Yankton, Crofton claim Marsha Koebernick XC titles - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

Yankton, Crofton claim Marsha Koebernick XC titles; invite results

Posted:
Annie Kruse of Yankton won the individual Class A title. Annie Kruse of Yankton won the individual Class A title.

 

Marsha Koebernick XC Invitational - 10/3/2013
Boys 5k Run CC Boys A&B Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Class A Results

1 Cowman, Brice 12 Yankton High School 16:10.27 1

2 Goetsch, Tanner 12 Spirit Lake 16:56.05 2

3 Oyet, Bill 11 Omaha Benson High 17:05.29

4 Grode, Justin 12 Yankton High School 17:07.02 3

5 Scott, Jacob 12 Sioux City East 17:09.06 4

6 Davis, Chase 11 Omaha Central 17:14.84 5

7 Hill, Justin 12 Sioux City East 17:18.31 6

8 Barento, Ferhan 11 South Sioux City 17:30.15 7

9 Ewart, Dan 12 Omaha Central 17:37.55 8

10 Eastman, Ben 11 Bishop Heelan 18:00.38 9

11 Fanta, Paul 11 Yankton High School 18:06.05 10

12 Peitz, Anderew 10 Yankton High School 18:06.31 11

13 Tollinger, Alex 09 Omaha Central 18:07.39 12

14 Ali, Mukhtar 12 Sioux City West 18:07.79 13

15 Levine, Sheehan 12 Sioux City West 18:08.80 14

16 Harrington, Alec 10 Spirit Lake 18:11.68 15

17 McKeever, Mac 12 Sioux City East 18:18.64 16

18 Kennedy, Bart 11 Bishop Heelan 18:31.41 17

19 Maris, Ryan 09 Spirit Lake 18:35.41 18

20 Saniuk, Joe 10 Omaha Central 18:37.01 19

21 Kuhn, Jacob 11 Sioux City East 18:40.88 20

22 Bergeson, Kyle 11 Yankton High School 18:42.77 21

23 Waite, Josh 12 Spirit Lake 18:44.47 22

24 Hill, Jeremy 10 Sioux City East 18:44.69 23

25 Hill, Morgan 12 Yankton High School 18:45.07 24

26 Mohamed, Abdul 09 South Sioux City 18:46.44 25

27 O'Reilly, Nattie 11 Ralston High School 18:50.50 26

28 Montoya, Omar 11 South Sioux City 18:51.42 27

29 Wiederhold, Brock 11 Bishop Heelan 18:57.18 28

30 DeJong, Jake 12 Bishop Heelan 18:58.50 29

31 Anderson, Kyle 12 Spirit Lake 19:02.11 30

32 Rosales, Giovani 11 South Sioux City 19:05.23 31

33 Lindquist, Andrew 11 Sioux City North 19:09.48 32

34 Henderson, Justus 10 Omaha Central 19:10.41 33

35 DeAnda, Ricky 11 South Sioux City 19:10.85 34

36 Hernandez, Daniel 10 South Sioux City 19:11.55 35

37 Barboza, Felipe 12 Sioux City West 19:11.81 36

38 Morgan, Cody 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 19:18.83 37

39 Feather, Jason 10 Spirit Lake 19:25.04 38

40 Coyle, Connor 11 Sioux City North 19:26.72 39

41 Breiner, Daniel 11 Bishop Heelan 19:28.18 40

42 Benson, Matt 11 Sioux City West 19:34.56 41

43 LeFeber, Colin 09 Omaha Central 19:39.30 42

44 McEvoy, Robbie 09 Ralston High School 19:46.97 43

45 Gray, Jonathan 11 Sioux City North 19:59.15 44

46 Gonzalez, Shelby 11 South Sioux City 20:00.33

47 Bockelmann, Clay 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 20:00.54 45

48 Cortes, Salvador 11 Sioux City East 20:02.79 46

49 Dorhout, Dustin 12 Bishop Heelan 20:08.15 47 

50 Hundley, Brandon 11 Sioux City North 20:11.69 48

51 Robles, Sebastian 11 Sioux City West 20:18.18 49

52 Holler, Jacob 12 Ralston High School 20:35.10 50

53 Mulder, Dan 11 Ralston High School 20:37.23 51

54 Zimmerman, Devin 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 20:38.44 52

55 Hermelbracht, Matt 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 20:42.86 53

56 Graber, Lane 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 21:01.70 54

57 Horner, George 12 South Sioux City 21:04.86

58 Chavez, Bryan 12 Sioux City West 21:11.94 55

59 Sand, Trevor 12 Ralston High School 21:13.55 56

60 Sanchez, Justin 10 Ralston High School 21:20.18 57

61 Bokemper, Brent 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 21:45.85 58

62 Fuller, Jacob 11 Sioux City North 21:53.69 59

63 Gishe, Falmata 12 Sioux City North 21:54.85 60

64 Najdawi, Wisam 11 Sioux City North 22:44.80

Class B Results

1 Larsen, Nick 12 Omaha Gross 16:07.56 1

2 Janssen, Alex 12 Crofton High School 17:13.31 2

3 Frickel, Aaron 11 Omaha Gross 17:21.31 3

