South Dakota State XC results - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

South Dakota State XC results

Posted:
Yankton's Annie Kruse won the "AA" title. Yankton's Annie Kruse won the "AA" title.

 

Girls "A" Team Results

1. 53 Garretson ( 15:52.50 1:03:30.02 1:20.85)
2. 66 Custer ( 16:07.68 1:04:30.72 1:02.00)
3. 75 Madison ( 16:09.73 1:04:38.92 2:02.10)
4. 82 West Central ( 16:12.58 1:04:50.32 1:51.05)
5. 83 Ethan/parkston ( 16:20.50 1:05:22.02 0:53.65)
6. 124 Beresford ( 16:39.88 1:06:39.52 1:51.55)
7. 128 Mt. Vernon/plankinton ( 16:52.80 1:07:31.22 0:18.50)
8. 140 Redfield/doland ( 16:40.26 1:06:41.07 2:31.65)
9. 148 Dakota Valley ( 16:55.33 1:07:41.32 2:39.50)
10. 168 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte ( 17:01.06 1:08:04.27 1:55.50)
11. 176 St. Thomas More ( 17:09.59 1:08:38.37 1:50.95)
12. 188 Hot Springs ( 17:19.38 1:09:17.52 3:15.35)
13. 191 Todd County ( 17:13.89 1:08:55.57 1:51.20)
14. 201 Webster Area ( 17:27.25 1:09:49.02 2:57.40
15. 211 Milbank ( 17:25.58 1:09:42.32 0:15.95)
16. 237 Aberdeen Roncalli ( 17:55.26 1:11:41.07 2:44.95)

Girls "A" Individual Results

Place Tea No. Name Team Time 
===== === ==== ======================= ========================= ======== 
1 1 413 Madisen Lavin Vermillion 14:45.38 
2 1 365 Mattie Shirley-Fairbair Lead-Deadwood 14:47.38 
3 1 392 Nicolette Schmidt Redfield/Doland 14:49.98 
4 1 371 Cami Streff Madison 15:00.38 
5 1 350 Carmen Bohl Garretson 15:15.03 
6 2 353 Haley Sage Garretson 15:15.18 
7 1 427 McKayla Wieczorek West Central 15:18.23 
8 1 346 Sinona Flute Flandreau 15:33.08 
9 1 366 Maisey Bainbridge Lennox 15:34.58 
10 1 336 Marisa Schulz Dakota Valley 15:37.88 
11 1 306 Ashlynn Atwood Beresford 15:38.58 
12 1 412 Riley Hallman Tri-Valley 15:40.63 
13 1 326 Tori Glazier Custer 15:41.38 
14 1 399 Haylee Quick Bear St. Francis Indian 15:41.88 
15 1 359 Leah Deering Hot Springs 15:42.83 
16 2 426 Hanna Wahl West Central 15:43.43 
17 1 324 Mikayla Prouty Clark/willow Lake 15:45.38 
18 1 341 Taya Heisinger Ethan/parkston 15:49.73 
19 2 328 Mattisen Kelley Custer 15:51.93 
20 1 318 Destiny Beautiful Bald Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 15:52.28 
21 1 312 Maddison Hajek Bon Homme 15:52.98 
22 1 393 Audrey Brooks Sioux Falls Christian 15:57.13 
23 2 368 Emily Hawkes Madison 16:02.73 
24 1 420 McKenzie Volesky Webster Area 16:05.48 
25 1 403 Klaire Kirsch St. Thomas More 16:07.18 
26 1 408 Amory Prue Todd County 16:10.13 
27 3 327 Jazmin Hitshew Custer 16:14.03 
28 2 310 Cait Savey Beresford 16:14.28 
29 2 342 Lexy Leischner Ethan/parkston 16:14.58 
30 2 347 Madeline Hursey Flandreau 16:21.28 
31 1 428 Chloe Bartels Winner 16:23.83 
32 3 354 Peyton Sage Garretson 16:23.93 
33 3 370 Maddie Nipe Madison 16:33.33 
34 3 340 Jessica Endres Ethan/parkston 16:34.33 
35 2 419 Mariah Volesky Webster Area 16:35.48 
36 4 352 Teisha Carnicle Garretson 16:35.88 
37 1 339 Josie Heeren Elk Point-Jefferson 16:38.93 
38 3 425 Summer Smith West Central 16:39.38 
39 1 382 Lorna Gregerson Mt. Vernon/plankinton 16:39.88 
40 1 316 Anna Byers Chamberlain 16:41.93 
41 4 329 Clara Sedlacek Custer 16:43.38 
42 4 344 Patience Nesheim Ethan/parkston 16:43.38 
43 2 394 Megan Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian 16:45.23 
44 2 331 Claire Johnson Dakota Valley 16:49.33 
45 2 364 Maddisen Larsen Lead-Deadwood 16:50.33 
46 1 304 Isabel Litzen Aberdeen Roncalli 16:51.83 
47 1 338 Cortney Bauman Deubrook Area 16:51.93 
48 1 395 Alyssa Haaland Sioux Valley 16:54.18 
49 1 305 Sierra Lawrence Belle Fourche 16:54.58 
50 2 381 Lainey Gregerson Mt. Vernon/plankinton 16:54.83 
51 1 315 Natalie Vanwyhe Canton 16:56.03 
52 3 333 Carlie Long Dakota Valley 16:56.73 
53 3 385 Taylor Westendorf Mt. Vernon/plankinton 16:58.13 
54 4 383 Savannah Risseeuw Mt. Vernon/plankinton 16:58.38 
55 2 323 Xandria Norris Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:01.98 
56 4 372 Hailey Streff Madison 17:02.48 
57 2 360 Nicole Rue Hot Springs 17:03.83 
58 5 384 Savannah Schmidt Mt. Vernon/plankinton 17:03.83 
59 3 348 Kathy Parsley Flandreau 17:03.93 
60 2 407 Oskate Win One Star Todd County 17:04.23 
61 4 423 Kassidy Johnson West Central 17:09.28 
62 2 388 Chloe Edgar Redfield/doland 17:10.73 
63 2 400 Kelly Cooper St. Thomas More 17:12.98 
64 1 337 Lexi Snyder Dell Rapids 17:14.23 
65 3 308 Hannah Ebert Beresford 17:16.53 
66 5 325 Tayler Carlson Custer 17:17.98 
67 2 317 Ella Byers Chamberlain 17:17.98 
68 3 390 Sydney Moore Redfield/doland 17:18.73 
69 3 404 Caroline Landry St. Thomas More 17:20.08 
70 5 345 Hannah Wegehaupt Ethan/parkston 17:20.08 
71 1 379 Taylor Thue Milbank 17:20.33 
72 1 414 Margaret Barnett Wagner 17:21.08 
73 2 415 Sadie Eitemiller Wagner 17:21.38 
74 2 378 Sophia Seffrood Milbank 17:21.53 
75 4 391 Tana Muellenberg Redfield/doland 17:21.63 
76 3 322 Ivy Norris Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:22.23 
77 1 386 Christi Sioux Bob Red Cloud 17:23.33 
78 3 377 Elisabeth Schwenn Milbank 17:24.18 
79 2 397 Cassie Rawden Sioux Valley 17:27.98 
80 4 311 Caitlin Worth Beresford 17:30.13 
81 3 361 Vanessa Sawyer Hot Springs 17:32.68 
82 2 302 Jianna Gellhaus Aberdeen Roncalli 17:33.78 
83 5 309 Lexy Johnsen Beresford 17:33.78 
84 3 396 Brinn Jensen Sioux Valley 17:34.38 
85 1 356 Skylar Ross Hill City 17:35.08 
86 5 349 Jaden Bly Garretson 17:35.08 
87 4 376 Alexis Oliver Milbank 17:36.28 
88 3 303 Mary Gutenkauf Aberdeen Roncalli 17:38.68 
89 5 389 Kate Gillette Redfield/doland 17:39.58 
90 3 409 Karli Prue Todd County 17:39.88 
91 5 369 Brooklynn Hodges Madison 17:40.58 
92 5 422 Ashley Hohn West Central 17:42.03 
93 6 307 Shelby Bickett Beresford 17:46.93 
94 6 343 Katie Murtha Ethan/parkston 17:47.78 
95 4 321 D'Aryn Lends His Horse Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:47.78 
96 5 374 Gabbi Cummins Milbank 17:48.28 
97 6 387 Isabel Blume Redfield/doland 17:52.08 
98 1 313 Ashley Fosness Britton-Hecla 17:54.88 
99 2 398 Emma Larvie St. Francis Indian 17:56.78 
100 4 401 Morgan Gorman St. Thomas More 17:58.13 
101 2 367 Halie Mechels Lennox 17:58.73 
102 6 351 Macey Bohl Garretson 17:59.28 
103 4 406 Raquel Colombe Todd County 18:01.33 
104 5 319 Ranger Gunville Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:02.53 
105 5 405 Shay Peterson St. Thomas More 18:04.13 
106 3 421 Emily Wiley Webster Area 18:05.18 
107 6 330 Julianne Thomson Custer 18:06.68 
108 3 363 Mara Jacobs Lead-Deadwood 18:08.38 
109 6 373 Ashley Stromberg Madison 18:11.63 
110 6 380 Becca Glanzer Mt. Vernon/plankinton 18:11.93 
111 2 314 Sally Peterson Canton 18:16.08 
112 4 334 Olivia Ohm Dakota Valley 18:17.38 
113 5 335 Alex Peters Dakota Valley 18:18.73 
114 6 375 Gabby Elvik Milbank 18:21.98 
115 2 357 Sammy Woodward Hill City 18:27.08 
116 6 402 Faith Hedeen St. Thomas More 18:27.13 
117 6 424 Jennifer Kuiken West Central 18:28.73 
118 6 320 Dawnee Keckler Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:45.23 
119 6 332 Jenna Kittler Dakota Valley 18:49.43 
120 4 358 Faith Bottum Hot Springs 18:58.18 
121 4 418 Hanna Leschisin Webster Area 19:02.88 
122 5 417 Kendra Johnson Webster Area 19:21.73 
123 5 362 Cassidy Skrdtlant Hot Springs 19:28.08 
124 4 301 Jami Ewart Aberdeen Roncalli 19:36.78 
125 5 411 Caitlyn Wilkie Todd County 19:42.78 
126 6 416 Delaney Aldrich Webster Area 20:12.78 
127 6 410 Tyra Swalley Todd County 21:12.78

