1A Sectional WR at Woodbury Central; results from West Monona & - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

1A Sectional WR at Woodbury Central; results from West Monona & Okoboji

Posted:
Hinton's Cole Mills scores a takedown on Saturday. Hinton's Cole Mills scores a takedown on Saturday.
MOVILLE, Iowa (KTIV) -

1A Sectional 15 at Woodbury Central

1.  Woodbury Central, Moville  232.0
2.  Ridge View  178.0
3.  Akron-Westfield  140.0
4.  Hinton  137.0
5.  Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn  136.0
6.  Lawton-Bronson  107.0
7.  West Sioux, Hawarden  87.0
8.  Kingsley-Pierson  62.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Robinson of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Skyler Briggs of Akron-Westfield

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Funk of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Jose Montes of West Sioux, Hawarden

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Mills of Hinton
2nd Place - Ben Mc Daniel of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Nichols of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Skylar Richter of Hinton

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kobey Gray of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Johnny Duenas of West Sioux, Hawarden

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Erdman of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - Dylan Blinde of Akron-Westfield

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Jason Kenny of Ridge View

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gable Verschoor of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Isaac Reis of Kingsley-Pierson

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Schuyler Rilling of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Daniel Bishop of Hinton

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Letsche of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - Drake McArthur of Lawton-Bronson

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Theisen of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - Henry Sippel of Ridge View

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Sappingfield of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place - Evan Else of Ridge View

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landan Paulsen of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Tyler Schuck of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn

*****

1A Sectional 16 at Okoboji

1.  Central Lyon, Rock Rapids  181.0
2.  Alta-Aurelia  162.0
3.  Sibley-Ocheyedan  157.0
4.  Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire  149.0
4.  Okoboji, Milford  149.0
6.  Emmetsburg  119.5
7.  West Lyon, Inwood  116.0
8.  Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  86.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skylar Solko of Alta-Aurelia
2nd Place - Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colten Larson of Alta-Aurelia
2nd Place - Brady Jones of Okoboji, Milford

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
2nd Place - Adam Dublinske of Okoboji, Milford

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place - John Tuttle of Alta-Aurelia

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby McIntire of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
2nd Place - Kyle Green of Sibley-Ocheyedan

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ty Gibson of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2nd Place - Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Bouse of Okoboji, Milford
2nd Place - Andrew Brockshus of Sibley-Ocheyedan

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Drenth of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
2nd Place - Brent Klingenberg of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trent Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
2nd Place - Jordan Hanna of Okoboji, Milford

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt McGrauth of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2nd Place - Zach Fugitt of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Walter of Alta-Aurelia
2nd Place - Jed Van`t Hof of West Lyon, Inwood

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dustin Brown of West Lyon, Inwood
2nd Place - Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis VanderStreek of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
2nd Place - Devin Hoekstra of Sibley-Ocheyedan

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Thompson of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
2nd Place - Nolan Geerdes of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

*****

1A, Sectional 2 at West Monona

1.  Westwood, Sloan  215.0
2.  Logan-Magnolia  207.5
3.  Underwood  169.0
4.  Tri-Center, Neola  126.0
5.  West Monona, Onawa  120.0
6.  Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto  119.0
7.  St. Albert, Council Bluffs  91.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Berg of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place - Remington Meeker of Logan-Magnolia

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Guy Sudmann of Underwood
2nd Place - Kyle Drees of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Polley of Tri-Center, Neola
2nd Place - Riley Klein of Underwood

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tom Jennings of Underwood
2nd Place - Braiden Tank of West Monona, Onawa

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Brouillette of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place - Brett Greenwood of Logan-Magnolia

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derik Bailey of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place - Drew Anderson of Westwood, Sloan

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Charbonneau of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place - Tyler Jewett of Westwood, Sloan

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Kingery of Underwood
2nd Place - Avery Nelson of West Monona, Onawa

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Lewis of St. Albert, Council Bluffs
2nd Place - Casey Kirkendall of Westwood, Sloan

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Moore of West Monona, Onawa
2nd Place - Riley Wohlers of Logan-Magnolia

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Becker of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place - Brendan Hansen of West Monona, Onawa

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Wellman of Tri-Center, Neola
2nd Place - John Gibson of West Monona, Onawa

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean O`Neill of St. Albert, Council Bluffs
2nd Place - Tanner Winther of Logan-Magnolia

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Graf of Logan-Magnolia
2nd Place - Cole Jensen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.