4 Eskins, Drew 12 Crofton High School 17:37.88 4

5 Hostetler, Skyler 12 Westwood 17:38.08 5

6 Hostetler, Hunter 12 Westwood 17:38.46 6

7 Ruskamp, Riley 10 Wisner Pilger 18:04.73 7

8 Steffen, Cole 11 Crofton High School 18:08.24 8

9 Fouts, Ryan 11 Woodbury Cent-KP 18:08.46 9

10 Carney, Cameron 09 Norfolk Catholic 18:14.41 10

11 Wieser, Matthew 11 Norfolk Catholic 18:28.84 11

12 Larsen, TJ 11 Omaha Gross 18:49.75 12

13 Von Seggern, Jacob 10 Wisner Pilger 19:07.46 13

14 Wingett, David 09 Winnebago 19:19.16

15 Goeden, Josh 11 Crofton High School 19:20.79 14

16 Neuhalfen, Jake 09 Crofton High School 19:37.02 15

17 Urbanec, Matt 12 Pender High School 19:42.31 16

18 Ruppert, Zach 12 Norfolk Catholic 19:53.10 17

19 Wilwerding, Joe 11 Omaha Gross 20:09.03 18

20 Maguire, Alex 11 Norfolk Catholic 20:09.27 19

21 Lange, Mark 10 Crofton High School 20:13.13 20

22 Medina, Isaiah 11 Winnebago 20:21.45

23 Wageman, Kody 11 Pender High School 20:25.38 21

24 Pearson, Austin 10 Pender High School 20:27.02 22

25 Lefler, A.J. 09 Lawton Bronson 20:44.31 23

26 Springer, Josh 10 Pender High School 20:46.20 24

27 Erdmann, Ben 12 Woodbury Cent-KP 20:46.50 25

28 Gray, Kobey 11 Woodbury Cent-KP 20:47.03 26

29 Still, Kyle 12 Lawton Bronson 20:47.50 27

30 Knudson, Jordan 09 Norfolk Catholic 20:49.51 28

31 Hamm, Kevin 12 Lawton Bronson 20:53.93 29

32 Slowman, Zeka 12 Pender High School 20:56.32 30

33 Kingsbury, Kenten 11 Lawton Bronson 21:07.71 31

34 Kingsbury, Karson 11 Lawton Bronson 21:23.63 32

35 Katsanos, Alex 10 Wisner Pilger 21:26.11 33

36 Schroeder, Ryan 11 Wisner Pilger 21:29.37 34

37 Hofmaier, Nick 11 Omaha Gross 21:42.06 35

38 McCann, Weston 11 Omaha Gross 21:49.93 36

39 Croghan, Brandon 10 Westwood 21:52.00 37

40 Hayden, Joe 10 Woodbury Cent-KP 21:54.41 38

41 Davis, Josh 12 Pender High School 21:55.19 39

42 Colton, Trey 09 Norfolk Catholic 22:05.13 40

43 Maccioccu, Edoardo 12 Wisner Pilger 22:43.84 41

44 Eyer, Tony 11 Woodbury Cent-KP 22:59.00 42

45 Lowry-Berlin, Tristin 10 Wisner Pilger 23:06.15 43

46 Lipinski, Blake 12 Woodbury Cent-KP 23:06.39 44 47 Fierro, Tristin 11 Winnebago 24:37.00

48 VanMuyden, TJ 11 Westwood 25:05.58 45

49 Horsley, Tobey 10 Lawton Bronson 27:31.42 46

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

Class A Results

1 Yankton High School 25 1 3 10 11 21 24
Total Time: 1:09:29.65
Average: 17:22.42

2 Omaha Central 44 5 8 12 19 33 42
Total Time: 1:11:36.79
Average: 17:54.20

3 Sioux City East 46 4 6 16 20 23 46
Total Time: 1:11:26.89
Average: 17:51.73

4 Spirit Lake High School 57 2 15 18 22 30 38
Total Time: 1:12:27.61
Average: 18:06.91

5 Bishop Heelan High School 83 9 17 28 29 40 47
Total Time: 1:14:27.47
Average: 18:36.87

6 South Sioux City High Sch 90 7 25 27 31 34 35
Total Time: 1:14:13.24
Average: 18:33.31

7 Sioux City West 104 13 14 36 41 49 55
Total Time: 1:15:02.96
Average: 18:45.74

8 Sioux City North 163 32 39 44 48 59 60
Total Time: 1:18:47.04
Average: 19:41.76

9 Ralston High School 170 26 43 50 51 56 57
Total Time: 1:19:49.80
Average: 19:57.45

10 Sgt Bluff-Luton H.S. 187 37 45 52 53 54 58
Total Time: 1:20:40.67
Average: 20:10.17

Class B Results

1 Crofton High School 28 2 4 8 14 15 20
Total Time: 1:12:20.22
Average: 18:05.06

2 Omaha Gross 34 1 3 12 18 35 36
Total Time: 1:12:27.65
Average: 18:06.92

3 Norfolk Catholic 57 10 11 17 19 28 40
Total Time: 1:16:45.62
Average: 19:11.41

4 Pender High School 83 16 21 22 24 30 39
Total Time: 1:21:20.91
Average: 20:20.23

5 Wisner Pilger 87 7 13 33 34 41 43
Total Time: 1:20:07.67
Average: 20:01.92

6 Westwood Sloan High Schoo 93 5 6 37 45
Total Time: 1:22:14.12
Average: 20:33.53

7 Woodbury Cent-KP 98 9 25 26 38 42 44
Total Time: 1:21:36.40 Average: 20:24.10

8 Lawton Bronson 110 23 27 29 31 32 46
Total Time: 1:23:33.45
Average: 20:53.37

******

Marsha Koebernick XC Invitational - 10/3/2013
Girls 5k Run CC Girls A&B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Class A Results