Girls "AA" Team Results

1. 58 Rapid City Stevens ( 15:14.04 1:16:10.20 1:24.70)
2. 99 Rapid City Central ( 15:33.96 1:17:49.80 1:44.40)
3. 110 Yankton ( 15:27.93 1:17:19.65 2:24.85)
4. 131 Pierre T.F. Riggs ( 15:52.66 1:19:23.30 1:04.35
5. 139 Brandon Valley ( 15:55.86 1:19:39.30 1:02.25)
6. 144 Sioux Falls Washington ( 15:56.98 1:19:44.90 1:28.30)
7. 215 Sioux Falls Lincoln ( 16:18.69 1:21:33.45 1:16.10)
8. 234 Sturgis Brown ( 16:21.35 1:21:46.75 1:53.45)
9. 246 Harrisburg ( 16:33.58 1:22:47.90 3:08.40)
10. 247 Sioux Falls O'gorman ( 16:27.91 1:22:19.55 1:37.60)
11. 259 Spearfish ( 16:29.73 1:22:28.65 1:43.15)
12. 277 Sioux Falls Roosevelt ( 16:39.43 1:23:17.15 0:54.95)
13. 282 Aberdeen Central ( 16:39.83 1:23:19.15 0:49.45)
14. 327 Watertown ( 16:51.68 1:24:18.40 1:47.45)
15. 403 Mitchell ( 17:25.94 1:27:09.70 2:11.90)
16. 416 Brookings ( 17:17.65 1:26:28.25 1:06.20)
17. 436 Huron ( 17:20.16 1:26:40.80 0:31.10)

