
  7   (105)   217 Macie Weber            9   22:33

 14.   284  SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL                 (  17:02  1:25:08   1:14)
=====================================================
  1     24    293 Kayla Lucus           10   16:09
  2     57    290 Meghan Fisher         11   16:58
  3     65    291 Rachael Huegerich      9   17:16
  4     68    289 Allyson Ervin         10   17:22
  5     70    294 Jessica Zoske         12   17:23
  6   ( 73)   292 Kali Lucus            10   17:28
  7   ( 84)   288 Sidney Alsager        10   17:58

 15.   342  PANORAMA                               (  17:28  1:27:17   1:24)
=====================================================
  1     40    274 Hannah Appleseth      10   16:37
  2     51    275 Claire Arganbright    11   16:53
  3     82    278 Brenna Hafner         12   17:52
  4     83    277 Emily Carstens        11   17:54
  5     86    276 Allison Bump          12   18:01
  6   ( 96)   279 Sarah Lazenby         12   18:33
  7   (103)   280 Emma Thornberry       11   20:41

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        2A Female
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        1mileg  2mileg  2m Spli Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1        448 Cassandra Stuflick     12 DANVILLE/NEW LONDON              5:34   11:54    6:20   14:54  6:13
    2    1   213 Mariah Kauder          12 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         5:40   12:07    6:27   15:09  6:19
    3    2   229 Chandra Smith          12 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         5:54   12:17    6:23   15:11  6:20
    4    3   303 Kassidy DeJong         10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     5:53   12:15    6:22   15:11  6:20
    5    4   214 Kylie Kelchen           9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         5:54   12:16    6:23   15:12  6:20
    6    5   264 Sybbie Sears           11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              5:54   12:18    6:25   15:22  6:24
    7    6   310 Erkia Douma            11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          5:54   12:16    6:23   15:25  6:26
    8    7   256 Paige Gibson            9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:11   12:38    6:28   15:27  6:27
    9    8   272 Kaitlynn Riley         11 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            5:59   12:33    6:35   15:29  6:27
   10    9   251 Ellen Schlarmann        9 MONTICELLO                       6:07   12:35    6:29   15:31  6:28
   11   10   299 Dondi Schmidt          11 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:53   12:21    6:28   15:31  6:28
   12   11   301 Mariah Wills           12 SPIRIT LAKE                      5:59   12:34    6:35   15:35  6:30
   13   12   302 Samantha Bandstra      12 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:05   12:51    6:46   15:38  6:31
   14        465 Angie Hoogland         12 SPRINGVILLE                      6:00   12:41    6:41   15:40  6:32
   15   13   238 Sadie Timms            11 GILBERT                          6:00   12:39    6:40   15:43  6:33
   16        452 Kori Schulte           12 GEORGE-LITTLE ROCK               6:08   12:34    6:27   15:44  6:33
   17   14   236 Annie Pollard           9 GILBERT                          6:04   12:41    6:37   15:46  6:35
   18        468 Maddie Bain            12 WOODBURY CENTRAL-KP              6:03   12:40    6:37   15:46  6:35
   19        449 Paige Miller           12 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           6:02   12:43    6:42   15:47  6:35
   20        456 Mallory McArtor        12 MID-PRAIRIE, WELLMAN             6:11   12:52    6:41   15:47  6:35
   21   15   284 Sarah Lunn             11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY                12:43           15:49  6:36
   22   16   240 Savannah Banwart        9 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:08   12:50    6:42   15:51  6:36
   23        458 Bailey Hare            10 OA-BCIG                          6:05   12:44    6:40   15:53  6:37
   24        451 Kristen Amendt         11 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           6:13   12:52    6:40   15:55  6:38
   25   17   270 Hannah Kilburg         10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:09   12:56    6:47   15:56  6:39
   26   18   254 Kelsey Feldman         12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:14   13:00    6:47   15:57  6:39
   27   19   228 Addie McKee            10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:04   12:58    6:54   16:04  6:42
   28        455 Sydney Lawrence        10 MADRID                           6:15   12:55    6:41   16:05  6:42
   29        461 Adriana Kammerer       10 REGINA, IOWA CITY                6:08   12:57    6:50   16:05  6:42
   30   20   250 Jazmine Reynolds       10 MONTICELLO                       6:20   13:05    6:45   16:05  6:42
   31   21   221 Hayley Leonard         12 CMB, BAXTER                      6:14   13:00    6:47   16:06  6:43
   32   22   305 Alyssa Fedders          9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:11   13:01    6:51   16:07  6:43
   33   23   281 Eden DeWald            10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         6:20   13:02    6:42   16:08  6:43
   34        464 Renata Valquier-Chave   9 SOUTHWEST IOWA                   6:08   13:06    6:58   16:08  6:43