1 #702 Kruse, Annie 12 Yankton High School 18:24.17 1
2 #714 Woods, Savannah 10 Yankton High School 19:12.75 2
3 #705 McClure, Madison 08 Yankton High School 19:53.79 3
4 #630 Schmidt, Dondi 12 Spirit Lake 20:07.97 4
5 #599 Fritza, Haley 10 South Sioux City 20:24.04 5
6 #174 Bull, Angelika 10 Omaha Burke 20:26.13 6
7 #699 Graves, Lauren 11 Yankton High School 20:30.56 7
8 #283 Adler, Jade 10 Ralston High School 20:39.61 8
9 #221 Shatta, Hawa 09 Omaha Central 20:44.65 9
10 #205 Craig, Madison 09 Omaha Central 20:45.64 10
11 #704 Larson, Whitlee 12 Yankton High School 20:52.28 11
12 #3 Bleeker, Lauren 10 Bishop Heelan 20:53.75 12
13 #200 Ziska, Andrea 09 Omaha Burke 20:59.47 13
14 #482 Yebra, Lillyana 09 Sioux City North 21:03.61 14
15 #351 Lester, Avery 09 Sioux City East 21:08.45 15
16 #23 Sealey, Emma 10 Bishop Heelan 21:16.21 16
17 #603 Kersting, Danielle 12 South Sioux City 21:16.83 17
18 #215 Mullen, Louise 12 Omaha Central 21:19.28 18
19 #12 Joyce, Lindsay 12 Bishop Heelan 21:22.63 19
20 #210 Jones, Brianni 09 Omaha Central 21:24.15 20
21 #529 Nash, Alyssa 12 Sioux City West 21:25.47 21
22 #19 Peck, Madison 11 Bishop Heelan 21:28.03 22
23 #628 O'Hagan, Lucy 09 Spirit Lake 21:31.07 23
24 #184 Houston, Lauren 11 Omaha Burke 21:39.81 24
25 #198 Valentine, Taylor 10 Omaha Burke 21:44.14 25
26 #197 Uribe, Ivanna 10 Omaha Burke 21:44.46 26
27 #476 Noble, Paige 12 Sioux City North 21:49.89 27
28 #314 Adams, Megan 11 Sgt Bluff-Luton 21:50.83 28
29 #520 Boetcher, Shelby 11 Sioux City West 21:51.08 29
30 #209 Henricksen, Leah 09 Omaha Central 21:58.64 30
31 #528 Meis, Kathleen 10 Sioux City West 22:03.24 31
32 #631 Whiting, Ally 09 Spirit Lake 22:06.21 32
33 #605 Thramer, Audra 12 South Sioux City 22:10.56 33
34 #194 Smith, Sam 10 Omaha Burke 22:12.23 34
35 #627 Brooks, Ashley 11 Spirit Lake 22:15.22 35
36 #632 Zeledon, Hazkhett 09 Spirit Lake 22:17.32 36
37 #477 Oyadare, Mercy 09 Sioux City North 22:23.21 37
38 #355 Ryan, Kali 09 Sioux City East 22:36.65 38
39 #629 Olson, Rebekah 11 Spirit Lake 22:44.89 39
40 #223 Udofia, Aisha 12 Omaha Central 22:52.48 40
41 #315 Brand, Sierra 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 23:00.37 41
42 #346 Diaz, Katrina 11 Sioux City East 23:02.22 42
43 #479 Ruelas, Jasmin 11 Sioux City North 23:03.05 43
44 #316 Johns, Jessica 10 Sgt Bluff-Luton 23:05.20 44
45 #4 Boeshart, Kiley 09 Bishop Heelan 23:06.59 45
46 #287 Jensen, Bri 11 Ralston High School 23:18.44 46
47 #289 Mellor, Trisha 10 Ralston High School 23:28.15 47
48 #711 Roy, Tristan 11 Yankton High School 23:34.21 48
49 #285 Black, Ashley 09 Ralston High School 23:34.98 49
50 #21 Schaefer, Claire 10 Bishop Heelan 23:53.90 50
51 #349 Horn, Carlee 11 Sioux City East 24:04.62 51