Girls "AA" Individual Results

Place Tea No. Name Team Time 
===== === ==== ======================= ========================= ======== 
1 1 716 Annie Kruse Yankton 14:03.31 
2 1 661 Tamara Gorman Rapid City Stevens 14:24.81 
3 2 720 Savannah Woods Yankton 14:55.01 
4 2 662 Emily Person Rapid City Stevens 14:55.26 
5 1 652 Shacey Burgess Rapid City Central 14:59.36 
6 2 653 Hannah Hearn Rapid City Central 15:03.21 
7 1 689 Kelsi Kearney Sioux Falls Washington 15:07.66 
8 1 702 Allison Green Sturgis Brown 15:08.61 
9 3 664 Jamie Schweiss Rapid City Stevens 15:12.46 
10 1 648 Rachel Propst Pierre T.F. Riggs 15:13.21 
11 3 656 Ava Parris Rapid City Central 15:20.76 
12 1 693 Gretchen Blain Spearfish 15:23.71 
13 1 614 Haylee Waterfall Brandon Valley 15:26.01 
14 1 625 Meagan Schenk Harrisburg 15:26.46 
15 1 678 Abby Ripperda Sioux Falls O'gorman 15:26.96 
16 2 623 Jasmyne Cooper Harrisburg 15:32.76 
17 1 668 Mollie Kelly Sioux Falls Lincoln 15:34.56 
18 4 657 Adeline Straatmeyer Rapid City Central 15:42.71 
19 2 609 Mikaela Birath Brandon Valley 15:47.06 
20 4 659 Kendra Dykstra Rapid City Stevens 15:48.16 
21 1 712 Taylor Redlin Watertown 15:48.61 
22 2 690 Carlie Kray Sioux Falls Washington 15:49.46 
23 5 658 Jessica Bailey Rapid City Stevens 15:49.51 
24 3 612 Danica Kocer Brandon Valley 15:49.81 
25 3 718 Madison McClure Yankton 15:50.51 
26 2 644 Cortney Dowling Pierre T.F. Riggs 15:54.71 
27 3 687 Kaitlyn Fischer Sioux Falls Washington 15:56.01 
28 3 647 Emily Mikkelsen Pierre T.F. Riggs 15:57.76 
29 4 650 Hannah Shaffer Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:00.06 
30 2 694 Savannah Childers Spearfish 16:00.26 
31 6 660 Renae Dykstra Rapid City Stevens 16:01.06 
32 2 669 Katie Patrick Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:01.21 
33 2 706 Gwyneth Simmons Sturgis Brown 16:02.36 
34 4 715 Lauren Graves Yankton 16:02.66 
35 4 608 Jaidon Birath Brandon Valley 16:08.16 
36 4 692 Casandra Stoick Sioux Falls Washington 16:15.81 
37 1 641 Mary Krause Mitchell 16:17.16 
38 5 646 Aspen Iverson Pierre T.F. Riggs 16:17.56 
39 1 605 Kaitlyn Volk Aberdeen Central 16:18.01 
40 2 672 Alyssa Bornhoft Sioux Falls O'gorman 16:19.06 
41 3 624 Mallory Lanier Harrisburg 16:20.71 
42 2 604 Brooke Malsom Aberdeen Central 16:22.06 
43 1 685 Kylie Werner Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:24.91 
44 3 603 Hailey Holland Aberdeen Central 16:25.11 
45 2 684 Ashley Mielke Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:27.26 
46 3 680 Alyssa Bierwagen Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:27.46 
47 5 717 Whitlee Larson Yankton 16:28.16 
48 5 613 Sarah Presler Brandon Valley 16:28.26 
49 3 667 Brooke Infield Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:28.26 
50 7 663 Felicia Roskam Rapid City Stevens 16:30.46 
51 3 704 Reegin Kehn Sturgis Brown 16:33.36 
52 5 688 Coryn Johnson Sioux Falls Washington 16:35.96 
53 6 714 Tessa Folkers Yankton 16:36.16 
54 4 682 Sydney Kreutzmann Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:37.66 
55 4 666 Lydia Hooker Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:38.76 
56 3 676 Emma Houwman Sioux Falls O'gorman 16:40.06 
57 1 617 Ronna Heaton Brookings 16:41.16 
58 2 713 Jessica Wettestad Watertown 16:43.41 
59 5 654 Rachel Mayforth Rapid City Central 16:43.76 
60 3 710 Charlie Heyn Watertown 16:46.16 
61 4 673 Lydia Enderson Sioux Falls O'gorman 16:48.91 
62 5 665 Kendrea Eagle Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:50.66 
63 4 626 Cheyenne Selchert Harrisburg 16:53.11 
64 6 610 Abbi Hanna Brandon Valley 16:53.76 
65 6 671 Sydney Sweeter Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:54.26 
66 6 686 Rheannan Bills Sioux Falls Washington 16:55.51 
67 3 697 Brooke Grout Spearfish 16:56.71 
68 2 618 Haley Kindvall Brookings 16:58.76 
69 4 705 Hannah Peterson Sturgis Brown 17:00.36 
70 1 631 Elisebeth Dickson Huron 17:00.76 
71 2 640 Kaelyn Kaul Mitchell 17:00.96 
72 4 698 Annabelle Schulz Spearfish 17:01.11 
73 5 703 Brooke Ireland Sturgis Brown 17:02.06 
74 6 649 Eryn Schlotte Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:03.26 
75 5 677 Bekah Ridder Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:04.56 
76 3 642 Naomi Munsen Mitchell 17:06.31 
77 4 601 Emma Ahlberg Aberdeen Central 17:06.51 
78 5 695 Shelby Dittman Spearfish 17:06.86 
79 6 655 Raeanna Mayforth Rapid City Central 17:07.06 
80 5 607 Sydney Waterman Aberdeen Central 17:07.46 
81 7 691 Cassidy Rodman Sioux Falls Washington 17:07.96 
82 6 606 Madisyn Waage Aberdeen Central 17:09.01 
83 6 696 Caitlin Gehner Spearfish 17:10.36 
84 2 633 Sloane Mack Huron 17:12.66 
85 7 645 Mariah Fuchs Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:14.36 
86 7 611 Lily Harvison Brandon Valley 17:15.01 
87 6 675 Regina Fischer Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:17.86 
88 7 651 Bailey Broderick Rapid City Central 17:19.46 
89 5 683 Megan Loger Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:19.86 
90 3 616 Sierra Darrah Brookings 17:20.66 
91 7 670 Hattie Seten Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:22.16 
92 4 708 Anni Cummings Watertown 17:24.16 
93 3 634 Cassidy Moon Huron 17:25.76 
94 4 632 Shelby Gauer Huron 17:29.76 
95 5 630 Jordan Adams Huron 17:31.86 
96 5 711 Maria Jensen Watertown 17:36.06 
97 6 679 Isabella Bauers Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:37.06 
98 1 622 Rachel Evangelisto Douglas 17:38.06 
99 7 602 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Central 17:40.01 
100 4 620 Kailey Schiesl Brookings 17:40.31 
101 7 719 Abbey Vanmeeteren Yankton 17:42.06 
102 7 681 Kiana Hein Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:44.71 
103 5 619 Kelsey Phelps Brookings 17:47.36 
104 6 701 Paige Frost Sturgis Brown 17:50.46 
105 6 709 Molly Despiegler Watertown 17:51.21 
106 6 615 Bastienne Baggett Brookings 17:53.01 
107 6 636 Madeline Willemssen Huron 17:55.06 
108 7 674 Lauren Ermer Sioux Falls O'gorman 18:05.61 
109 7 707 Emily Aman Watertown 18:12.86 
110 4 639 Tyann Hart Mitchell 18:16.21 
111 5 637 Karlie Brown Mitchell 18:29.06 
112 7 621 Aurelie Stampfli Brookings 18:33.46 
113 5 629 Taylor Van Holland Harrisburg 18:34.86 
114 6 627 Olivia Slack Harrisburg 18:40.21 
115 6 638 Kaylee Hart Mitchell 19:10.71 
116 7 700 Courtney Anderson Sturgis Brown 19:12.86 
117 7 643 Karla Resindez Mitchell 19:52.81 
118 7 635 Jecelyn Wehde Huron 20:19.26

Girls Class "B" Team Results

1. 14 Ipswich ( 15:59.01 47:57.04 0:12.40)
2. 33 Gayville-Volin ( 16:05.43 48:16.29 2:24.25)
3. 39 Potter County ( 16:28.14 49:24.44 0:49.45)
4. 55 Northwestern ( 16:51.11 50:33.34 1:05.65)
5. 59 Burke/south Central ( 17:01.99 51:05.99 0:35.50)
6. 71 Estelline ( 17:15.96 51:47.89 0:17.25)
7. 74 Dell Rapids St. Mary ( 17:09.64 51:28.94 1:50.75)
8. 82 James Valley Christian ( 17:17.66 51:52.99 1:07.80)
9. 89 Newell ( 17:26.11 52:18.34 1:20.25)
10. 95 Lyman ( 17:26.38 52:19.14 1:48.75)
11. 96 Philip ( 17:30.19 52:30.59 1:57.55)
12. 107 Howard ( 17:45.18 53:15.54 0:36.50)
13. 119 Viborg-Hurley ( 17:50.81 53:32.44 0:54.60)
14. 136 Hanson ( 18:03.91 54:11.74 0:14.00)
15. 142 Timber Lake ( 18:13.09 54:39.29 1:22.05)
16. 174 Lemmon ( 18:41.48 56:04.44 0:46.65)

