3A District 4 Wrestling Tournament in Le Mars - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

3A District 4 Wrestling Tournament in Le Mars

Posted:
Dustin Fuller remained undefeated and punched his ticket to state, finishing first at 170. Dustin Fuller remained undefeated and punched his ticket to state, finishing first at 170.

3A District 4 Tournament Results

Team Results

1. Sioux City North - 216
2. Glenwood - 197
3. Council Bluffs TJ - 151
4. Sioux City East - 124.5
5. Lewis Central - 109.5
6. Sioux City West -99
7. Le Mars - 96
8. Council Bluffs AL - 86

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Clingenpeel of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
2nd Place - Chase Evans of Glenwood
3rd Place - Nic Madsen of LeMars
4th Place - Alex Torno of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Larry Vore Jr. of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Paxton Whiteaker of Lewis Central

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Peckham of Glenwood
2nd Place - Jordan Peterson of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
3rd Place - Adrian Jurado of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Tanner Francksen-Small of LeMars
5th Place - Skylar Stamps of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Cody Viselli of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Gill of Sioux City, North
2nd Place - Matt Malcom of Glenwood
3rd Place - Robbie Finch of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
4th Place - Tyler Carlson of LeMars
5th Place - Jacob Jones of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
6th Place - Kaleb Sorensen of Sioux City, West

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Jameson of Glenwood
2nd Place - Dalton Hanson of Sioux City, North
3rd Place - Jordan Bailey of Lewis Central
4th Place - Alex Kin of Sioux City, West
5th Place - Eli Rankin of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
6th Place - Mason Weiler of LeMars

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alberto Jurado of Sioux City, North
2nd Place - Marco Rojas of Sioux City, West
3rd Place - Seth Warren of Glenwood
4th Place - Steven Ruby of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
5th Place - Casey Coon of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Joel Grimm of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Wallace of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
2nd Place - Jesse Bendt of Glenwood
3rd Place - Skyler Gries of LeMars
4th Place - Connor Coyle of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Colton Jewett of Sioux City, East
6th Place - Jaime Huerta of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Charles Weaver of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
2nd Place - Deion Clayborne of Sioux City, North
3rd Place - Josh Schambach of Sioux City, East
4th Place - Andrew Tilley of Glenwood
5th Place - Quentin Allen of Sioux City, West
6th Place - Tyler Hoffman of LeMars

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drake Swedlund of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Ethan Ruby of Lewis Central
3rd Place - Taron Flemister of Sioux City, West
4th Place - Josh Clark of Glenwood
5th Place - Robert Peters of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
6th Place - Tanner Clawson of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Otto of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Gage Martin of Sioux City, North
3rd Place - Ryan Nightser of Lewis Central
4th Place - Dustin Putnam of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
5th Place - Gage Fisher of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
6th Place - Jordan Krewson of Glenwood

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dustin Fuller of Sioux City, North
2nd Place - Calvin Buchanan of Sioux City, East
3rd Place - Kris Donner of Sioux City, West
4th Place - Jamin Walters of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
5th Place - Hayden Waldstein of Lewis Central
6th Place - Sterling Stouder of Glenwood

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Lear of Lewis Central
2nd Place - Hunter Hoffmann of Glenwood
3rd Place - Dylan Thomas of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Jake Taylor of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
5th Place - Dillan Belt of LeMars

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenny Rhodd of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
2nd Place - Chris Hiserote of LeMars
3rd Place - Logan Ruth of Glenwood
4th Place - Zach Kraus of Sioux City, North
5th Place - Jakson Cole of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Combs of Sioux City, West
2nd Place - Brandon Cabney of Sioux City, East
3rd Place - Tyler Drey of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Alex Hermes of LeMars
5th Place - Andrew Fielder of Council Bluffs, T Jefferson
6th Place - James Muschenheim of Lewis Central

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Renshaw of Lewis Central
2nd Place - Alex Killpack of Glenwood
3rd Place - Max Stewart of Sioux City, North
4th Place - Jordan Bywater of Council Bluffs, Abe Lincoln
5th Place - Tevita Moa-Lamp of LeMars
6th Place - Jesse Reeg-Beckner of Sioux City, West

1A District 8 Tournament Results

Team Scores 
1.  Woodbury Central, Moville  136.5
2.  Audubon  81.0
3.  Woodbine  49.0
4.  Lawton-Bronson  47.0
5.  EHK-Exira  43.5
6.  Tri-Center, Neola  42.0
7.  Akron-Westfield  33.0
7.  Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  33.0
9.  Coon Rapids-Bayard  30.0
10.  Westwood, Sloan  27.0
11.  Logan-Magnolia  21.0
12.  West Monona, Onawa  14.0
13.  A-H-S-T, Avoca  10.0
14.  Hinton  9.0
15.  Kingsley-Pierson  0.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Muckey of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Kyle Juelsgaard of Audubon
3rd Place - Micah Hoffman of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Markes Myers of Westwood, Sloan

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Polley of Tri-Center, Neola
2nd Place - Zach Ulven of Westwood, Sloan
3rd Place - Austin Malloy of EHK-Exira
4th Place - Cole Mills of Hinton

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brad Kerkhoff of Audubon
2nd Place - Gable Verschoor of Woodbury Central, Moville
3rd Place - Tommy Toben of Akron-Westfield
4th Place - Christian Hilgenberg of Coon Rapids-Bayard

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Nichols of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Johnny Stephens of Lawton-Bronson
3rd Place - Lucas Hedstrom of Woodbine
4th Place - Andrew Malloy of Audubon

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derik Bailey of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place - Zach Evans of Coon Rapids-Bayard
3rd Place - Taylor Schroeder of Hinton
4th Place - Ridge Meeker of Logan-Magnolia

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Petersen of Audubon
2nd Place - Luke Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
3rd Place - Brady Charbonneau of Logan-Magnolia
4th Place - Dan Dirks of Akron-Westfield

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Hansen of EHK-Exira
2nd Place - Jake Mize of Woodbury Central, Moville
3rd Place - Darrian Irlbeck of Tri-Center, Neola
4th Place - Cole Oltmanns of Akron-Westfield

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Loren Williams of Tri-Center, Neola
2nd Place - Logan Moore of West Monona, Onawa
3rd Place - Keenan Bock of Coon Rapids-Bayard
4th Place - Drake McArthur of Lawton-Bronson

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Matusik of Woodbine
2nd Place - Schuyler Rilling of Woodbury Central, Moville
3rd Place - Kyle Bauerkemper of A-H-S-T, Avoca
4th Place - John McNaughton of Kingsley-Pierson

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Mentink of Woodbine
2nd Place - Beau Metcalf of Westwood, Sloan
3rd Place - Brandon Thompson of Lawton-Bronson
4th Place - Jake Larson of A-H-S-T, Avoca

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Svoboda of Audubon
2nd Place - Taylor James of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place - Zach Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
4th Place - Ben Wellman of Tri-Center, Neola

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Sander of EHK-Exira
2nd Place - Blake Sappingfield of Lawton-Bronson
3rd Place - Chet Willer of Akron-Westfield
4th Place - Darin Peterson of Woodbine

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Paulsen of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Logan Melby of Logan-Magnolia
3rd Place - Ron Singleton of Lawton-Bronson
4th Place - Matt Monahan of Woodbine

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landan Paulsen of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Cole Jensen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
3rd Place - Matt Fett of Audubon
4th Place - Joe Graf of Logan-Magnolia

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.