   35   24   293 Kayla Lucus            10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:12   12:59    6:48   16:09  6:44
   36   25   245 Haley Thie              9 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:14   13:02    6:48   16:09  6:44
   37   26   304 Jennie Droog           10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:11   13:01    6:50   16:10  6:45
   38   27   311 Miranda Hulstein       11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          6:08   12:58    6:51   16:11  6:45
   39        463 Claire Damon           10 SOUTH HARDIN                     6:11   13:00    6:49   16:11  6:45
   40        459 Clare Eckard           11 OKOBOJI, MILFORD                 6:10   13:01    6:51   16:14  6:46
   41   28   271 Aleenah Marcucci        9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:14   13:16    7:03   16:18  6:48
   42   29   268 Emily Franks           12 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:08   13:04    6:56   16:19  6:48
   43        447 Michelle Manser         9 ALBIA                            6:08   13:04    6:56   16:20  6:49
   44   30   227 Ally McClure           11 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:08   13:08    7:00   16:21  6:49
   45        454 Holly McKinney         11 INTERSTATE 35, TRURO             6:13   13:12    7:00   16:23  6:50
   46   31   308 Tara Tilstra           10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:15   13:14    7:00   16:23  6:50
   47   32   265 Samantha Sinclair      11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:12   13:10    6:58   16:24  6:50
   48        450 Haley Fye               9 EAST MARSHALL, LEGRAND           6:15   13:16    7:01   16:25  6:51
   49   33   246 Kally Blake            12 MONTICELLO                       6:21   13:11    6:51   16:26  6:51
   50   34   258 Makayla Kaeppel        10 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:22   13:18    6:57   16:26  6:51
   51        453 Allison Higgins        11 GREENE COUNTY                    6:27   13:21    6:55   16:26  6:51
   52   35   249 Mandi Miles            10 MONTICELLO                       6:21   13:11    6:50   16:26  6:51
   53   36   237 Karli Rastetter        10 GILBERT                          6:09   13:09    7:01   16:28  6:52
   54        467 Victoria Pothast       12 WEST MARSHALL, STATE CENTER      6:16   13:19    7:04   16:31  6:53
   55   37   234 Paige Hoiberg          10 GILBERT                          6:17   13:17    7:01   16:33  6:54
   56   38   261 Maria Claussen         12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:19   13:14    6:56   16:34  6:54
   57   39   267 Mariah Casey           10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:19   13:22    7:04   16:34  6:54
   58        462 Mady Dick               9 SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN            6:16   13:26    7:11   16:37  6:56
   59   40   274 Hannah Appleseth       10 PANORAMA                         6:26   13:25    7:00   16:37  6:56
   60   41   282 Anna Halstead          11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         6:22   13:21    7:00   16:38  6:56
   61   42   269 Josye Kaczinski        10 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:17   13:21    7:04   16:39  6:57
   62   43   314 Anna Vande Kamp        12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          6:16   13:30    7:14   16:40  6:57
   63   44   218 Anne Deutsch           12 CMB, BAXTER                      6:27   13:35    7:09   16:41  6:58
   64   45   241 Hayley Buettell         9 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:21   13:26    7:06   16:41  6:58
   65        466 Shelby Hunemiller      10 West Central Valley, Stuart      6:26   13:27    7:02   16:44  6:59
   66        457 Breezy Weaver          12 MISSOURI VALLEY                  6:11   13:27    7:16   16:47  7:00
   67   46   312 Kenedie Kats            9 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          6:49   13:39    6:51   16:47  7:00
   68   47   255 Erin Gibson            12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:32   13:36    7:04   16:48  7:00
   69   48   223 Chasity Moody           9 CMB, BAXTER                      6:31   13:35    7:05   16:49  7:01
   70   49   225 Marissa Hamburg        10 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:23   13:35    7:13   16:51  7:02
   71   50   307 Tessa Schoonhoven       9 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:19   13:30    7:11   16:52  7:02
   72   51   275 Claire Arganbright     11 PANORAMA                         6:27   13:30    7:03   16:53  7:02
   73   52   211 Lynsey Dolphin          9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         6:27   13:35    7:09   16:53  7:02
   74   53   273 Alyssa Roth             9 NORTHEAST, GOOSE LAKE            6:29   13:39    7:11   16:53  7:02
   75   54   285 Cathy Narigon          10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         6:20   13:30    7:10   16:54  7:03
   76   55   219 Kayla Hennick          12 CMB, BAXTER                      6:31   13:36    7:05   16:57  7:04
   77   56   300 Meghan Wickham          9 SPIRIT LAKE                      6:30   13:41    7:11   16:58  7:04
   78   57   290 Meghan Fisher          11 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:29   13:36    7:08   16:58  7:05
   79   58   239 Emily Allen            12 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:36   13:48    7:13   17:00  7:05
   80   59   247 Cassi Britt            12 MONTICELLO                       6:28   13:44    7:17   17:00  7:05