Girls Class "B" Individual Results

1 1 38 Laura Nelson 9 Gayville-Volin 15:06.03 6:05 
2 2 36 Genevieve Clark 10 Gayville-Volin 15:39.98 6:19 
3 1 54 Macy Heinz 9 Ipswich 15:51.68 6:23 
4 1 95 Hannah Flatt 9 Potter County 15:57.03 6:26 
5 2 55 Taylor Loken 11 Ipswich 16:01.28 6:27 
6 3 56 Tori Moore 11 Ipswich 16:04.08 6:28 
7 1 2 Janae Sampson 12 Arlington 16:05.83 6:29 
8 1 19 Anna Wolles 12 Dell Rapids St. Mary 16:18.68 6:34 
9 1 88 Ellie Coyle 10 Philip 16:22.33 6:36 
10 1 32 Rebecca Eberts 10 Freeman 16:24.63 6:37 
11 4 57 Aleah Steger 7 Ipswich 16:25.98 6:37 
12 1 63 Rachel Buxcel 11 Jones County 16:26.03 6:37 
13 1 85 Josie Clemens 9 Northwestern 16:26.98 6:38 
14 1 74 Quinn Lulf 9 Lyman 16:27.93 6:38 
15 1 93 Reganne Engebretson 10 Platte-Geddes 16:30.83 6:39 
16 5 53 Bailey Hammrich 7 Ipswich 16:31.08 6:39 
17 1 100 Savannah Huntley 11 Rapid City Christian 16:31.68 6:39 
18 1 84 Mandee Williamson 8 Newell 16:32.63 6:40 
19 2 87 Peyton Groft 8 Northwestern 16:33.73 6:40 
20 1 23 Heidi Stoltenburg 10 Elkton-Lake Benton 16:34.38 6:41 
21 1 106 Kelsey Vandenhemel 10 Stanley County 16:34.63 6:41 
22 1 60 Khiree Held 10 James Valley Christian 16:35.98 6:41 
23 1 119 Makayla Zirbel 8 Waubay/summit 16:37.33 6:42 
24 1 5 Lexie Fernau 8 Burke/south Central 16:39.03 6:42 
25 2 98 Sarah McClure 10 Potter County 16:40.93 6:43 
26 3 97 Delanie Larson 8 Potter County 16:46.48 6:45 
27 1 22 Shamra Garrett 8 Dupree 16:52.93 6:48 
28 2 18 Cassy Geraets 8 Dell Rapids St. Mary 17:00.83 6:51 
29 1 28 Leannah Tekrony 9 Estelline 17:05.08 6:53 
30 2 7 Shailhyn Schweigert 12 Burke/south Central 17:12.43 6:56 
31 3 6 Ryahna Schweigert 8 Burke/south Central 17:14.53 6:57 
32 4 9 Sierra Votaw 10 Burke/south Central 17:15.88 6:57 
33 1 112 Jacia Christiansen 9 Viborg-Hurley 17:17.23 6:58 
34 2 25 Savannah Dolezal 12 Estelline 17:20.48 6:59 
35 3 24 Abigail Benning 11 Estelline 17:22.33 7:00 
36 1 102 Anna Eggers 9 Rosholt 17:22.68 7:00 
37 1 52 Hannah Noonan 10 Howard 17:23.08 7:00 
38 1 65 Scout Sudbeck 10 Kadoka Area 17:23.83 7:00 
39 1 108 Renee Seaman 8 Sunshine Bible Academy 17:26.28 7:01 
40 1 111 Lexy White 7 Timber Lake 17:28.03 7:02 
41 5 8 Allison Sebern 10 Burke/south Central 17:30.18 7:03 
42 3 37 Megan Hirsch 9 Gayville-Volin 17:30.28 7:03 
43 3 86 Darby Duncan 9 Northwestern 17:32.63 7:04 
44 2 61 Mallory Johnson 9 James Valley Christian 17:33.23 7:04 
45 1 10 Kassidy Buse 12 Canistota 17:34.23 7:05 
46 2 73 Cedar Jandreau 11 Lyman 17:34.53 7:05 
47 1 78 Lindsey Grassmid 10 Menno 17:34.58 7:05 
48 1 47 Lamour Binger 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 17:36.53 7:06 
49 1 30 Michaela Podoll 8 Frederick 17:39.93 7:07 
50 4 26 Marissa Golas 8 Estelline 17:41.33 7:08 
51 1 12 Laura Selman 9 Chester Area 17:43.63 7:08 
52 3 58 Tierra Decker 10 James Valley Christian 17:43.78 7:08 
53 2 1 Zoe Evenson 10 Arlington 17:43.93 7:09 
54 1 104 Kchandra Furney 9 Scotland 17:45.53 7:09 
55 1 117 Christy Achen 11 Warner 17:47.23 7:10 
56 2 91 Katlin Knutson 11 Philip 17:48.38 7:10 
57 1 46 Kaylee Walker 9 Herreid/selby Area 17:50.28 7:11 
58 2 81 Millie Hanson 11 Newell 17:52.83 7:12 
59 2 51 Ellen Lewis 9 Howard 17:52.88 7:12 
60 3 82 Baillie Mutchler 12 Newell 17:52.88 7:12 
61 1 14 Jessica Wittrock 9 Colman-Egan 17:53.48 7:12 
62 4 59 Amanda Halsey 11 James Valley Christian 17:56.73 7:14 
63 1 42 Emily Hanson 10 Hanson 17:56.98 7:14 
64 1 17 Amanda Gehm 11 De Smet 17:58.33 7:14 
65 2 29 Brooklyn Podoll 7 Frederick 17:59.18 7:15 
66 3 48 Macey Claussen 10 Howard 17:59.58 7:15 
67 5 62 Morgan Johnson 12 James Valley Christian 18:00.83 7:15 
68 4 49 Josie Erickson 7 Howard 18:00.83 7:15 
69 1 33 Clara Koerner 11 Freeman Academy 18:01.18 7:15 
70 1 79 Adrienne Gossard 10 New Underwood 18:01.28 7:16 
71 1 77 Emily Martin 7 McLaughlin 18:02.28 7:16 
72 2 114 Kirsten Paetow 9 Viborg-Hurley 18:03.38 7:16 
73 2 41 Abby Hanson 9 Hanson 18:03.78 7:17 
74 2 11 Jennilee Hoyer 7 Chester Area 18:05.28 7:17 
75 2 107 Alexis Lane 11 Sunshine Bible Academy 18:05.73 7:17 
76 5 50 Macy Erickson 9 Howard 18:06.98 7:18 
77 2 31 Hannah Eberts 7 Freeman 18:08.48 7:18 
78 2 118 Courtney Bladow 11 Warner 18:08.88 7:19 
79 3 20 Jackie Wolles 9 Dell Rapids St. Mary 18:09.43 7:19 
80 1 3 Rebekah Burkhalter 7 Bison 18:09.83 7:19 
81 1 76 Jessica Nehl 12 McIntosh 18:10.03 7:19 
82 3 44 Ellie Tuschen 7 Hanson 18:10.98 7:19 
83 3 116 Jacque Verdoorn 10 Viborg-Hurley 18:11.83 7:20 
84 3 72 Chesney Garnos 12 Lyman 18:16.68 7:22 
85 2 13 Callie Verver 12 Colman-Egan 18:19.43 7:23 
86 3 89 Jasmine Ferguson 7 Philip 18:19.88 7:23 
87 4 113 Angie Lee 11 Viborg-Hurley 18:20.68 7:23 
88 1 69 Amber Ellison 9 Lemmon 18:21.08 7:23 
89 2 109 Mary Aberle 11 Timber Lake 18:21.18 7:24 
90 1 39 Megan Weseloh 10 Great Plains Lutheran 18:24.58 7:25 
91 2 103 Sydney Madsen 8 Rosholt 18:25.58 7:25 
92 1 121 Ashley Robinson 9 Wolsey-Wessington 18:30.08 7:27 
93 2 94 Delaney Millar 7 Platte-Geddes 18:32.03 7:28 
94 2 67 Brady Beer 11 Lemmon 18:35.63 7:29 
95 1 120 Nellie Leader Charge 7 White River 18:38.58 7:31 
96 4 43 Brooke Slaba 8 Hanson 18:38.73 7:31 
97 2 101 Emma Smith 9 Rapid City Christian 18:45.03 7:33 
98 4 99 Emma Weyand 10 Potter County 18:49.33 7:35 
99 3 110 Kenidee Keller 11 Timber Lake 18:50.08 7:35 
100 2 4 Sydney Senn 9 Bison 18:55.13 7:37 
101 4 71 Phoenix Choal 10 Lyman 18:55.13 7:37 
102 5 115 Kirsten Stevens 10 Viborg-Hurley 18:55.33 7:37 
103 5 27 Natalie Gorder 12 Estelline 18:59.93 7:39 
104 4 35 Elianna Clark 8 Gayville-Volin 19:02.38 7:40 
105 3 66 Bailie Beer 10 Lemmon 19:07.73 7:42 
106 5 34 Kelia Barta 11 Gayville-Volin 19:07.78 7:42 
107 2 21 Sage Brooks 9 Dupree 19:08.53 7:43 
108 5 96 Shaye Jungwirth 11 Potter County 19:09.38 7:43 
109 4 90 Shay Hand 9 Philip 19:10.93 7:44 
110 1 16 Shayla Vander Pol 10 Dakota Christian 19:11.13 7:44 
111 2 15 Ahna Vander Pol 9 Dakota Christian 19:13.18 7:44 
112 4 70 Olivia Frisvold 11 Lemmon 19:20.28 7:47 
113 2 105 Stephanie Kotalik 12 Scotland 19:23.63 7:49 
114 2 64 Skylar Green 12 Jones County 19:26.78 7:50 
115 5 92 Allison Pekron 12 Philip 19:41.18 7:56 
116 5 68 Taylor Drayton 8 Lemmon 19:51.53 8:00 
117 4 83 Emma Rogers 11 Newell 19:51.53 8:00 
118 5 45 Tayah Waldera 9 Hanson 20:02.73 8:04 
119 1 40 Megan Warnke 7 Gregory 20:34.18 8:17 
120 5 75 Emily Muirhead 9 Lyman 21:23.08 8:37 
121 5 80 Tanna Clough 8 Newell 22:33.18 9:05 