52 #292 Stewart, Alison 12 Ralston High School 24:32.20 52
53 #602 Holloway, Crystal 11 South Sioux City 24:43.13 53
54 #600 Gerkin, Laura 12 South Sioux City 25:11.40 54
55 #350 Larson, Anna 12 Sioux City East 25:20.31 55
56 #319 Smith, Sydney 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 25:37.45 56
57 #322 Widjaja, Michal 10 Sgt Bluff-Luton 25:46.72 57
58 #288 Mass, Michelle 10 Ralston High School 25:47.97 58
59 #531 Valdivia, Karina 10 Sioux City West 25:52.67 59
60 #318 Schlag, Shelbe 12 Sgt Bluff-Luton 26:30.49 60
61 #526 James, Haleigh 10 Sioux City West 26:37.05 61
Class B Results
1 #82 Wragge, Quinn 11 Crofton High School 20:48.43 1
2 #71 Kube, Kendy 11 Crofton High School 20:54.03 2
3 #133 Heng, Joelle 11 Norfolk Catholic 20:54.42 3
4 #125 Blank, Jennifer 11 Norfolk Catholic 21:14.47 4
5 #83 Wubben, Jazmin 12 Crofton High School 21:37.31 5
6 #124 Aschoff, Nicole 11 Norfolk Catholic 21:48.13 6
7 #73 McFarland, Vanessa 11 Crofton High School 21:48.37 7
8 #66 Dendinger, Kyla 10 Crofton High School 21:57.86 8
9 #678 Still, Halle 11 Woodbury Cent-KP 22:03.87 9
10 #123 Anderson, Alex 09 Norfolk Catholic 22:21.46 10
11 #243 Galas, Madi 12 Omaha Gross 22:26.79 11
12 #244 Martinez, Liza 12 Omaha Gross 22:28.03 12
13 #70 Hagge, Keeley 10 Crofton High School 22:29.47 13
14 #131 Hauser, Ashlyn 09 Norfolk Catholic 23:04.22 14
15 #141 Unger, Jana 09 Norfolk Catholic 23:14.96 15
16 #659 Russman, Keeley 10 Wisner Pilger 23:24.71 16
17 #248 Morris, MaryEllen 10 Omaha Gross 23:31.27 17
18 #655 Beune, Anna 12 Wisner Pilger 23:35.77 18
19 #270 Rutar, Danielle 12 Pender High School 23:43.59
20 #658 Pestel, Kylea 11 Wisner Pilger 23:58.66 19
21 #660 Urwiler, Sierra 12 Wisner Pilger 24:00.07 20
22 #640 Choquette, Renee 12 Westwood 24:02.27
23 #674 Nettleton, Brooke 09 Woodbury Cent-KP 24:13.97 21
24 #661 Wheeler, Tori 12 Wisner Pilger 24:25.73 22
25 #676 Shanks, Cara 12 Woodbury Cent-KP 24:40.42 23
26 #101 Abigail, Brink 09 Lawton Bronson 24:58.04 24
27 #673 Ricard, Amanda 12 Woodbury Cent-KP 25:01.08 25
28 #675 Putze, Michelle 10 Woodbury Cent-KP 25:06.93 26
29 #269 Heese, Leigh 12 Pender High School 25:09.99
30 #250 Power, Paloma 11 Omaha Gross 25:12.66 27
31 #639 Brinkman, Mckenzi 09 Westwood 25:20.57
32 #242 Caskey, Katie 10 Omaha Gross 25:24.10 28
33 #656 Glaubius, Sophie 09 Wisner Pilger 25:27.64 29
34 #245 McNamara, Casslyn 09 Omaha Gross 25:31.65 30
35 #114 Treft, Angie 12 Lawton Bronson 25:43.82 31
36 #110 Olesen, Brooklyn 10 Lawton Bronson 27:19.88 32
37 #105 Haafke, Alex 12 Lawton Bronson 27:59.18 33
38 #102 Chavis, Kendra 10 Lawton Bronson 30:54.78 34
39 #113 Ross, Jacey 12 Lawton Bronson 30:55.07 35
40 #641 Copple, Paige 10 Westwood 34:34.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Class A Results