   81   60   224 Stephanie Twohey        9 CMB, BAXTER                      6:37   13:47    7:11   17:02  7:06
   82   61   252 Olivia Sunlin           9 MONTICELLO                       6:31   13:45    7:14   17:06  7:08
   83   62   263 Emerson Sears          10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:43   13:49    7:07   17:08  7:08
   84   63   313 Keanna Vaandrager      12 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          6:28   13:49    7:21   17:09  7:09
   85   64   260 Taylor Burt            12 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:43   13:59    7:16   17:15  7:12
   86   65   291 Rachael Huegerich       9 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:28   13:40    7:13   17:16  7:12
   87   66   257 Rachel Jellings        12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:31   13:52    7:21   17:18  7:13
   88   67   244 Allison Hedges         12 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:38   14:01    7:24   17:21  7:14
   89   68   289 Allyson Ervin          10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:30   14:01    7:32   17:22  7:14
   90   69   296 Ashley Brooks          10 SPIRIT LAKE                      6:43   14:01    7:18   17:22  7:15
   91   70   294 Jessica Zoske          12 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:31   13:53    7:23   17:23  7:15
   92   71   235 Hillary Mosiman        11 GILBERT                          6:35   14:03    7:28   17:27  7:17
   93   72   233 Taylor Gibbons         10 GILBERT                          6:28   14:13    7:46   17:28  7:17
   94   73   292 Kali Lucus             10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:33   14:02    7:30   17:28  7:17
   95   74   315 Kylie Vant Hul          9 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          6:35   14:11    7:36   17:29  7:17
   96   75   226 Maggie Hougland        12 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:32   14:03    7:32   17:30  7:18
   97   76   266 Tessa Subra            11 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:44   14:13    7:30   17:30  7:18
   98   77   231 Kalleigh Tharp          9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:35   14:07    7:32   17:38  7:21
   99   78   295 Gracen Arms             9 SPIRIT LAKE                      6:51   14:13    7:23   17:41  7:22
  100   79   212 Tessa Helmle           12 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         6:44   14:21    7:38   17:41  7:22
  101   80   222 Chantel Maxwell        10 CMB, BAXTER                      6:32   14:13    7:41   17:49  7:26
  102   81   286 Tara Rylant            11 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         6:57   14:27    7:31   17:51  7:26
  103   82   278 Brenna Hafner          12 PANORAMA                         6:54   14:29    7:35   17:52  7:27
  104   83   277 Emily Carstens         11 PANORAMA                         7:01   14:30    7:29   17:54  7:28
  105   84   288 Sidney Alsager         10 SOUTH HAMILTON, JEWELL           6:54   14:28    7:34   17:58  7:29
  106   85   242 Cammie Carlson          9 MEDIAPOLIS                       6:59   14:29    7:30   18:00  7:30
  107   86   276 Allison Bump           12 PANORAMA                         7:02   14:40    7:39   18:01  7:31
  108   87   230 Sydney Spargur          9 DAVIS COUNTY, BLOOMFIELD         6:55   14:34    7:39   18:04  7:32
  109   88   232 Madeline Dickson       12 GILBERT                          6:35   14:20    7:46   18:05  7:32
  110   89   309 Jamie Altena           11 WESTERN CHRISTIAN, HULL          7:01   14:49    7:48   18:17  7:37
  111   90   283 Mariah Keech           12 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         6:58   14:38    7:40   18:18  7:38
  112   91   253 Allison Bouska         12 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:43   14:24    7:42   18:18  7:38
  113   92   298 Rebekah Olson          10 SPIRIT LAKE                      6:54   14:56    8:02   18:27  7:42
  114   93   287 Taylor Smith           10 ROLAND-STORY, STORY CITY         7:03   14:57    7:54   18:27  7:42
  115   94   248 Mcenna Kremer          10 MONTICELLO                       7:05   14:58    7:54   18:28  7:42
  116   95   262 Ohara Lesher           10 NORTH POLK, ALLEMAN              6:53   14:45    7:52   18:31  7:43
  117   96   279 Sarah Lazenby          12 PANORAMA                         7:11   15:07    7:56   18:33  7:44
  118   97   216 Alisha Payne           10 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         7:07   15:03    7:57   18:36  7:45
  119   98   259 Rebecca Miller          9 NORTH FAYETTE, WEST UNION        6:49   14:51    8:02   18:40  7:47
  120   99   243 Traci Ervin             9 MEDIAPOLIS                       7:11   15:06    7:55   18:46  7:50
  121  100   306 Kinza Brue             10 UNITY CHRISTIAN, ORANGE CITY     6:43   14:16    7:33   18:48  7:50
  122  101   220 Mackenzie Klemme       11 CMB, BAXTER                      7:10   15:11    8:01   18:57  7:54
  123  102   297 Jenna McCoy            10 SPIRIT LAKE                      7:09   15:23    8:14   19:04  7:57
  124  103   280 Emma Thornberry        11 PANORAMA                         7:43   16:37    8:54   20:41  8:37
  125  104   215 Rachel McDermott        9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         6:09   12:59    6:50   22:01  9:11
  126  105   217 Macie Weber             9 CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE         6:03   12:52   