 

Boys Class "A" Team Results

 

1. 75 Todd County ( 18:04.92 1:12:19.70 1:05.60)

2. 76 Flandreau ( 18:07.57 1:12:30.30 0:37.00)

3. 78 Garretson ( 18:09.06 1:12:36.25 0:54.80)

4. 85 Custer ( 17:49.72 1:11:18.90 2:24.95)

5. 106 Miller ( 18:19.53 1:13:18.15 1:19.75)

6. 110 Beresford ( 18:22.51 1:13:30.05 1:10.70)

7. 113 Lennox ( 18:25.93 1:13:43.75 0:49.30)

8. 124 West Central ( 18:28.10 1:13:52.40 0:49.15)

9. 132 St. Thomas More ( 18:32.16 1:14:08.65 2:30.95)

10. 132 Madison ( 18:31.45 1:14:05.80 0:56.80)

11. 153 Redfield/doland ( 18:40.98 1:14:43.95 1:46.10)

12. 185 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte ( 19:12.37 1:16:49.50 3:26.50

13. 209 Milbank ( 19:12.93 1:16:51.75 1:47.20)

14. 212 Dakota Valley ( 19:17.61 1:17:10.45 2:42.55)

15. 215 Pine Ridge ( 19:19.00 1:17:16.00 1:51.80)

16. 291 Aberdeen Roncalli ( 20:00.45 1:20:01.80 1:05.90)

17. 298 Webster Area ( 20:04.23 1:20:16.95 2:01.05)

 

Boys Class "A" Individual Results

 

Place Tea No. Name Team Time 

===== === ==== ======================= ========================= ======== 

1 1 454 Logan Burns Custer 16:27.85 

2 1 488 Eric Yager Hot Springs 16:56.40 

3 1 533 Lucas Julian St. Thomas More 17:15.35 

4 2 458 Brennan Witt Custer 17:19.95 

5 1 541 Tobias Weddell Todd County 17:29.90 

6 1 528 John Noyes Redfield/doland 17:37.50 

7 1 480 Evan Fick Garretson 17:40.85 

8 1 470 Hunter Paulsen Elk Point-Jefferson 17:41.70 

9 1 520 Jack Fast Wolf Red Cloud 17:44.35 

10 1 510 Cole Sargent Miller 17:44.95 

11 2 507 Mason Breitling Miller 17:46.80 

12 1 529 Caleb Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian 17:49.25 

13 1 447 Dillon Jacoby Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 17:50.80 

14 1 490 Nathan Finster Lead-Deadwood 17:52.80 

15 2 484 Josh Powell Garretson 17:54.35 

16 1 479 Ethan Youngbird Flandreau Indian 17:54.65 

17 1 435 Peter Auch Beresford 17:55.85 

18 1 474 Anthony Julson Flandreau 17:56.05 

19 1 493 Mitchell Peters Lennox 17:57.20 

20 1 499 Garrett Hubbell Madison 17:59.55 

21 2 472 Dylan Erickson Flandreau 18:00.45 

22 2 540 Gabriel Red Kettle Todd County 18:00.55 

23 3 476 Geno Taylor Burshiem Flandreau 18:00.75 

24 1 471 Nick Zolnowsky Ethan/parkston 18:01.60 

25 1 552 Garrett Miles West Central 18:01.90 

26 1 460 Graham Bacon Dakota Valley 18:02.75 

27 1 452 Rawson Yost Clark/willow Lake 18:03.00 

28 2 450 Xavier Norris Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18:07.05 

