SportsFource Extra highlights & scores - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

SportsFource Extra highlights & scores

Posted:
Nathan Glisar gets a dunk in Sgt. Bluff-Luton's 55-53 win over Woodbury Central on Tuesday. Nathan Glisar gets a dunk in Sgt. Bluff-Luton's 55-53 win over Woodbury Central on Tuesday.

--IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL
   A-H-S-T, Avoca 60, Woodbine 51
   Ar-We-Va, Westside 63, Charter Oak-Ute 61
   Atlantic 67, Denison-Schleswig 44
   Boyden-Hull 64, George-Little Rock 44
   Carroll 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 48
   East Sac County 72, South Central Calhoun 29
   Emmetsburg 60, Cherokee, Washington 50
   Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 67, West Sioux 39
   Harlan 62, Lewis Central 31
   Harris-Lake Park 76, Southwest United, Minn. 37
   Hinton 76, Akron-Westfield 39
   Kingsley-Pierson 62, Siouxland Christian 47
   Lawton-Bronson 77, West Monona, Onawa 52
   LeMars 82, Storm Lake 65
   Manson Northwest Webster 69, Pocahontas Area 68, OT
   Missouri Valley 62, Westwood, Sloan 41
   MOC-Floyd Valley 58, Sioux Center 55
   Newell-Fonda 60, Sioux Central 35
   North Union 62, Lake Mills 34
   Okoboji, Milford 53, Sibley-Ocheyedan 47
   Remsen-Union 76, Trinity Christian 62
   G-T/Ruthven-Ayrshire 49, Clay Central-Everly 15
   Sergeant Bluff-Luton 55, Woodbury Central 53
   Sheldon 59, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 45
   Sioux City, East 77, Fort Dodge 58
   Sioux City, West 85, OA-BCIG 48
   South O'Brien, Paullina 43, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 35
   Spalding Catholic, Granville 62, St. Mary's, Remsen 44
   Spencer 54, Spirit Lake 51
   St. Mary's, Storm Lake 61, Alta/Aurelia 35
   Unity Christian 60, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 54
   West Lyon, Inwood 69, Rock Valley 50
   Western Christian, Hull 81, Estherville Lincoln Central 47

--IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Alta/Aurelia 65, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 62
   Ar-We-Va, Westside 71, Charter Oak-Ute 49
   Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 66, Sheldon 48
   Cherokee, Washington 39, Emmetsburg 29
   Clay Central-Everly 50, G-T/Ruthven-Ayrshire 32
   Denison-Schleswig 48, Atlantic 33
   George-Little Rock 50, Boyden-Hull 36
   Hinton 56, Akron-Westfield 33
   Kingsley-Pierson 77, Siouxland Christian 46
   Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 47, Treynor 36
   LeMars 59, Storm Lake 28
   Lewis Central 51, Harlan 46, OT
   Manson Northwest Webster 79, Pocahontas Area 42
   Missouri Valley 48, Westwood, Sloan 27
   MOC-Floyd Valley 60, Sioux Center 27
   North Union 49, Lake Mills 45
   Okoboji, Milford 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 45
   Remsen-Union 33, Trinity Christian 22
   Rock Valley 46, West Lyon, Inwood 28
   Sergeant Bluff-Luton 62, Woodbury Central 49
   Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 51, Newell-Fonda 50
   Sioux City, East 59, Fort Dodge 33
   Sioux City, West 61, OA-BCIG 42
   South Central Calhoun 45, East Sac County 43
   Spirit Lake 53, Spencer 37
   St. Mary's, Remsen 47, Spalding Catholic, Granville 36
   West Sioux 54, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 49, OT
   Western Christian, Hull 59, Estherville Lincoln Central 46

--NEBRASKA BOYS BASKETBALL
   Battle Creek 54, Neligh-Oakdale 36
   Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, Doniphan-Trumbull 32
   Clearwater/Orchard 55, Ewing 45
   Elgin Public/Pope John 45, CWC 42
   Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 56, Homer 51
   Fort Calhoun 66, Tekamah-Herman 46
   Howells/Dodge 57, Bancroft-Rosalie 56
   Lindsay Holy Family 69, Elkhorn Valley 41
   Lyons-Decatur Northeast 65, Wisner-Pilger 63
   O'Neill 80, Plainview 44
   Ralston 44, South Sioux City 41
   Randolph 55, Emerson-Hubbard 24
   St. Mary's 45, Boyd County 37
   Walthill 70, Gayville-Volin, S.D. 42
   Wausa 53, Hartington 39
   Winnebago 70, Wakefield 52
   Yutan 71, Omaha Nation 66

--NEBRASKA GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Allen 51, Winside 29
   Clearwater/Orchard 51, Ewing 34
   Elgin Public/Pope John 48, CWC 38
   Emerson-Hubbard 54, Randolph 47
   Gayville-Volin, S.D. 56, Walthill 37
   Hartington 45, Wausa 23
   Homer 57, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 49
   Howells/Dodge 61, Bancroft-Rosalie 49
   Lutheran High Northeast 64, David City 45
   Lyons-Decatur Northeast 45, Wisner-Pilger 37
   Neligh-Oakdale 44, Battle Creek 33
   O'Neill 57, Plainview 53
   Oakland-Craig 46, Archbishop Bergan 35
   Pender 58, Ponca 43
   Scribner-Snyder 69, Omaha Christian Academy 34
   St. Mary's 62, Boyd County 37
   Stanton 39, Logan View 37
   West Holt 53, Niobrara/Verdigre 35
   West Point-Beemer 36, Madison 34
   Wynot 71, Irene-Wakonda, S.D. 43

--SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS BASKETBALL
   Beresford 62, West Central 49
   Brookings 56, Yankton 48
   Chester 57, Alcester-Hudson 47
   Dakota Valley 80, Vermillion 75, OT
   Elk Point-Jefferson 56, Homer, Neb. 51
   Viborg-Hurley 66, Avon 37
   Walthill, Neb. 70, Gayville-Volin 42'

--SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS BASKETBALL
   Alcester-Hudson 45, Chester 42
   Avon 54, Viborg-Hurley 46
   Beresford 52, West Central 41
   Gayville-Volin 56, Walthill, Neb. 37
   Homer, Neb. 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 49
   Vermillion 50, Dakota Valley 45
   Wynot, Neb. 71, Irene-Wakonda 43

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.