2012 IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 1A FEMALE      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    86  GRISWOLD                               (  15:30  1:17:26   2:23)
=====================================================
  1      1    370 Rebekah Topham        10   14:05
  2      5    369 Jordyn Sindt          12   14:54
  3     10    366 Alyx Flippin          10   15:34
  4     34    371 Allison Young         12   16:25
  5     36    365 Larissa Backhaus      12   16:28
  6   ( 84)   368 Payton Rush            9   18:02
  7   ( 90)   367 Bridget Maurer        10   18:15

  2.   102  PEKIN                                  (  15:48  1:19:00   1:54)
=====================================================
  1      3    398 Gwynne Wright          9   14:39
  2     13    393 Maleaha Earnest       12   15:39
  3     17    395 Taylor Lock            9   15:49
  4     31    396 Sloan Reighard         9   16:20
  5     38    399 Samantha Wright       11   16:33
  6   ( 44)   394 Peyton Lock            9   16:50
  7   ( 53)   397 Hannah Robison        11   17:05

  3.   151  CENTRAL, ELKADER                       (  16:17  1:21:25   1:47)
=====================================================
  1      6    327 Haley Schroeder        9   15:23
  2     25    324 Emily Asche            9   16:08
  3     27    328 Kiana Stender         10   16:14
  4     37    325 Gabrielle Berns       11   16:30
  5     56    323 Amanda Asche          12   17:10
  6   ( 60)   329 Anna Tuecke            9   17:13
  7   ( 66)   326 Kristen Pope          12   17:27

  4.   161  EARLHAM                                (  16:20  1:21:40   1:39)
=====================================================
  1     11    362 Abbey Murphy          11   15:35
  2     15    364 Kristen Weber         10   15:45
  3     32    363 Katie Steward          9   16:22
  4     41    361 Addie Herman          11   16:44
  5     62    358 Morgan Allen           9   17:14
  6   ( 79)   360 Jenna Faust            9   17:51
  7   ( 85)   359 Kaylie Brindley       11   18:03

  5.   172  DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                      (  16:25  1:22:01   1:28)
=====================================================
  1     16    341 Haylee Luna            9   15:46
  2     20    342 Lauren Sharp          12   15:53
  3     23    343 Kadi Wright            9   16:05
  4     52    340 Jurane Lizer           9   17:03
  5     61    337 Carolyn Bolhuis       11   17:14
  6   ( 94)   339 Hanna Hunt            10   18:36

  6.   180  DENVER                                 (  16:25  1:22:04   2:09)
=====================================================
  1      4    333 Kelsey Kirchoff       12   14:51
  2     29    332 Natalie Fober          9   16:15
  3     48    336 Samantha Stokes       11   16:58
  4     49    335 Lauren Stokes          9   17:00
  5     50    330 Zildjian Bartels      12   17:00
  6   ( 55)   331 Miranda Fober         11   17:09
  7   ( 59)   334 Courtney Steege       12   17:10

  7.   183  MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE           (  16:28  1:22:20   1:51)
=====================================================
  1     12    382 Sarah Lampe           12   15:35
  2     18    381 Theresa Koos          12   15:53
  3     30    379 Katherine Herrig      12   16:16
  4     58    385 Molly Sieverding       9   17:10
  5     65    383 Anne Nolting          10   17:26
  6   ( 72)   380 Kristina Koos          9   17:39
  7   ( 98)   384 Grace Sieverding      11   19:16

