Sibley hosts Iowa Class 1A District WR; 1A results - KTIV News 4 Sioux City IA: News, Weather and Sports

Sports

Sibley hosts Iowa Class 1A District WR; 1A results

Posted:
Cole Mills won the 120 pound to punch his first ticket to state. Cole Mills won the 120 pound to punch his first ticket to state.
SIBLEY, Iowa (KTIV) -

Class 1A - District 6

Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg
2nd Place - Skylar Solko of Alta-Aurelia

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jose Montes of West Sioux, Hawarden
2nd Place - Shane Funk of Woodbury Central, Moville

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Mills of Hinton
2nd Place - Mitch Van Beek of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Nichols of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Dylan Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colby McIntire of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids
2nd Place - Kyle Green of Sibley-Ocheyedan

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Erdman of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - Garrett Sayler of Sibley-Ocheyedan

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Noah Bouse of Okoboji, Milford

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gable Verschoor of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Dakota Drenth of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Schuyler Rilling of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Daniel Bishop of Hinton

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Thompson of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place - Zach Fugitt of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Letsche of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - James Walter of Alta-Aurelia

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Theisen of Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
2nd Place - Matt Naig of Sibley-Ocheyedan

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Sappingfield of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place - Travis VanderStreek of Central Lyon, Rock Rapids

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landan Paulsen of Woodbury Central, Moville
2nd Place - Cody Thompson of Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire

Class 1A - District 7

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Berg of Westwood, Sloan
2nd Place - Joel Becerra of A-H-S-T

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derik Bailey of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
2nd Place - Drew Anderson of Westwood, Sloan

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Moore of West Monona, Onawa
2nd Place - Payton Housman of Riverside

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Hansen of Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton
2nd Place - Jacob Becker of Westwood, Sloan

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Howell of East Mills
2nd Place - Joe Graf of Logan-Magnolia

Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and KTIV Television Inc. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service and Mobile Privacy Policy & Terms of Service.

Persons with disabilities who need assistance with issues relating to the content of this station's public inspection file should contact Administrative Assistant Kathy Clayton at (712) 239-4100 x209. Questions or concerns relating to the accessibility of the FCC's online public file system should be directed to the FCC at 888-225-5322, at 888-835-5322 (TTY) or at fccinfo@fcc.gov.