2A Wrestling Sectionals at Sergeant Bluff; results from Spirit L - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

2A Wrestling Sectionals at Sergeant Bluff; results from Spirit Lake

Posted:
Cash Wilcke records a pin to improve to 42-1 on Saturday. He's #1 at 182 in Class 2A. Cash Wilcke records a pin to improve to 42-1 on Saturday. He's #1 at 182 in Class 2A.
SERGEANT BLUFF, Iowa (KTIV) -

2A Sectional 9 at Sergeant Bluff

Team Scores  
1.  Sergeant Bluff-Luton  267.0
2.  MOC-Floyd Valley  205.5
3.  Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City  162.0
4.  Sioux Center  138.0
5.  Cherokee  121.0
6.  OA-BCIG  89.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Alex Anson of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Jake Wulf of OA-BCIG

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Ascherl of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Oakley Sengchan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Efrain Anzua of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Duece Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Morrow of Cherokee
2nd Place - Hunter Heckert of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steven Garcia of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Kent Krager of OA-BCIG

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bret Tomoson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Bo Rus of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylon Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Christian Engel of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Strong of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Mitchell Sandbulte of Sioux Center

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cash Wilcke of OA-BCIG
2nd Place - Stefan Kinsinger of MOC-Floyd Valley

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Brobst of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
2nd Place - Gage DeMoss of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Christensen of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Jacob Pottebaum of Sioux Center

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micheal Rosewall of Cherokee
2nd Place - Darian Tillman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

******

2A Sectional 10 at Spirit Lake

1.  Estherville Lincoln Central  208.0
2.  Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley  207.0
3.  Spirit Lake Park  187.0
4.  Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids  94.0
4.  Western Christian/Unity Christian  94.0
6.  Sheldon/South O`Brien  91.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Van Beek of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place - Zackary Snyder of Estherville Lincoln Central

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Samuel Klarenbeek of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place - Juan Castro of Estherville Lincoln Central

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Kramer of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Caleb Gunderson of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Gunnarson of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
2nd Place - Myles McDonald of Estherville Lincoln Central

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oscar Ramirez of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place - Alex Hash of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Vander Bush of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place - Brenden Duer of Estherville Lincoln Central

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Zack Konz of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenten Murray of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Blake Gjerde of Estherville Lincoln Central

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Van Ginkel of Western Christian/Unity Christian
2nd Place - David Trucksess of Spirit Lake Park

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach De Jager of Western Christian/Unity Christian
2nd Place - Ryan Dolieslager of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Bortvit of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place - Marcus Jones of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darin Greenfield of Sheldon/South O`Brien
2nd Place - Jacob Jenness of Spirit Lake Park

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Bonner of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place - Brett Koerselman of Sheldon/South O`Brien

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gregory Palma of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2nd Place - Hunter Akers of Spirit Lake Park

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.