  8.   187  TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                      (  16:30  1:22:26   2:17)
=====================================================
  1      8    412 Michelle Mumm         11   15:28
  2     14    411 Alex Larsen           12   15:44
  3     21    409 Kaylee Grote          11   16:00
  4     68    410 Kylie Lang            11   17:29
  5     76    413 Nikki Paulson         11   17:45
  6   ( 81)   408 Taylor Grap           12   17:54
  7   ( 89)   407 Hailey Dollen         11   18:15

  9.   229  DURANT                                 (  16:48  1:23:59   1:21)
=====================================================
  1     24    349 Alyssa Williams        9   16:06
  2     28    347 Cheyanne Heinrich      9   16:14
  3     46    350 Whitney Wolf          12   16:53
  4     64    344 Janey Botkins          9   17:19
  5     67    346 Sam Fusco              9   17:27
  6   ( 95)   345 Taylor Duckett        10   18:55
  7   ( 97)   348 Emily Mundt            9   19:08

 10.   232  LYNNVILLE-SULLY                        (  16:52  1:24:17   2:10)
=====================================================
  1     22    378 Tara Vos              11   16:03
  2     33    374 Cori Rice             10   16:22
  3     42    377 Alexa Vander Leest    11   16:45
  4     47    376 Karli Roozeboom       11   16:54
  5     88    373 Madison Rasmusson     10   18:13
  6   ( 96)   372 Shelby Foster          9   19:06

 11.   242  BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA                (  16:52  1:24:18   2:33)
=====================================================
  1      7    321 Erin Reedy            12   15:23
  2     35    320 Erin Quinlin          11   16:26
  3     45    316 Nicole Behr           11   16:52
  4     73    322 Emily Riesenberg      10   17:41
  5     82    318 Erica Carlson         12   17:56
  6   (101)   319 Morgan Frideres       10   20:31
  7   (102)   317 Courtney Carlson      10   21:05

 12.   245  PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE                 (  16:53  1:24:23   2:37)
=====================================================
  1      9    406 Jaclyn Rittgers       12   15:31
  2     19    405 Erica Rittgers         9   15:53
  3     57    403 Jojo Krekow           11   17:10
  4     74    400 Katie Clough          11   17:41
  5     86    402 Anna Heatherington     9   18:08
  6   ( 87)   404 Hannah Miller         11   18:09
  7   ( 92)   401 Angela Dopita         10   18:26

 13.   256  NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS                 (  16:59  1:24:52   1:35)
=====================================================
  1     26    388 Hanna Adams           11   16:12
  2     39    386 Michelle Aberle       12   16:38
  3     51    391 Jackie Falconer        9   17:01
  4     63    387 Hailee Adams          11   17:14
  5     77    389 Taylor Burke          10   17:47
  6   ( 99)   390 Haley Dudley          12   19:30

 14.   281  UNDERWOOD                              (  17:10  1:25:48   1:03)
=====================================================
  1     40    418 Erin Shapcott         10   16:39
  2     43    414 Robi Fanslau           9   16:48
  3     54    416 Sarah McKeon          12   17:06
  4     69    419 Hannah Shipp          12   17:33
  5     75    417 Gabby Myers           10   17:42
  6   ( 83)   415 Lacey Jensen           9   17:59
  7   ( 93)   420 Tobey Yates           10   18:29

 15.   301  EAGLE GROVE                            (  17:05  1:25:23   3:24)
=====================================================
  1      2    353 Tiffany Christensen   11   14:29
  2     70    351 Hailey Adams          12   17:33
  3     71    355 Alaina Helmke         10   17:37
  4     78    356 Sam Helmke             9   17:51
  5     80    357 Sami Simons           10   17:53
  6   ( 91)   352 Kylee Almond          11   18:25
  7   (100)   354 Hannah Hanson         10   20:08

 