1 Yankton High School 13 1 2 3 7 11 48
Total Time: 1:18:01.27
Average: 19:30.32

2 Omaha Central 57 9 10 18 20 30 40
Total Time: 1:24:13.72
Average: 21:03.43

3 Omaha Burke 68 6 13 24 25 26 34
Total Time: 1:24:49.55
Average: 21:12.39

4 Bishop Heelan High School 69 12 16 19 22 45 50
Total Time: 1:25:00.62
Average: 21:15.16

5 Spirit Lake High School 94 4 23 32 35 36 39
Total Time: 1:26:00.47
Average: 21:30.12

6 South Sioux City High Sch 108 5 17 33 53 54
Total Time: 1:28:34.56
Average: 22:08.64

7 Sioux City North 121 14 27 37 43
Total Time: 1:28:19.76
Average: 22:04.94

8 Sioux City West 140 21 29 31 59 61
Total Time: 1:31:12.46
Average: 22:48.12

9 Sioux City East 146 15 38 42 51 55
Total Time: 1:30:51.94
Average: 22:42.99

10 Ralston High School 150 8 46 47 49 52 58
Total Time: 1:31:01.18
Average: 22:45.30

11 Sgt Bluff-Luton H.S. 169 28 41 44 56 57 60
Total Time: 1:33:33.85
Average: 23:23.47

Class B Results

1 Crofton High School 15 1 2 5 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:25:08.14
Average: 21:17.04

2 Norfolk Catholic 23 3 4 6 10 14 15
Total Time: 1:26:18.48
Average: 21:34.62

3 Omaha Gross 67 11 12 17 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:33:38.75
Average: 23:24.69

4 Wisner Pilger 73 16 18 19 20 22 29
Total Time: 1:34:59.21
Average: 23:44.81

5 Woodbury Cent-KP 78 9 21 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:35:59.34
Average: 23:59.84

6 Lawton Bronson 120 24 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:46:00.92
Average: 26:30.23

 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.