Sheldon hosts Iowa 2A District WR finals; Class 3A-2A results - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

Sheldon hosts Iowa 2A District WR finals; Class 3A-2A results

Posted:
Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake won the 145 pound title. Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake won the 145 pound title.
SHELDON, Iowa (KTIV) -

Class 3A - District 4

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Erik Birnbaum of Fort Dodge
2nd Place - Cody Huckfelt of Spencer

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaz Onoo of Mason City
2nd Place - Nic Madsen of LeMars

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Gilmore of Spencer
2nd Place - Max Spotts of Mason City

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew White of Spencer
2nd Place - sky holmgren of Waverly-Shell Rock

Class 3A - District 5

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jorge Partida of Denison-Schleswig
2nd Place - Tavian Herman of Sioux City, East

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Johnny Stephens of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Steven Ruby of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Wallace of Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson
2nd Place - Connor Coyle of Sioux City, North

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Ruby of Lewis Central
2nd Place - Deion Clayborne of Sioux City, North

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Clark of Glenwood
2nd Place - Josh Schambach of Sioux City, East

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Otto of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Hayden Waldstein of Lewis Central

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Calvin Buchanan of Sioux City, East
2nd Place - Chris Thomas of Lewis Central

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitch Cam of Denison-Schleswig
2nd Place - Tanner Hulit of Sioux City, East

Class 2A - Distrcit 7

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Zackary Snyder of Estherville Lincoln Central

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devin Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Samuel Klarenbeek of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oakley Sengchan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Connor Ascherl of MOC-Floyd Valley

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Efrain Anzua of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Duece Phaly of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oscar Ramirez of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place - Hunter Morrow of Cherokee

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Dahl of MOC-Floyd Valley
2nd Place - Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
2nd Place - Steven Garcia of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bret Tomoson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2nd Place - Blake Gjerde of Estherville Lincoln Central

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylon Van`t Hof of Sioux Center
2nd Place - David Trucksess of Spirit Lake Park

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Sandbulte of Sioux Center
2nd Place - Zach De Jager of Western Christian/Unity Christian

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cash Wilcke of OA-BCIG
2nd Place - Stefan Kinsinger of MOC-Floyd Valley

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Brobst of Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
2nd Place - Darin Greenfield of Sheldon/South O`Brien

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.