29 2 436 Mike Erlandson Beresford 18:11.80 

30 3 538 Donald Aquallo Todd County 18:13.75 

31 3 440 Riley Schaap Beresford 18:15.85 

32 2 496 Austin Weischedel Lennox 18:19.20 

33 1 558 Coleton Schuyler Winner 18:19.60 

34 2 500 Hunter Streff Madison 18:20.10 

35 1 517 Darrell Lays Bad Pine Ridge 18:21.75 

36 1 502 Alex Humpton Milbank 18:24.30 

37 3 481 Jacob Fitzgerald Garretson 18:25.40 

38 2 532 Sam Hanzlik St. Thomas More 18:27.45 

39 1 544 Nick Dion Wagner 18:29.65 

40 2 556 Ryan Titus West Central 18:29.65 

41 3 554 Gabe Smith West Central 18:29.80 

42 2 487 Tristan Old Horse Hot Springs 18:30.70 

43 4 477 Guy Zephier Flandreau 18:33.05 

44 2 530 Caden Skinner Sioux Falls Christian 18:33.75 

45 4 539 John Hacker Todd County 18:35.50 

46 4 483 Josh Liester Garretson 18:35.65 

47 3 459 Patrick Witt Custer 18:38.30 

48 1 446 Jacob Lopez Chamberlain 18:38.30 

49 3 534 Jared Kovall-Scarlett St. Thomas More 18:39.55 

50 3 495 Nathan Timmerman Lennox 18:40.85  

51 1 466 Zane Schumaker Dell Rapids 18:41.30 

52 3 512 Trey Waldrop Miller 18:41.70 

53 1 467 Trevor Hinderaker Deubrook Area 18:45.40 

54 4 494 Creighton Raabe Lennox 18:46.50 

55 2 521 Santana Red Feather Red Cloud 18:47.10 

56 2 478 Clinton Ten Fingers Flandreau Indian 18:47.95 

57 2 515 Mark Cedar Face Pine Ridge 18:48.05 

58 2 505 Noble Karels Milbank 18:48.30 

59 2 526 Caleb McNeil Redfield/doland 18:48.65 

60 1 537 Bradan Phelps Tea Area 18:49.75 

61 5 482 Tait Johnson Garretson 18:49.75 

62 3 498 Reid Guse Madison 18:49.80 

63 4 551 Benjamin Miles West Central 18:51.05 

64 4 456 Shane Herman Custer 18:52.80 

65 3 527 Evin Millar Redfield/doland 18:54.20 

66 2 462 Charlie Long Dakota Valley 18:55.15 

67 4 497 Dallas Fernau Madison 18:56.35 

68 1 550 Rob Wiley Webster Area 18:57.25 

69 5 491 Josh Friese Lennox 18:57.85 

70 5 555 Derick Peters West Central 18:59.40 

71 1 441 Kyle Klinnert Bon Homme 19:01.85 

72 1 513 Justin Krell Mt. Vernon/plankinton 19:03.30 

73 4 508 Jc Forman Miller 19:04.70 

74 1 443 Brandon Barrett Britton-Hecla 19:05.75 

75 5 542 Daniel Whirlwind Soldie Todd County 19:06.45 

76 4 439 Nick O'Connell Beresford 19:06.55 

77 3 486 Gabe Davila Hot Springs 19:07.25 

78 6 485 Sam Powell Garretson 19:08.10 

79 2 489 Morgan Fairbairn Lead-Deadwood 19:08.75 

80 5 455 Matt Dvorak Custer 19:11.75 

81 1 453 Trenton Traversie Crow Creek 19:19.00 

82 5 437 Cole Homandberg Beresford 19:20.05 

83 4 525 Trey Cosato Redfield/doland 19:23.60 

84 3 522 Dylan Tobacco Red Cloud 19:26.95 

85 3 465 Cole Peterson Dakota Valley 19:27.25 

86 3 506 Jimmy Lusk Milbank 19:27.65 

87 1 430 Will Geyer Aberdeen Roncalli 19:28.65 

88 1 468 Brett Knutson Deuel 19:33.95 

89 3 448 Caleb Lebeau Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 19:34.35 

90 2 557 Patrick Aeschbacher Winner 19:38.05 

91 6 438 Jake Limmer Beresford 19:40.15 

92 2 445 Morgan Hauke Chamberlain 19:43.60 

93 2 442 Nathaniel Klinnert Bon Homme 19:44.40 

94 4 535 Ryan Krump St. Thomas More 19:46.30 

95 5 523 Deion Beardemphl Redfield/doland 19:47.25 

96 2 469 Colin Magedanz Deuel 19:49.40 

97 5 511 Beau Keeter Miller 19:50.90 

98 3 518 Jesse Pulliam Pine Ridge 19:52.65 

99 5 536 Sean Maher St. Thomas More 19:52.80 

100 2 545 Trajan Holiday Wagner 19:54.90 

101 2 432 Daniel Holmstrom Aberdeen Roncalli 19:55.65 

102 5 475 Travis Pinnick Flandreau 19:55.85 

103 6 457 Ben Wahlstrom Custer 19:56.40 

104 6 553 Taylor Otheim West Central 19:57.90 

105 6 492 Devon Jongeling Lennox 20:01.15 

106 2 548 Connor Fischer Webster Area 20:01.25 

107 3 434 Justin Rosebrock Aberdeen Roncalli 20:02.95 

108 6 531 Henry Garcia St. Thomas More 20:03.60 

109 6 543 Sylvan White Hat Todd County 20:04.55 

110 6 509 Hunter Russell Miller 20:07.65 

111 4 503 Dylan Johnson Milbank 20:11.50 

112 4 519 Jerome Slow Bear Pine Ridge 20:13.55 

113 3 549 Alex Leschisin Webster Area 20:20.15 

114 4 433 Noah Knapp Aberdeen Roncalli 20:34.55 

115 5 501 Carter Foell Milbank 20:44.75 

116 4 461 Jon Green Dakota Valley 20:45.30 

117 6 473 Andrew Julson Flandreau 20:46.65 

118 5 463 Chris Okine Dakota Valley 20:47.75 

119 5 516 Misun Mills Pine Ridge 20:50.00 

120 6 514 Ian Spotted Bear Pine Ridge 20:50.65 

121 3 546 Ashton Zephier Wagner 20:51.30 

122 5 429 Alex Bellefeuille Aberdeen Roncalli 20:53.85 

123 4 547 Ty Dunse Webster Area 20:58.30 

124 6 431 Zach Hammrich Aberdeen Roncalli 21:16.40 

125 4 451 Andy White Eyes Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 21:17.30 

126 6 464 Alex Fernando Dakota Valley 21:24.90 

127 6 504 Kody Johnson Milbank 21:34.05 

128 5 449 Deehawk Moran Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 22:04.35

 

Boys Class "AA" Team Results

 

1. 32 Sioux Falls Lincoln ( 16:29.35 1:22:26.75 1:00.65)

2. 95 Sioux Falls Roosevelt ( 17:11.23 1:25:56.15 1:01.40)

3. 111 Rapid City Stevens ( 17:20.18 1:26:40.90 0:55.75)

4. 150 Sioux Falls O'gorman ( 17:35.77 1:27:58.85 0:33.45)

5. 154 Brandon Valley ( 17:35.75 1:27:58.75 1:01.50)

6. 215 Yankton ( 17:45.23 1:28:46.15 2:19.95)

7. 224 Sturgis Brown ( 17:55.66 1:29:38.30 1:30.30)

8. 246 Harrisburg ( 18:01.21 1:30:06.05 1:24.30)

9. 251 Pierre T.F. Riggs ( 18:03.89 1:30:19.45 1:03.05)

10. 251 Brookings ( 17:48.07 1:29:00.35 3:14.75)

11. 258 Sioux Falls Washington ( 18:02.03 1:30:10.15 1:49.75)

12. 272 Rapid City Central ( 18:07.71 1:30:38.55 1:46.10)

13. 302 Aberdeen Central ( 18:15.85 1:31:19.25 1:45.75)

14. 308 Spearfish ( 18:20.14 1:31:40.70 0:57.90)

15. 311 Watertown ( 18:20.79 1:31:43.95 1:09.85)

16. 441 Mitchell ( 19:14.19 1:36:10.95 2:26.05)

17. 507 Huron ( 19:26.17 1:37:10.85 0:56.70)

 

Boy's "AA" Individual Results

 

Place Tea No. Name Team Time 

===== === ==== ======================= ========================= ======== 

1 1 735 Addison Dehaven Brookings 15:34.30 

2 1 787 Will Lauer Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:00.10 

3 2 785 Free Bump Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:09.20 

4 3 790 Nathan Schroeder Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:18.95 

5 1 834 Brice Cowman Yankton 16:19.95 

6 1 742 Caleb Diggs Douglas 16:43.95 

7 1 805 Jesus Urtusuastegui Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:46.60 

8 1 811 Logan Swenson Sioux Falls Washington 16:48.35 

9 1 783 Mark Poston Rapid City Stevens 16:49.20 

10 2 801 Isaac Iverson Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:52.75 

11 3 804 Tyler Slaba Sioux Falls Roosevelt 16:53.25 

12 4 791 Dreux Selzler Sioux Falls Lincoln 16:57.75 

13 5 788 Gabe Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:00.75 

14 1 751 Greyson Zamora Harrisburg 17:03.35 

15 6 786 Tyler Dobson Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:07.50 

16 1 825 Jacob Simmons Sturgis Brown 17:09.90 

17 2 780 Connor Haaland Rapid City Stevens 17:10.50 

18 1 730 Jacob Hegland Brandon Valley 17:11.05 

19 1 794 Ethan Knobloch Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:12.20 

20 7 789 Anders Rasmussen Sioux Falls Lincoln 17:13.05 

21 3 782 Tom Pfeifle Rapid City Stevens 17:16.90 

22 1 725 Tanner Peltier Aberdeen Central 17:19.00 

23 2 732 Mitchell Selken Brandon Valley 17:21.75 

24 1 768 Jebben Keyes Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:21.95 

25 2 836 Justin Grode Yankton 17:22.05 

26 1 772 Andrew Cottier Rapid City Central 17:25.30 

27 3 729 Jakob Hanna Brandon Valley 17:29.25 

28 2 776 Taran Vollmer Rapid City Central 17:30.20 

29 2 792 Rodrigo Balmaceda Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:34.60 