                                         IOWA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                                        1A Female
Place TmPl No.   First     Name         Gr School                        1mileg  2mileg  2m Spli Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
    1    1   370 Rebekah Topham         10 GRISWOLD                         5:30   11:20    5:51   14:05  5:52
    2        485 Leah Seivert           11 SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN                 5:35   11:25    5:51   14:15  5:57
    3    2   353 Tiffany Christensen    11 EAGLE GROVE                      5:35   11:38    6:03   14:29  6:02
    4    3   398 Gwynne Wright           9 PEKIN                            5:36   11:38    6:03   14:39  6:06
    5    4   333 Kelsey Kirchoff        12 DENVER        &n, bsp;                  5:39   12:00    6:21   14:51  6:12
    6    5   369 Jordyn Sindt           12 GRISWOLD                         5:47   12:02    6:15   14:54  6:13
    7        469 Jasmine Staebler       10 CLAYTON RIDGE, GUTTENBERG        5:36   11:59    6:24   14:56  6:14
    8        479 Emily Campbell         11 NORTH BUTLER                     5:45   11:59    6:14   14:58  6:14
    9        471 Kari Fitzpatrick       10 EDGEWOOD-COLESBURG               5:48   12:11    6:23   15:09  6:19
   10        482 Abi Watson             10 NORTH TAMA                       5:59   12:24    6:25   15:15  6:21
   11        470 Tiffany Shepherd       12 CORNING                          5:50   12:23    6:34   15:20  6:24
   12    6   327 Haley Schroeder         9 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 5:50   12:25    6:36   15:23  6:25
   13    7   321 Erin Reedy             12 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          6:02   12:31    6:29   15:23  6:25
   14    8   412 Michelle Mumm          11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                5:52   12:27    6:35   15:28  6:27
   15        491 Megan Maaske           10 WOODBINE                                12:30           15:28  6:27
   16        478 Destiny Scar            9 NODAWAY VALLEY                   5:53   12:26    6:33   15:29  6:27
   17        489 Abrah Meyer            12 WAPSIE VALLEY, FAIRBANK          5:52   12:25    6:34   15:31  6:28
   18    9   406 Jaclyn Rittgers        12 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           5:48   12:25    6:37   15:31  6:28
   19   10   366 Alyx Flippin           10 GRISWOLD                         6:03   12:36    6:34   15:34  6:29
   20        486 Emma Luhmann           11 SOUTHEAST WEBSTER-GRAND          5:54   12:28    6:35   15:34  6:30
   21   11   362 Abbey Murphy           11 EARLHAM                          5:59   12:35    6:37   15:35  6:30
   22   12   382 Sarah Lampe            12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:05   12:42    6:38   15:35  6:30
   23   13   393 Maleaha Earnest        12 PEKIN                            6:08   12:38    6:31   15:39  6:32
   24   14   411 Alex Larsen            12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                5:58   12:42    6:44   15:44  6:34
   25   15   364 Kristen Weber          10 EARLHAM                          6:00   12:42    6:43   15:45  6:34
   26        484 Jackie Kokjohn         11 PRINCE OF PEACE, CLINTON         6:05   12:42    6:38   15:45  6:34
   27   16   341 Haylee Luna             9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:09   12:43    6:35   15:46  6:35
   28   17   395 Taylor Lock             9 PEKIN                            6:07   12:46    6:40   15:49  6:36
   29        487 Kendra Nolan           12 STARMONT                         6:06   12:47    6:42   15:52  6:37
   30   18   381 Theresa Koos           12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:10   12:51    6:41   15:53  6:37
   31   19   405 Erica Rittgers          9 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:09   12:47    6:39   15:53  6:37
   32   20   342 Lauren Sharp           12 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:08   12:52    6:45   15:53  6:38
   33        488 Josine Gossling        10 TURKEY VALLEY, JACKSON JUNCTI    6:06   12:49    6:44   15:56  6:39
   34        473 Amanda Cartney         10 HUDSON                           6:08   12:59    6:51   15:58  6:40
   35        475 Adrian Richards        10 MOUNT AYR                        6:04   12:50    6:46   16:00  6:40
   36   21   409 Kaylee Grote           11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                6:08   12:54    6:47   16:00  6:40
   37   22   378 Tara Vos               11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                  6:11   13:01    6:50   16:03  6:42
   38        490 Caitlin Bisbey         11 WILTON                           6:14   13:00    6:46   16:04  6:42
   39   23   343 Kadi Wright             9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:13   13:02    6:49   16:05  6:42
   40   24   349 Alyssa Williams         9 DURANT                           6:17   13:05    6:48   16:06  6:43
   41   25   324 Emily Asche             9 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:07   12:57    6:50   16:08  6:43
