Iowa HS state track meet; day three - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

UPDATE: Iowa HS state track meet; day three

Posted:
East's Anthony Dreeszen won the 100 meter dash in 11.11 seconds. East's Anthony Dreeszen won the 100 meter dash in 11.11 seconds.
DES MOINES, Iowa (KTIV) -

-----Class 1A

Sprint Medley, 3 Manson NW Web, 1:50.71
Sprint Medley, 4 WB-Mallard 1:52.55
Spring Medley, 6 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:54.82
800 Meter Run, 6 Leah Sievert, Sibley-Ocheyedan 2:23.52
4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle, 3 Gehlen Cath 1:08.82
100 Meter Dash, 1 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW Web 12.61
100 Meter Dash, 5 Blake Mossberg, Hinton, 11.71
100 Meter Hurdles, 2 Morgan Whitehead, Gehlen Cath, 15.76
200 Meter Dash, 1 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW Web, 25.57
200 Meter Dash, 7 Blake Mossberg, Hinton, 23.18
1600 Meter Run, 4 Drew Schiltz, Hinton, 4:37.56
1600 Meter Run, 6 Jack Walstrom, Manson NW Web, 4:40.08
1500 Meter Run, 2 Leah Sievert, Sibley-Ocheydan, 4:46.70
4x100 Meter Relay, 4 Hinton, 51.79
4x100 Meter Relay, 1 Manson NW Web, 43.30
4x400 Meter Relay, 1 Manson NW Web, 3:23.74

-----Class 2A

Sprint Medley, W Christ, Hull, 1:52.53
800 Meter Run, 4 Kim Kroeze, W Christ, Hull 2:20.37
800 Meter Run, 2 William Dougherty, KP-WC, 1:57.06
800 Meter Run, 4 Marc Husman, Cherokee, Wash, 1:58.16
4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle, 1 Emmetsburg, 58.62
100 Meter Dash, 2 Brooke Wolterstorff, W Christ, Hull 12.86
100 Meter Dash, 5 Madison Hemer, OA-BCIG, 13.27
100 Meter Dash, 1 Trever Ryen, OA-BCIG 11.25
100 Meter Dash, 6 Kyle Groenweg, W Lyon, Inwood, 11.76
110 Hurdles, 2 Cody Henderson, Emmetsburg, 15.00
200 Meter Dash, 2 Brooke Wolterstorff, W Christ, Hull 26.09
200 Meter Dash, 1 Trever Ryen, OA-BCIG, 22.17
200 Meter Dash, 7 Dru Kennedy, Ridge View, 22.95
1600 Meter Run, 3 Jordan Hanna, Okoboji, 4:28.87
4x100 Meter Relay, 1 W Christ, Hull, 49.92
4x100 Meter Relay, OA-BCIG, 43.82
4x400 Meter Relay, 3 W Christ, Hull, 4:03.80
4x400 Meter Relay, 8 East Sac County, 4:14.25
4x400 Meter Relay, 5 KP-WC, 3:26.98

-----Class 3A

Sprint Medley, 7 MOC-FV, 1:52.27
100 Meter Dash, 6 Yasmeen Rose, Bishop Heelan, 13.06
100 Meter Hurdles, 1 Ali Meister, Spencer, 15.10
100 Meter Hurdles, 5 Mackenzie Geary, Bishop Heelan, 16.08
200 Meter Dash, 6 Kim Shabino, Spencer, 26.55
200 Meter Dash, 5 Brandt Van Roekel, Boy-Hul/Rock Val 22.68
1600 Meter Run, 4 Mark Norland, Spirit Lake Park, 4:21.31
1600 Meter Run, 5 Will Norris, Spirit Lake Park, 4:23.30
1600 Meter Run, 8 Ryan Bauermeister, Spencer, 4:26.11
1500 Meter Run, 4 Dondi Schmidt, Spirit Lake Park, 4:55.31
1500 Meter Run, 8 Lindsay Joyce, Bishop Heelan, 5:02.58
4x100 Meter Relay, 8 Bishop Heelan, 55.10
4x100 Meter Relay, 2 Bishop Heelan, 43.10
4x100 Meter Relay, 5 Boy-Hul/Rock Val, 44.45
4x400 Meter Relay, 1 MOC-FV, 3:57.78
4x100 Meter Relay, 7 Spencer, 4:04.58
4x400 Meter Relay, 6 LeMars, 3:27.74

-----4A

800 Meter Run, 2 Carter Lilly, SC, Eastt 1:54.61
4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle, 2 Spencer, 1:06.50
100 Meter Dash, 1 Anthony Dreeszen, SC, East 11.11
100 Meter Dash, 5 Ronald Nash, SC, East 11.25

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.