30 4 803 Lukas Nelson Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:35.55 

31 1 830 Nick Reiffenberger Watertown 17:37.80 

32 4 781 Andrew Jones Rapid City Stevens 17:39.35 

33 3 797 Joseph Schmidt Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:41.90 

34 1 813 Joseph Barnes Spearfish 17:42.55 

35 4 728 Cody Dutson Brandon Valley 17:44.15 

36 4 793 Cole Edwards Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:44.50 

37 5 784 Jake Schlepp Rapid City Stevens 17:44.95 

38 5 796 Tiegen Lindner Sioux Falls O'gorman 17:45.65 

39 2 820 Brandon Delzer Sturgis Brown 17:46.40 

40 2 727 Patrick Woods Aberdeen Central 17:46.95 

41 3 773 Tristan Deming Rapid City Central 17:47.35 

42 5 799 Daniel Armstrong Sioux Falls Roosevelt 17:48.00 

43 1 758 Riley Cowins Mitchell 17:49.10 

44 2 806 Ethan Beck Sioux Falls Washington 17:50.95 

45 2 739 Ray Munsterman Brookings 17:57.85 

46 2 747 Connor Bollweg Harrisburg 17:59.00 

47 3 821 Gabe Harms Sturgis Brown 17:59.50 

48 4 824 David Reinhardt Sturgis Brown 18:02.30 

49 6 779 Tristan Christoffer Rapid City Stevens 18:03.55 

50 2 767 Porter Jones Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:04.20  

51 3 837 Sam Gusso Yankton 18:06.25 

52 2 831 Gabe Syhre Watertown 18:07.75 

53 3 770 Jack Wollman Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:08.05 

54 6 802 Seth Iverson Sioux Falls Roosevelt 18:08.25 

55 3 748 Wil Johnson Harrisburg 18:09.50 

56 5 733 Matthew Skadsen Brandon Valley 18:12.55 

57 2 816 Justin Harris Spearfish 18:15.65 

58 3 810 Austin Severson Sioux Falls Washington 18:16.45 

59 7 778 Bryce Blank Rapid City Stevens 18:16.95 

60 4 839 Andrew Peitz Yankton 18:18.00 

61 3 740 John Olson Brookings 18:19.50 

62 4 736 Graham Dehaven Brookings 18:19.65 

63 4 765 Bennett Eisenbeisz Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:20.25 

64 7 800 Thane Hein Sioux Falls Roosevelt 18:21.85 

65 3 726 Micah Reierson Aberdeen Central 18:24.20 

66 5 769 Seth McKinley Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:25.00 

67 4 745 Alexander Auch Harrisburg 18:26.55 

68 3 815 Kevin Coffield Spearfish 18:26.60 

69 5 750 Olis Medrano Harrisburg 18:27.65 

70 6 749 Zach Lanier Harrisburg 18:28.35 

71 7 746 Cody Bollweg Harrisburg 18:30.45 

72 2 760 Caleb Larson Mitchell 18:31.30 

73 3 827 Dillon Bollinger Watertown 18:34.95 

74 2 744 Morton Payne Douglas 18:35.25 

75 4 818 Henry Plummer Spearfish 18:35.45 

76 4 826 Brady Bollinger Watertown 18:35.80 

77 4 809 Andrew Heck Sioux Falls Washington 18:36.30 

78 5 808 Jacob Haugen Sioux Falls Washington 18:38.10 

79 5 833 Kyle Bergeson Yankton 18:39.90 

80 5 823 Cayden Noble Sturgis Brown 18:40.20 

81 5 817 Slayton Ludens Spearfish 18:40.45 

82 6 819 Trevor Sigmond Spearfish 18:42.10 

83 6 795 Preston Knobloch Sioux Falls O'gorman 18:42.25 

84 4 777 Hudson Wheeler Rapid City Central 18:44.30 

85 4 724 Seth Moore Aberdeen Central 18:44.35 

86 5 832 Austin Vanderweide Watertown 18:47.65 

87 5 741 Mike Rynearson Brookings 18:49.05 

88 6 731 Adam Presler Brandon Valley 18:49.15 

89 6 812 Dillon Vanderfeen Sioux Falls Washington 18:49.95 

90 7 798 Ryan Westendorf Sioux Falls O'gorman 18:50.85 

91 6 838 Brady Jaquith Yankton 18:54.55 

92 7 734 Brady Zell Brandon Valley 18:54.90 

93 1 755 Arthur Hines Huron 18:55.65 

94 6 766 Micah Howard Pierre T.F. Riggs 19:01.75 

95 2 754 Brenden Corbett Huron 19:03.05 

96 7 807 David Eichman Sioux Falls Washington 19:03.75 

97 5 721 Jonathan Fisk Aberdeen Central 19:04.75 

98 6 737 Brawley Lamer Brookings 19:05.40 

99 7 814 Jj Bressler Spearfish 19:07.75 

100 5 775 Ryan Stiles Rapid City Central 19:11.40 

101 6 771 Tallon Brey Rapid City Central 19:11.70 

102 6 828 Bret Leininger Watertown 19:15.15 

103 7 829 Jackson Neal Watertown 19:17.05 

104 7 738 Justice Lamer Brookings 19:20.65 

105 7 774 Jacoby New Holy Rapid City Central 19:22.15 

106 7 764 Jamaal Covey Pierre T.F. Riggs 19:23.75 

107 3 743 Jameson McClain Douglas 19:24.55 

108 7 835 Brody McClure Yankton 19:25.05 

109 3 756 Edsson Quispe-Laura Huron 19:37.10 

110 3 762 Isaiah Munsen Mitchell 19:39.10 

111 4 753 Landon Claeys Huron 19:42.70 

112 5 752 Ryan Chase Huron 19:52.35 

113 4 759 Christian Fossum Mitchell 19:56.30 

114 5 757 Luke Bartl Mitchell 20:15.15 

115 6 763 Rusty Munsen Mitchell 20:23.45 

116 6 723 Lucas Heiser Aberdeen Central 20:36.30 

117 7 722 Chauncy Goethals Aberdeen Central 20:52.50 

118 7 761 Josh Loecker Mitchell 21:53.30 

 

 

Boys Class "B" Team Results

 

1. 25 Elkton-Lake Benton ( 18:20.01 55:00.05 1:20.10)

2. 38 Dell Rapids St. Mary ( 18:39.85 55:59.55 0:50.40)

3. 45 Philip ( 18:46.86 56:20.60 0:44.05)

4. 52 Parker ( 18:52.35 56:37.05 1:06.75)

5. 55 McCrossan ( 18:55.75 56:47.25 0:26.80)

6. 59 Freeman Academy ( 18:56.31 56:48.95 0:55.85)

7. 63 Aberdeen Christian ( 19:00.91 57:02.75 0:25.00)

8. 70 Sully Buttes ( 19:05.53 57:16.60 0:37.90)

9. 72 Great Plains Lutheran ( 19:03.55 57:10.65 0:56.30)

10. 90 Ipswich ( 19:17.30 57:51.90 0:31.25)

11. 95 James Valley Christian ( 19:24.93 58:14.80 2:25.45)

12. 97 Stanley County ( 19:25.25 58:15.75 0:57.45)

13. 109 Rapid City Christian ( 19:34.88 58:44.65 1:01.55)

14. 114 Wall ( 19:48.03 59:24.10 3:42.40)

15. 131 Viborg-Hurley ( 19:53.81 59:41.45 1:19.75)

16. 146 New Underwood ( 20:03.76 1:00:11.30 0:39.35)

 

Class "B" Individual Results

 