   42        477 Elizabeth Henrich       9 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY      6:08   13:00    6:53   16:08  6:43
   43   26   388 Hanna Adams            11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:09   13:01    6:53   16:12  6:45
   44   27   328 Kiana Stender          10 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:17   13:06    6:50   16:14  6:46
   45   28   347 Cheyanne Heinrich       9 DURANT                           6:20   13:03    6:44   16:14  6:46
   46   29   332 Natalie Fober           9 DENVER                           6:13   13:04    6:51   16:15  6:47
   47   30   379 Katherine Herrig       12 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:11   13:02    6:52   16:16  6:47
   48   31   396 Sloan Reighard          9 PEKIN                            6:14   13:10    6:57   16:20  6:48
   49        474 Ella Feldman           12 LONE TREE                        6:21   13:11    6:51   16:21  6:49
   50        480 Tressa Watts           11 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON        6:18   13:18    7:01   16:21  6:49
   51   32   363 Katie Steward           9 EARLHAM                          6:26   13:17    6:51   16:22  6:49
   52   33   374 Cori Rice              10 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                         13:14           16:22  6:49
   53   34   371 Allison Young          12 GRISWOLD                         6:13   13:07    6:55   16:25  6:51
   54   35   320 Erin Quinlin           11 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          6:23   13:19    6:57   16:26  6:51
   55   36   365 Larissa Backhaus       12 GRISWOLD                         6:25   13:28    7:04   16:28  6:52
   56   37   325 Gabrielle Berns        11 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:27   13:24    6:57   16:30  6:53
   57        476 Shay Curley            10 NEWMAN CATHOLIC, MASON CITY      6:20   13:18    6:59   16:31  6:53
   58   38   399 Samantha Wright        11 PEKIN                            6:12   13:07    6:56   16:33  6:54
   59        481 Megan Goemaat          11 NORTH MAHASKA, NEW SHARON        6:23   13:24    7:01   16:33  6:54
   60        472 Therese Frels          12 GUTHRIE CENTER                   6:08   13:16    7:08   16:35  6:55
   61   39   386 Michelle Aberle        12 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:30   13:28    6:59   16:38  6:56
   62   40   418 Erin Shapcott          10 UNDERWOOD                        6:25   31:19   24:54   16:39  6:56
   63   41   361 Addie Herman           11 EARLHAM                          6:22   13:23    7:02   16:44  6:58
   64   42   377 Alexa Vander Leest     11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                  6:33   13:40    7:08   16:45  6:59
   65   43   414 Robi Fanslau            9 UNDERWOOD                        6:27   13:32    7:05   16:48  7:00
   66   44   394 Peyton Lock             9 PEKIN                            6:26   13:30    7:04   16:50  7:01
   67        483 Rose Meyer             10 POCAHONTAS AREA                  6:26   13:31    7:05   16:50  7:01
   68   45   316 Nicole Behr            11 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          6:26   13:34    7:09   16:52  7:02
   69   46   350 Whitney Wolf           12 DURANT                           6:36   13:43    7:08   16:53  7:02
   70   47   376 Karli Roozeboom        11 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                  6:31   13:34    7:03   16:54  7:03
   71   48   336 Samantha Stokes        11 DENVER                           6:28   13:45    7:17   16:58  7:05
   72   49   335 Lauren Stokes           9 DENVER                           6:31   13:47    7:17   17:00  7:05
   73   50   330 Zildjian Bartels       12 DENVER                           6:28   13:46    7:19   17:00  7:05
   74   51   391 Jackie Falconer         9 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:29   13:38    7:10   17:01  7:06
   75   52   340 Jurane Lizer            9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:36   13:48    7:12   17:03  7:06
   76   53   397 Hannah Robison         11 PEKIN                            6:31   13:41    7:10   17:05  7:07
   77   54   416 Sarah McKeon           12 UNDERWOOD                        6:32   13:50    7:19   17:06  7:08
   78   55   331 Miranda Fober          11 DENVER                           6:31   13:45    7:15   17:09  7:09
   79   56   323 Amanda Asche           12 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:25   13:44    7:20   17:10  7:09
   80   57   385 Molly Sieverding        9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:35   13:51    7:16   17:10  7:09
   81   58   403 Jojo Krekow            11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:36   13:54    7:18   17:10  7:09
   82   59   334 Courtney Steege        12 DENVER                           6:32   13:53    7:21   17:10  7:10
   83   60   329 Anna Tuecke             9 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:34   13:50    7:17   17:13  7:11
   84   61   337 Carolyn Bolhuis        11 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:46   13:57    7:12   17:14  7:11