1 1 230 Jase Kraft Wessington Springs 16:55.10 

2 1 144 Quinn Fargen Elkton-Lake Benton 17:42.80 

3 1 129 Daniel Burkhalter Bison 17:51.90 

4 1 225 Austin Huether Wall 18:01.05 

5 1 140 Mitch Roemen Dell Rapids St. Mary 18:06.60 

6 2 146 Justin Sudtelgte Elkton-Lake Benton 18:14.35 

7 1 168 Jayden Waldner James Valley Christian 18:18.05 

8 1 136 Owen Medicine Dakota Christian 18:20.00 

9 1 191 Nelson Holman Philip 18:22.90 

10 1 187 Michael Olson Parker 18:25.50 

11 1 150 Ryan Haggerty Freeman Academy 18:26.10 

12 1 235 Rex Schlciht Woonsocket 18:28.35 

13 1 184 Derek Boekelheide Northwestern 18:28.65 

14 1 157 Steven Renner Great Plains Lutheran 18:31.00 

15 1 127 Matt Zobel Arlington 18:35.45 

16 2 188 Ryan Olson Parker 18:39.30 

17 1 175 Orson Running Enemy McCrossan 18:44.55 

18 1 212 Josh Lamb Sully Buttes 18:45.25 

19 1 122 Isaac Ayers Aberdeen Christian 18:46.05 

20 1 131 Tyson Vogt Burke/south Central 18:49.75 

21 1 205 Austin Brown Stanley County 18:50.45 

22 2 193 Tristen Rush Philip 18:50.75 

23 2 177 Edward Soto McCrossan 18:51.35 

24 1 158 Aaron Voigt Gregory 18:51.60 

25 2 142 Jared Scholten Dell Rapids St. Mary 18:55.95 

26 3 139 Matt Farmer Dell Rapids St. Mary 18:57.00 

27 2 151 Cole Hofer Freeman Academy 19:00.90 

28 3 145 Cameron Harming Elkton-Lake Benton 19:02.90 

29 1 164 Lane Peterson Ipswich 19:03.45 

30 1 199 Cole Smith Rapid City Christian 19:04.30 

31 2 125 Seth Lundeen Aberdeen Christian 19:05.65 

32 3 194 Garrett Snook Philip 19:06.95 

33 2 214 Ethan Weinheimer Sully Buttes 19:08.20 

34 1 222 Layne Meyers Viborg-Hurley 19:10.80 

35 3 124 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Christian 19:11.05 

36 3 174 Jim Cox McCrossan 19:11.35 

37 2 156 Ethan Maertz Great Plains Lutheran 19:12.35 

38 2 166 Kedric Brantner James Valley Christian 19:13.25 

39 2 161 Matthew Geditz Ipswich 19:13.75 

40 1 137 Mitchell Dobson De Smet 19:19.90 

41 3 148 Dane Allison Freeman Academy 19:21.95 

42 3 213 Bramm Pickner Sully Buttes 19:23.15 

43 1 128 Brant Blaha Avon 19:24.70 

44 1 204 Damien Fuerst Scotland 19:27.10 

45 3 155 Tyler Kjenstad Great Plains Lutheran 19:27.30 

46 1 172 Leon Whitney Lyman 19:30.20 

47 3 185 Tristen Erickson Parker 19:32.25 

48 4 141 Ethan Schmidt Dell Rapids St. Mary 19:34.35 

49 2 202 Charlie Wilhelm Rapid City Christian 19:34.50 

50 1 228 Niklas Hansen Warner 19:34.60 

51 3 162 Wyatt Haux Ipswich 19:34.70 

52 5 138 Luke Brown Dell Rapids St. Mary 19:35.60 

53 2 208 Seth Vandenhemel Stanley County 19:37.40 

54 1 135 Zach Brown Chester Area 19:38.65 

55 1 231 Mathew Beardt White River 19:38.95 

56 2 224 David Bintliff Wall 19:39.60 

57 1 182 Cody Reid Newell 19:40.55 

58 1 169 Brock Bumann Lake Preston 19:43.00 

59 4 143 Cole Deruyter Elkton-Lake Benton 19:43.45 

60 2 130 Josh McKinstry Bison 19:43.45 

61 1 197 Carl Cronin Potter County 19:44.65 

62 1 215 Jace Burma Sunshine Bible Academy 19:45.30 

63 3 207 Shale Kramme Stanley County 19:47.90 

64 1 179 Clay Farland New Underwood 19:48.65 

65 4 209 Shay Vandenhemel Stanley County 19:50.25 

66 2 232 Tomas Martinez White River 19:52.70 

67 2 180 Jhett Finkbeiner New Underwood 19:54.65 

68 1 132 Mason Decker Canistota 19:55.50 

69 4 153 Preston Beyers Great Plains Lutheran 19:57.05 

70 2 220 Logan Hansen Viborg-Hurley 20:00.10 

71 1 133 Nick Wixon Centerville 20:00.85 

72 1 160 Jona Peters Howard 20:02.80 

73 4 211 Josh Gilliland Sully Buttes 20:05.40 

74 1 159 Craig Mallon Hitchcock-Tulare 20:05.55 

75 3 198 Derek Hagemann Rapid City Christian 20:05.85 

76 4 165 Cassius Pond Ipswich 20:07.30 

77 2 134 Evan Baumberger Chester Area 20:10.10 

78 4 123 Tanner Droog Aberdeen Christian 20:10.15 

79 5 126 Ben Williams Aberdeen Christian 20:10.60 

80 5 206 Brevin Klemann Stanley County 20:11.50 

81 1 218 Gage Jewett Timber Lake 20:14.25 

82 2 216 Chris Hass Sunshine Bible Academy 20:19.70 

83 1 196 Derek Wynia Platte-Geddes 20:22.40 

84 4 152 Teagan Schroeder Freeman Academy 20:26.80 

85 3 181 Cade Venhuizen New Underwood 20:28.00 

86 2 183 Garrett Rolph Newell 20:30.00 

87 3 223 Logan Slack Viborg-Hurley 20:30.55 

88 1 147 Grant Preheim Freeman 20:30.85 

89 1 234 Carter Langbehn Wolsey-Wessington 20:33.10 

90 5 149 Brennan Haggerty Freeman Academy 20:33.25 

91 4 200 Curtis Stahlecker Rapid City Christian 20:33.80 

92 1 217 Jacob Fire Cloud Takini 20:35.60 

93 2 229 Michael Wirth Warner 20:42.10 

94 3 167 Ryan Wager James Valley Christian 20:43.50 

95 4 192 Khalen Martin Philip 20:45.50 

96 2 171 Derek McManigal Lyman 20:45.60 

97 4 176 Ombleza Schulte McCrossan 20:47.45 

98 5 154 Ethan Jaeger Great Plains Lutheran 20:47.80 

99 2 233 Tate Haider Wolsey-Wessington 20:50.90 

100 4 189 Grant Plucker Parker 20:57.85 

101 1 173 Arian Iron Elk Marty Indian 20:58.00 

102 1 203 Dawson Ceroll Rosholt 21:11.25 

103 2 195 Josiah Brink Platte-Geddes 21:11.30 

104 4 219 Quinn Doorn Viborg-Hurley 21:11.55 

105 5 163 Alex Marsh Ipswich 21:24.75 

106 5 210 Reed Feller Sully Buttes 21:33.85 

107 5 221 Nicholas Hora Viborg-Hurley 21:38.60 

108 5 186 Eli Maska Parker 21:39.85 

109 5 178 Brian Brave McCrossan 21:41.30 

110 3 227 Roland Traveny Wall 21:43.45 

111 5 190 Conner Dekker Philip 21:44.50 

112 4 226 David Sykora Wall 21:49.75 

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.