   85   62   358 Morgan Allen            9 EARLHAM                          6:42   13:55    7:14   17:14  7:11
   86   63   387 Hailee Adams           11 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:35   13:57    7:22   17:14  7:11
   87   64   344 Janey Botkins           9 DURANT                           6:37   13:55    7:19   17:19  7:13
   88   65   383 Anne Nolting           10 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:42   14:07    7:26   17:26  7:16
   89   66   326 Kristen Pope           12 CENTRAL, ELKADER                 6:35   14:01    7:27   17:27  7:16
   90   67   346 Sam Fusco               9 DURANT                           6:49   14:10    7:21   17:27  7:17
   91   68   410 Kylie Lang             11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                6:47   14:13    7:27   17:29  7:18
   92   69   419 Hannah Shipp           12 UNDERWOOD                        6:31   14:09    7:38   17:33  7:19
   93   70   351 Hailey Adams           12 EAGLE GROVE                      6:48   14:06    7:19   17:33  7:19
   94   71   355 Alaina Helmke          10 EAGLE GROVE                      6:46   14:12    7:26   17:37  7:21
   95   72   380 Kristina Koos           9 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     6:49   14:21    7:33   17:39  7:21
   96   73   322 Emily Riesenberg       10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          6:47   14:16    7:30   17:41  7:22
   97   74   400 Katie Clough           11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:45   14:18    7:34   17:41  7:23
   98   75   417 Gabby Myers            10 UNDERWOOD                        6:41   14:21    7:41   17:42  7:23
   99   76   413 Nikki Paulson          11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                6:34   14:21    7:47   17:45  7:24
  100   77   389 Taylor Burke           10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:47   14:23    7:37   17:47  7:25
  101   78   356 Sam Helmke              9 EAGLE GROVE                      6:41   14:28    7:48   17:51  7:26
  102   79   360 Jenna Faust             9 EARLHAM                          6:52   14:19    7:28   17:51  7:26
  103   80   357 Sami Simons            10 EAGLE GROVE                      6:51   14:30    7:39   17:53  7:27
  104   81   408 Taylor Grap            12 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                7:00   14:35    7:35   17:54  7:28
  105   82   318 Erica Carlson          12 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          6:47   14:28    7:42   17:56  7:29
  106   83   415 Lacey Jensen            9 UNDERWOOD                        6:49   14:29    7:40   17:59  7:30
  107   84   368 Payton Rush             9 GRISWOLD                         6:53   14:32    7:39   18:02  7:31
  108   85   359 Kaylie Brindley        11 EARLHAM                          6:47   14:34    7:47   18:03  7:32
  109   86   402 Anna Heatherington      9 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:58   14:43    7:46   18:08  7:34
  110   87   404 Hannah Miller          11 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:50   14:36    7:46   18:09  7:34
  111   88   373 Madison Rasmusson      10 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                  6:54   14:36    7:43   18:13  7:36
  112   89   407 Hailey Dollen          11 TRI-CENTER, NEOLA                6:50   14:41    7:52   18:15  7:37
  113   90   367 Bridget Maurer         10 GRISWOLD                         6:53   14:43    7:50   18:15  7:37
  114   91   352 Kylee Almond           11 EAGLE GROVE                      7:04   14:53    7:49   18:25  7:41
  115   92   401 Angela Dopita          10 PRAIRIE VALLEY, GOWRIE           6:53   14:44    7:52   18:26  7:41
  116   93   420 Tobey Yates            10 UNDERWOOD                        6:49   14:54    8:05   18:29  7:42
  117   94   339 Hanna Hunt             10 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                7:01   14:58    7:57   18:36  7:45
  118   95   345 Taylor Duckett         10 DURANT                           7:08   15:12    8:04   18:55  7:53
  119   96   372 Shelby Foster           9 LYNNVILLE-SULLY                  7:04   15:20    8:17   19:06  7:58
  120   97   348 Emily Mundt             9 DURANT                           7:14   15:28    8:14   19:08  7:59
  121   98   384 Grace Sieverding       11 MARQUETTE CATHOLIC, BELLEVUE     7:19   15:28    8:10   19:16  8:02
  122   99   390 Haley Dudley           12 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           6:48   15:24    8:37   19:30  8:08
  123  100   354 Hannah Hanson          10 EAGLE GROVE                      7:19   16:08    8:49   20:08  8:23
  124  101   319 Morgan Frideres        10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          7:36   16:30    8:54   20:31  8:33
  125  102   317 Courtney Carlson       10 BISHOP GARRIGAN, ALGONA          7:36   16:56    9:20   21:05  8:47
  126  103   392 Nicole Miller          10 NORTH LINN, TROY MILLS           5:40                              
  127  104   338 Hannah Dove             9 DIKE-NEW HARTFORD                6:43     

Powered by Frankly